Oman Tenders - 7 April 2026

55 tenders published in Oman on 7 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 7 April 2026, across industries like Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12303569 Contract To Provide Supply & Delivery Of Drinking Water For Nama Electricity Dis-Contract To Provide Supply & Delivery Of Drinking Water For Nama Electricity Distribution Company S Deadline27 Apr 2026 12303570 Development Of An Integrated Cluster-Based Water & Wastewater Demand Forecasting Deadline23 Apr 2026 12303571 Une- Lot-09d/2025 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12303576 Transport, installation and connection of speed control devices Deadline16 Apr 2026 12303613 ATOMIC ABSORPTION SPECTROMETER Deadline27 Apr 2026 12303614 Research Vessel Deadline01 Jun 2026 12303634 Extension / supply of spare parts for the device (Agilent GC Ms-Us1449M405) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12303654 6000058572 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12303655 6000058568 - Land Scaping Design and Consultant for Duqm Power Company Deadline20 Apr 2026 12305709 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (BATTERY and INVERTER ) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12305710 6000058512 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIN FAN COOLER&SPARE) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12305711 6000058489 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DIESEL ENGINE SPARE) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12305713 6000058488 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12305714 6000058510 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLOWER,FAN & SPARE) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12305716 6000058507 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12305717 6000058567-Once off procurement for supply of spares parts-GD ENGINEERING LTD Deadline09 Apr 2026 12307436 Providing and operating Geographic Information Systems (GIS) software for the office of the Governor of Al Buraimi in Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline17 May 2026 12307542 Re-introducing/supplying video communication devices and network devices Deadline16 Apr 2026 12307654 Re-introduction/supply of screens Deadline16 Apr 2026 12307656 Re-proposing/supplying, extending and installing communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (1) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12307657 Re-proposing/supplying, extending and installing communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (2) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12307658 Re-proposing/supplying, extending and installing communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (3) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12307660 Re-proposing/supplying, extending and installing communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (4) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12307661 Re-introducing/supplying video communication devices (1) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12307662 Re-introduction/supply of spare parts to enhance stock Deadline29 Apr 2026 12307663 Re-introducing/supplying video communication devices (2) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12308765 Once off Service for Internal Audit Engagement – IT Audit _ OQ Gas Networks - 6000058397 Deadline14 Apr 2026 12308818 6000058506 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE; BHEL) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12308819 6000058505 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12308820 6000053065 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (MAF Control room basement fire VSDA ) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12308821 6000058304 - Construction of Coffee Corner at OQGN Head Office (3DPC) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12308822 6000058418-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (General Valve Spare) Deadline08 Apr 2026 12308823 Once off Procurement of Production and semi-Critical spares from JOHN ZINK manufacturer Deadline09 Apr 2026 12308824 6000058490 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (RELAY & SPARE) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12308825 6000058501 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC CABLE & GLANDS) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12308826 6000058591 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC MEAS INSTRUMENT) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12308827 6000057621 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Service (Fin Fans Third Party Performance Review Project) Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308828 6000058561 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of PROCSR GTWAY;GLA-EK-024102,SER:201800988 Deadline12 Apr 2026 12308829 Construction Works for Booster Pump Installation to improve Alternative Feedstock Import to the refinery through Jetty area Deadline15 Apr 2026 12308830 9900045180 – 6000058284 – Vehicle Leasing Contract Deadline16 Apr 2026 12308831 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (AMC for Static Equipment Maintenance at SR-2 Plant Sohar) Deadline10 May 2026 12308860 Once off Procurement of GEA WIEGAND MILANO manufacturer Deadline07 Apr 2026 12308861 6000058407 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Package Eqpt Spare) Deadline07 Apr 2026 12308862 6000058381 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline07 Apr 2026 12308863 6000058411 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BAG; SHOULDER, FR, NAVY BLUE, TABLET CARRYNG; 12IN) Deadline07 Apr 2026 12314218 Supply of office furniture to Al Rustaq Hospital Deadline12 Apr 2026 12315822 6000058578 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12315823 6000058600 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BUTTERFLY VALVE) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12315824 6000058585 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SCRUBBER&SPARES) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12315844 6000058608 - Once of procurement of supply of material FILTER Deadline14 Apr 2026 12315845 6000058594 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of PCB;MICHA,PCBA MSRX CNTRL V2,CNTRL Deadline14 Apr 2026 12315846 6000058419 - Once off procurement supply of Steam lube oil filter Deadline15 Apr 2026 12315847 6000058317 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12315870 6000058404 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPEs) Deadline07 Apr 2026 12315903 SODIUM HYDROXIDE PELLETS (GPR) Deadline20 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us