Oman Tenders - 2 April 2026

33 tenders published in Oman on 2 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 2 April 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12227912 6000057558 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BUTTERFLY VALVE) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12227967 Once off Procurement of Roy OEM spares Deadline01 Apr 2026 12228356 6000058330 - once off - STRR;CAT:28010040;MGNTC,801 STRIR Deadline16 Apr 2026 12228358 6000058296 - Once of procurement of supply of material PIPE Deadline18 Apr 2026 12228360 6000058420-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Pipe Fittings) Deadline07 May 2026 12228362 6000058422 - Once of procurement of supply of material OILER Deadline08 Apr 2026 12230141 Unite Rate Contract For Supply Of Drinking Water In North Al Batinah-Unite Rate Contract For Supply Of Drinking Water In North Al Batinah Deadline19 Apr 2026 12230142 For Riyadh Holders: Unit Rate Contract For Supply Of Pantry At North Al Batinah.-For Riyadh Holders: Unit Rate Contract For Supply Of Pantry At North Al Batinah. Deadline19 Apr 2026 12230143 Construction Of New Pss 2x6mva At Al Safa Al Sunainaharea With 33kv,11kv Feeders-Construction Of New Pss 2x6mva At Al Safa Al Sunaina Area With 33kv,11kv Feeders In Al Buraimigover Deadline28 Apr 2026 12230144 Supply Of Fuel For Nedc Fleet Of Vehicles (Lights And Heavy, Generators) Type M9-. Deadline27 Apr 2026 12230145 Une Lot 02f/2026 Deadline23 Apr 2026 12230255 Supply And Delivery Of Laptops, Desktop, Workstations, Monitors And Accessories-. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12233714 6000058432-Once off procurement of supply of material (Analyser Spare) Deadline07 Apr 2026 12233715 6000058439 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Furnace Tubes) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12238829 Supply of XEROX printer with inks Deadline15 Apr 2026 12238920 60000583850-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (General Valve Spare) Deadline08 Apr 2026 12239072 6000058437 - Call-Off Contract for the Supply of Consumables and Provision of Associated Services for Access Control Systems Deadline15 Apr 2026 12239073 Installation of New Fire Alarm System and Emergency Doors for Chemical Yard, Store, and Security Guards Room - 6000058402 Deadline07 Apr 2026 12239074 6000058433-Once off procurement of supply of material (Cathodic Prot Spare) Deadline07 Apr 2026 12240163 Supply of chemical powders Deadline23 Apr 2026 12240164 Supplying standard toxic solutions to the Chemical Testing Department Deadline23 Apr 2026 12240165 Consulting services for inspection and evaluation work for a police station complex Deadline12 Apr 2026 12240486 Call Off Contract for Supply of Services for Submersible STP pumps and associated systems. Deadline16 Apr 2026 12240605 CURTAINS FOR ON-CAMPUS HOUSES ستائر Deadline27 Apr 2026 12240645 Once Off procurement for Demisters & its related spares for Turnaorund-2027 Deadline23 Apr 2026 12240647 6000058032 - Support of Newly Implemented Systems Deadline16 Apr 2026 12242072 Transporting New Rigs and its accessories from Port to Field Deadline09 Apr 2026 12242764 Providing a imaging device and improving fingerprint traces Deadline23 Apr 2026 12242769 Supplying radiant lighting (Forensic Light Source) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12244393 Providing office furniture for the offices of the Health Affairs Department, Inspection Section, in the municipalities of North Al Batinah Deadline05 Apr 2026 12244527 6000058333 - once off - ACTTR ELEC;230V AC,4-20MA,12W,50-60HZ Deadline05 Apr 2026 12245813 Upgrade Bisya Primary Substation From 2x6mva To 2x20mva With Additional One 33kv-Upgrade Bisya Primary Substation From 2x6mva To 2x20mva With Additional One 33kv Feeder Inwilayat B Deadline28 Apr 2026 12246233 Supply of office furniture to the Directorate General of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline13 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us