Oman Tenders - 9 April 2026

28 tenders published in Oman on 9 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 9 April 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12340552 Digitization of the Long-Term Network Development Plan (LTNDP) - 6000058614 Deadline22 Apr 2026 12340553 6000058646 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Finned pipe) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12340554 6000058616 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTINGS) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12340555 6000058619 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12340556 6000058616 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTINGS) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12340557 6000058605 - Once of procurement of supply of material FUSE Deadline14 Apr 2026 12340558 6000058605 - Once of procurement of supply of material FUSE Deadline14 Apr 2026 12342682 VIDEO CAMERA Deadline20 Apr 2026 12342683 IPAD Deadline20 Apr 2026 12343368 6000058606 - Once of procurement of supply of material VALVE Deadline14 Apr 2026 12343401 6000058664 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TANK SPARE) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12344979 6000058617 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12344980 Once off Procurement for Supply of Exhaust Fans - OQ Gas Networks - P6000058649 Deadline15 Apr 2026 12344981 6000058620 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LIGHTING & EARTHING) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12345661 Supplying a device for processing non-porous evidence (Cyanoacrylate Fuming Chamber for Latent Fingerprint Development) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12345782 Printing awareness brochures and brochures Deadline16 Apr 2026 12345783 Extension/maintenance contract for central air conditioning equipment for two calendar years Deadline16 Apr 2026 12346097 6000058470 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CRANE&HOIST SPARE) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12346099 Once-Off Procurement for Supply of Materials and Services (Replace Absolute CCR 1.5 Ton Hoist with Electrical Hoist Deadline09 Apr 2026 12346261 Once of Contract for Engineering, Procurement, Supply, and supervision during Site Installation of Naphtha Splitter columns trays Deadline11 Apr 2026 12346262 Engineering, Procurement, Construction & Commissioning of Heat Exchanger Hydro Jetting Washing Bay Shelter Deadline20 Apr 2026 12346289 6000058484 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE - Fiber Optic Cable) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12353124 6000058662 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12353157 6000058422 - Once of procurement of supply of material OILER Deadline13 Apr 2026 12353158 Once off procurement of PSV for EDG , Sewage Transfer Pump Assembly , Repair spares for 420-XV-9002_411 & impeller for 570PK-024-K3A Deadline15 Apr 2026 12353159 Once off Procurement of MRP Level( TRANE) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12353162 6000058482 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Exchanger & Spare) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12355180 Une Lot-02e/2026 Deadline22 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us