Oman Tenders - 13 April 2026

121 tenders published in Oman on 13 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 13 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Defence, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Meters, Oil and Gas, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Defence, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Meters, Oil and Gas, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12380915 Consultancy Services For Providing Project Management Engineers-Consultancy Services For Providing Project Management Engineers Deadline28 Apr 2026 12384554 6000058511 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12384555 6000058538 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BATTERY&BATTERY BANK) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12384556 6000058689 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR FILTER, intended for AIR PURIFIER MACHINE, Mfr: MAYAIR) Deadline19 Apr 2026 12384557 6000058363 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline19 Apr 2026 12385954 Once Off procurement for Demisters & its related spares for Turnaorund-2027 Deadline23 Apr 2026 12385993 6000058604 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Communication Cables) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12385994 6000058458 SCNR;OEM:85UVF1-1CEX+129-168-2 (BSP) PR 70055511 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12385996 6000058653 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LUBRICANTS) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12386703 9900045006 - Auction for Disposal of old Furniture at Majan Building in MAF Deadline23 Apr 2026 12387070 6000058682 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Lighting & Earthing) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12387630 Rehabilitation of the sewage plant Deadline16 Apr 2026 12387677 Extension/supply of genetic fingerprint multiplication solutions Deadline26 Apr 2026 12387687 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (2) (requires site visit) Deadline19 Apr 2026 12387734 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (4) (requires site visit) Deadline19 Apr 2026 12387735 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (5) (requires site visit) Deadline19 Apr 2026 12387736 Extension/relocation of an electric generator and diesel tank Deadline16 Apr 2026 12387805 Dog feed supply Deadline27 Apr 2026 12387806 Supply of equestrian equipment Deadline23 Apr 2026 12387807 Power cable supply from the station Deadline19 Apr 2026 12387808 Supply of general horse feed (compound feed) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12387809 Extension/contract for transporting wastewater from several locations Deadline16 Apr 2026 12387810 Extension/contract for the supply of aluminum materials Deadline16 Apr 2026 12387811 Equipping offices with associated civil, mechanical and electrical works Deadline23 Apr 2026 12387812 Extension/supply of sample storage units with artificial intelligence technologies Deadline26 Apr 2026 12387813 Extension/supply of solutions and consumables for DNA testing Deadline26 Apr 2026 12387814 Extension/supply of coolers and freezers for the laboratory Deadline26 Apr 2026 12387815 Extension/supply, installation, integration and operation of a complete automated line for all stages of DNA testing (Muscat) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12387816 Extension/supply, installation, integration and operation of a complete automated line for all stages of DNA testing (Nizwa) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12387817 Extension/supply, installation and operation of kitchen equipment Deadline16 Apr 2026 12387818 Electronic bracelet management and monitoring project Deadline19 Apr 2026 12387819 Extension/maintenance of the external wall Deadline16 Apr 2026 12387842 MCT-GSO-P & S Waste Management for Warehouse Deadline13 Apr 2026 12387911 6000058547 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Truck Head) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12387916 6000058220 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GLOBE VALVES) Deadline12 Apr 2026 12387949 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for Huawei Servers for Ras Markaz Deadline13 Apr 2026 12388047 Call - Off Contract for Radiation Protection Services Deadline16 Apr 2026 12388052 9900045024 - Finance & Strategy Master Service Agreements (MSA), Note: The tender is restricted to Deadline20 Apr 2026 12388105 6000058207-Once off Procurement to Supply ISO/IEC 42001:2023 AIMS Certification Partner Engagement Deadline19 Apr 2026 12388108 Once off Procurement of spares Unit 610-PSV-0002B Deadline19 Apr 2026 12388110 6000057673 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12388112 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for Seagate Storage for Ras Markaz Deadline14 Apr 2026 12388114 EPCC for upgrading Aromatic Heaters (F-A2001,2,3,4) during APTA 2027 (This tender is exclusively to Oman registered national suppliers) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12388116 EPCC Contract for 100” Sea Cooling Water Supply Header Redundancy Project. Deadline15 Apr 2026 12388118 Disposal of RFCC Spent Catalyst via Recycling Deadline16 Apr 2026 12388120 Once-off Procurement of New Fresh Fire Pumps P-9101ABC Deadline16 Apr 2026 12388130 6000058563 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline13 Apr 2026 12388131 6000058229 - Provision of Consultancy Services for Business Continuity Review, Benchmarking & Testing Support. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12388132 6000058518 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline12 Apr 2026 12388135 6000058318 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIN FAN COOLER&SPARE) Deadline12 Apr 2026 12388136 6000058479 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPE) Deadline12 Apr 2026 12388749 9900044775 - Steam Trap Management Deadline21 Apr 2026 12388752 T No. 9900044535 / Once off contract for Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, and Assembly of the new dome and cyclones (Jellyfish), and plenum chambers for the RFCC Regenerator Deadline26 Apr 2026 12389029 6000058688 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline19 Apr 2026 12389030 6000058395 TXFRMR CUR;F1_4000-1_X;4000/1A,CL PX PR 70051613 Deadline19 Apr 2026 12389031 6000058499 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MISCELLANEOUS SERVIC) Deadline19 Apr 2026 12389032 6000058658 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PANEL SPARE) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12389033 Once-off PO for supply material and service for (Security System for Camp & Booster Pump area) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12389034 6000058655 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DCS SPARE) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12389035 6000058656 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12389036 EPCC for F-1701 and F-1703 Metallurgy upgrade on HPS Outlet during SR2TA Deadline14 Apr 2026 12389037 6000057535-Call-off Contract for Supply Services for Velocity and Flow Measurement for Sea Water Heat Exchangers- For NRS only Deadline16 Apr 2026 12389038 Call-off contract for the supply of services, Asset Integrity Services, and Reliability Services for the period of five years. Deadline16 Apr 2026 12389039 Material long-term contract for the supply of Fasteners on call off basis Deadline16 Apr 2026 12389148 TEACHING SLIDES Deadline04 May 2026 12389290 LED TV Deadline27 Apr 2026 12389602 Firefighting specialized Items Deadline20 Apr 2026 12389604 Additional work and modifications in the forensic laboratory - Dhofar Governorate Deadline10 May 2026 12389605 Once off Procurement for Supply of Dresser Valve Repair Kit - OQ Gas Networks - 6000058699 Deadline19 Apr 2026 12389631 Additional work and modifications in the forensic laboratory - North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline10 May 2026 12389632 Once off Procurement of Hydro test pump & Hoses Deadline13 Apr 2026 12389722 Water network maintenance (1) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12389723 Replacing the inner layers of sand filters in the desalination plant Deadline22 Apr 2026 12389724 MONITOR Deadline27 Apr 2026 12389725 Water network maintenance (2) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12389726 Maintenance work Deadline22 Apr 2026 12389727 ketamil (100mg/ml) (50ml ) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12389728 Supplying dry grass Deadline30 Apr 2026 12389729 Purchasing shoeing equipment and tools (horseshoes) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12389730 Flooring installation work with associated electrical work Deadline22 Apr 2026 12389775 6000058700 - Once Off Procurement for Purchasing End-User Workspace Solutions Deadline19 Apr 2026 12389776 Call-off Contract for Provision of Microsoft Carve-out Deadline22 Apr 2026 12389777 Call off Contract for Supply of Services (in-line Inspection of Product Pipelines and Crude Pipeline) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12389793 6000058219 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline12 Apr 2026 12391548 6000058578 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12391557 Re-introducing/supplying video communication devices (1) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12391559 Re-introducing/supplying video communication devices (2) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12391560 Re-introducing/supplying video communication devices and network devices Deadline16 Apr 2026 12391563 Re-proposing/supplying, extending and installing communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (1) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12391564 Re-introduction/supply of screens Deadline16 Apr 2026 12391566 Re-proposing/supplying, extending and installing communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (1) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12391567 Re-proposing/supplying, extending and installing communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (2) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12391569 Re-proposing/supplying, extending and installing communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (3) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12391571 Re-introduction/supply of spare parts to enhance stock Deadline29 Apr 2026 12391574 Re-proposing/supplying, extending and installing communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (4) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12391575 Transport, installation and connection of speed control devices Deadline16 Apr 2026 12391578 Extension / supply of spare parts for the device (Agilent GC Ms-Us1449M405) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12391604 6000058505 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391605 6000058507 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391606 6000053065 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (MAF Control room basement fire VSDA ) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12391607 6000058488 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12391608 6000058501 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC CABLE & GLANDS) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12391611 6000058591 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC MEAS INSTRUMENT) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12391657 6000058304 - Construction of Coffee Corner at OQGN Head Office (3DPC) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12391658 6000058317 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12391659 6000058594 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of PCB;MICHA,PCBA MSRX CNTRL V2,CNTRL Deadline14 Apr 2026 12391660 Once off Service for Internal Audit Engagement – IT Audit _ OQ Gas Networks - 6000058397 Deadline14 Apr 2026 12391694 6000058490 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (RELAY & SPARE) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12394171 6000058686 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PLC SPARE) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12394175 6000058277 - 9900045173 - HV and LV Switchgear Maintenance Deadline16 Apr 2026 12394207 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline19 Apr 2026 12394208 Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Consumable Spare Parts- OQ Gas Networks - 6000058698 Deadline19 Apr 2026 12394209 6000058510 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLOWER,FAN & SPARE) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12394210 6000058568 - Land Scaping Design and Consultant for Duqm Power Company Deadline20 Apr 2026 12394211 6000058709 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPES & TUBULAR PROD) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12394219 6000058561 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of PROCSR GTWAY;GLA-EK-024102,SER:201800988 Deadline13 Apr 2026 12394221 6000058585 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SCRUBBER&SPARES) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12394222 6000058489 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DIESEL ENGINE SPARE) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12398437 PP clear Labels Size 58*39mm Core 3 Packing 5000 labels per roll Deadline20 Apr 2026 12401767 Consultancy Services for Independent Regulatory, Technical, and Commercial Validation for the Strategic 1000MW/4h Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) Project Deadline03 May 2026 12401911 Providing office furniture for the municipality department in Al-Suwaiq, North Al Batinah Governorate5 Deadline16 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us