Oman Tenders - 8 April 2026

56 tenders published in Oman on 8 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 8 April 2026, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12318004 6000058593 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELECT CONSUMABLES) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12318005 6000058575 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT GAUGES) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12318006 6000058309 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AGITATOR/MIXER&SPARE) Deadline12 Apr 2026 12318007 6000058628 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CATHODIC PROT SPARE) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12318008 6000058573 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (OPER CONSUMABLES) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12318044 6000058601 - Once of procurement of supply of material VALVE Deadline14 Apr 2026 12318045 6000058574 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12318046 6000058409-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (Repair Heavy Doors Locks & Sealant OS-5) Deadline08 Apr 2026 12319920 Maintenance work Deadline23 Apr 2026 12319924 Electrical generator container maintenance work (1) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12319946 Supplying uninterruptible power system batteries to several locations Deadline23 Apr 2026 12319947 Maintaining the roof of the entrance to the sports complex Deadline23 Apr 2026 12319948 Well drilling works Deadline23 Apr 2026 12320148 Re-rolling/moving and modifying server air conditioners with replacement of condensing coils Deadline23 Apr 2026 12320149 Contract for the supply of carpentry materials Deadline23 Apr 2026 12320153 Supply, installation and commissioning of kitchen equipment with associated civil and electrical works Deadline23 Apr 2026 12320154 Re-introduction/maintenance of the fire fighting system for several locations Deadline23 Apr 2026 12320158 Energy conservation systems maintenance contract (1) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12320206 Energy conservation systems maintenance contract (2) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12320207 Electrical generator container maintenance work (2) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12320210 Supply and installation of an electric generator Deadline30 Apr 2026 12320250 Supply and installation of electric generators Deadline30 Apr 2026 12320258 Supply of split and window type air conditioning units Deadline23 Apr 2026 12320261 6000058629 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSULATION & REFRACT) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12320262 6000058599 G/BOX;SB-V35,ITEM TAG NO:VG-1040 PR 70055354 Deadline30 Apr 2026 12321442 Supply of XEROX printer with inks Deadline15 Apr 2026 12321444 Providing a imaging device and improving fingerprint traces Deadline23 Apr 2026 12321448 Supplying radiant lighting (Forensic Light Source) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12321449 Supply of chemical powders Deadline23 Apr 2026 12321450 Supplying standard toxic solutions to the Chemical Testing Department Deadline23 Apr 2026 12321451 Consulting services for inspection and evaluation work for a police station complex Deadline12 Apr 2026 12321456 Installation of New Fire Alarm System and Emergency Doors for Chemical Yard, Store, and Security Guards Room - 6000058402 Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321624 6000058439 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Furnace Tubes) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12321625 6000058330 - once off - STRR;CAT:28010040;MGNTC,801 STRIR Deadline16 Apr 2026 12324216 Call-Off Contract for Supply and Delivery of butterfly valve and gate valve three years to Main Warehouse Deadline11 May 2026 12325233 6000058415 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Kit valves) Deadline11 Apr 2026 12325234 6000058437 - Call-Off Contract for the Supply of Consumables and Provision of Associated Services for Access Control Systems Deadline15 Apr 2026 12325235 6000058627 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (WELDING CONSUMABLES) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12325236 6000058577 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELECTROSTATIC PRECIP) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12325237 6000058296 - Once of procurement of supply of material PIPE Deadline18 Apr 2026 12325238 Call Off Contract for Supply of Services for Submersible STP pumps and associated systems. Deadline16 Apr 2026 12325239 Re-Float - Call off for Road Safety Services Deadline28 Apr 2026 12325896 Extension/maintenance contract for energy saving devices for two calendar years Deadline16 Apr 2026 12325902 Extension/contract to supply the residential apartment complex with liquefied domestic gas, in addition to periodic maintenance, billing and collection services Deadline16 Apr 2026 12325903 Extension/supply and installation of sample passing windows Deadline16 Apr 2026 12325981 60000583850-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (General Valve Spare) Deadline08 Apr 2026 12330531 Wadi Dayqah Pumped Hydro Energy Storage Deadline02 Aug 2026 12333959 Unite Rate Contract For Supply Of Drinking Water In North Al Batinah-Unite Rate Contract For Supply Of Drinking Water In North Al Batinah Deadline19 Apr 2026 12333960 Supply And Delivery Of Laptops, Desktop, Workstations, Monitors And Accessories-. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12333961 For Riyadh Holders: Unit Rate Contract For Supply Of Pantry At North Al Batinah.-For Riyadh Holders: Unit Rate Contract For Supply Of Pantry At North Al Batinah. Deadline19 Apr 2026 12333962 Construction Of New Pss 2x6mva At Al Safa Al Sunainaharea With 33kv,11kv Feeders-Construction Of New Pss 2x6mva At Al Safa Al Sunaina Area With 33kv,11kv Feeders In Al Buraimigover Deadline28 Apr 2026 12333963 Supply Of Fuel For Nedc Fleet Of Vehicles (Lights And Heavy, Generators) Type M9-. Deadline27 Apr 2026 12333964 Upgrade Bisya Primary Substation From 2x6mva To 2x20mva With Additional One 33kv-Upgrade Bisya Primary Substation From 2x6mva To 2x20mva With Additional One 33kv Feeder Inwilayat B Deadline28 Apr 2026 12333965 Oltc Overhauling Work For Sur Grid, Sharyiha, Al Kamil, Bba Grid & Bbh Primaries-Oltc Overhauling Work For Sur Grid, Sharyiha, Al Kamil, Bba Grid & Bbh Primaries Substations In Sou Deadline21 Apr 2026 12333966 Une Lot 02f/2026 Deadline15 Apr 2026 12333967 Cloud Contact Center & Ai Transformation Project Deadline06 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us