Oman Tenders - 31 March 2026

57 tenders published in Oman on 31 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 31 March 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12177913 Rmu Installation For The Distribution Feeder Automation -Replacing Rmu With Scad-. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12177914 Supplying Transformers’ Spares-Supplying Transformers’ Spares Deadline14 Apr 2026 12177915 Supplying Transformers’ Equipment-Supplying Transformers’ Equipment Deadline14 Apr 2026 12177916 Supplying Transformers’ Testing Kits-Supplying Transformers’ Testing Kits Deadline14 Apr 2026 12177917 Supplying Transformers’ Consumables-Supplying Transformers’ Consumables Deadline14 Apr 2026 12177918 (For Riyadh Card Holders Only)-Supply Food Stuff For Nama Electricity Distributi-(For Riyadh Card Holders Only)-Supply Food Stuff For Nama Electricity Distribution Company S.A.O.C Deadline14 Apr 2026 12177919 : Installation Of Smart Meters For Distribution Transformer In Al Musannah-: Installation Of Smart Meters For Distribution Transformer In Al Musannah In The South Al Batinah Govern Deadline14 Apr 2026 12177920 Construction Of 33/11kv, 2 X 20mva, Primary Substation Designated As Saadah-3 Ps Deadline16 Apr 2026 12177921 Une– Lot – 02d/2026 Deadline12 Apr 2026 12177922 Bund Slope Rip Rap, Access Barrier And Associated Civil, Electrical, And Safety Deadline16 Apr 2026 12177923 Operation And Emergency And Maintenance Service For Rural Area Assets In Dhofar Deadline16 Apr 2026 12177924 Demolition & Construction Of Arroqam & Tashuq Rcc Water Tanks In Salalah Deadline12 Apr 2026 12177925 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Geloob And Jufa Deadline12 Apr 2026 12177926 Deployment Of Owner’S Engineer On Secondment Basis For Nds Wastewater Projects D Deadline16 Apr 2026 12177927 Une– Lot – 02b/2026 Deadline12 Apr 2026 12177928 Supply And Installation Of Transmission Pipeline Replacement At Titam And Aaram Deadline05 Apr 2026 12180883 MCT-GSO-P & S Waste Management for Warehouse Deadline13 Apr 2026 12180885 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (2) (requires site visit) Deadline19 Apr 2026 12180958 DTSPO Broadband Circuit Deadline09 Apr 2026 12181047 6000058362 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT GAUGES) Deadline06 Apr 2026 12181048 6000058370 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SCRUBBER&SPARES) Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181152 COMPASS Deadline13 Apr 2026 12181153 ANALOG TEL: SINGLE LINE (HEAVY DUTY) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12181154 STAND Deadline13 Apr 2026 12181155 CONSUMABLES Deadline13 Apr 2026 12181156 SYRINGES Deadline13 Apr 2026 12187613 6000057799 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12187614 6000058213 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE - BLADE FAN) Deadline06 Apr 2026 12187615 6000058379-Once off procurement of supply of material (Generator & Spare) Deadline06 Apr 2026 12187616 Once off Procurement of Hydro test pump & Hoses Deadline13 Apr 2026 12187617 6000058363 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline19 Apr 2026 12187619 6000057621 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Service (Fin Fans Third Party Performance Review Project) Deadline05 Apr 2026 12187620 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level Deadline01 Apr 2026 12187621 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer CCI (IMI), ARFLU S.A and MADER DAMPERS Deadline01 Apr 2026 12187622 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer SKF which are related to MECHANICAL-ROTATING & STATIC spares Deadline01 Apr 2026 12187631 Once off Procurement of Production and semi-Critical spares from Howden manufacturer Deadline31 Mar 2026 12187632 6000058216 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPARES) Deadline31 Mar 2026 12187634 6000058292 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Laboratory Spare) Deadline31 Mar 2026 12191511 Once off Procurement of DELTA VALVE OEM spares Deadline01 Apr 2026 12191518 Equipping offices with associated civil, mechanical and electrical works Deadline23 Apr 2026 12191594 Once o Procurement of CVPC Piping Materials , Snorkel Manlift Batteries & Hydro test pump plus Hoses Deadline07 Apr 2026 12191595 Once off Procurement for Supply of Pall 40" D Type Coreless Adaptor- OQ Gas Networks - 6000058394 Deadline07 Apr 2026 12191700 Supplying an Epson printer with inks Deadline08 Apr 2026 12191734 Renew mobile device management licenses Deadline08 Apr 2026 12191749 Supply of general horse feed (compound feed) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12191750 Contracts for operation and maintenance of sewage plants Deadline16 Apr 2026 12191751 Supply of sawdust (horse brushes) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12194254 Establishment and design of a digital ticketing platform Deadline05 Jul 2026 12194400 Rate Agreement for BOP Control Units – MOH, Recertification and Material Supply for all Abraj units Deadline19 Apr 2026 12198887 Rate Agreement for Supply and delivery for Mud pumps Fluid end parts for All Abraj units Deadline01 Apr 2026 12202061 Extension/maintenance contract for energy saving devices for two calendar years Deadline05 Apr 2026 12202062 Extension/supply, installation and replacement of refrigerators, refrigeration and freezing condensers Deadline12 Apr 2026 12202063 Extension/supply of spare parts and repair of water-cooled central air conditioner compressors Deadline12 Apr 2026 12202271 Extension/contract to supply the residential apartment complex with liquefied domestic gas, in addition to periodic maintenance, billing and collection services Deadline05 Apr 2026 12202365 Extension/supply and installation of sample passing windows Deadline05 Apr 2026 12202539 6000058399-Once off procurement for supply of CLAMP LOOP;U,SS,DIA 4"IN,THICKNIS 8"IN Deadline01 Apr 2026 12202540 6000058355 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SECURITY GATE SPARE) Deadline07 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us