Oman Tenders - 3 April 2026

30 tenders published in Oman on 3 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 3 April 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12253203 Supplying a device for processing non-porous evidence (Cyanoacrylate Fuming Chamber for Latent Fingerprint Development) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12255570 Extension/maintenance contract for central air conditioning equipment for two calendar years Deadline05 Apr 2026 12255631 Once off Procurement for Supply of Eldon Cooling Fan ( EF700R5) - OQ Gas Networks - 6000058455 Deadline06 Apr 2026 12255632 6000058460 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline08 Apr 2026 12255633 6000058480 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Tank Gauging&Spares) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12255634 6000058310 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline07 Apr 2026 12256049 DEUTERATED METHANOL-D4 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12256061 Once off Procurement for Supply of Mors Smitt Relays - OQ Gas Networks - 6000058406 Deadline06 Apr 2026 12256062 Once off procurement of PSV for EDG , Sewage Transfer Pump Assembly , Repair spares for 420-XV-9002_411 & impeller for 570PK-024-K3A Deadline15 Apr 2026 12256063 6000058482 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Exchanger & Spare) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12256129 HYDROGEN PEROXIDE 30% Deadline20 Apr 2026 12256132 6000058307 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12256153 ACETONITRILE HPLC GRADE Deadline20 Apr 2026 12256156 Sodium thiosulfate pentahydrate ACS reagent, 99.5% Deadline20 Apr 2026 12260297 6000058491-Once off procurement of supply of material (Steel Plates) Deadline05 Apr 2026 12260299 6000058458 SCNR;OEM:85UVF1-1CEX+129-168-2 (BSP) PR 70055511 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12260300 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer ROTORK which are related to INSTRUMENTATION & ELECTRICAL spares Deadline09 Apr 2026 12260301 6000058484 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE - Fiber Optic Cable) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12260302 Call-off Contract for Technical Services Framework Agreements Deadline05 Apr 2026 12260303 6000055007 - Call – Off Contract for Supply of Services (Maintenance and Support Services for NGLE – Sohar 14-inch Pipeline Telecommunication and Data Network) Deadline06 Apr 2026 12260305 Once-Off Procurement for Supply of Materials and Services (Replace Absolute CCR 1.5 Ton Hoist with Electrical Hoist Deadline09 Apr 2026 12260306 Once of Contract for Engineering, Procurement, Supply, and supervision during Site Installation of Naphtha Splitter columns trays Deadline11 Apr 2026 12260307 Engineering, Procurement, Construction & Commissioning of Heat Exchanger Hydro Jetting Washing Bay Shelter Deadline20 Apr 2026 12260308 9900045006 - Auction for Disposal of old Furniture at Majan Building in MAF Deadline23 Apr 2026 12260309 6000057535-Call-off Contract for Supply Services for Velocity and Flow Measurement for Sea Water Heat Exchangers- For NRS only Deadline16 Apr 2026 12261482 6000058483 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INSTRUMENTATION SPARE) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12261483 6000058470 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CRANE&HOIST SPARE) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12263428 HARDWARE REQUIREMENTS FOR THE CISCO LAB, CYBERSECURITY LAB, AND PROJECT LAB Deadline16 Apr 2026 12269118 SWING CHECK VALVE (BODY-CAST IRON ONLY) Deadline06 Apr 2026 12275564 Diesel Fuel Filtration Deadline09 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us