Oman Tenders - 15 April 2026

58 tenders published in Oman on 15 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 15 April 2026, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Medical Equipments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Medical Equipments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12429989 6000058752 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of VALVE SLND;DHA-0631/2/M/24DC;24V DC,NPT Deadline20 Apr 2026 12429996 Supplying screens for video communication Deadline28 Apr 2026 12430012 6000058758 - Once of procurement of supply of material VALVE Deadline21 Apr 2026 12430013 6000058747 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12430035 6000058577 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELECTROSTATIC PRECIP) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12431468 6000058750 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Boiler,Furnace&Spare) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12431471 6000058574 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12431472 Construction Works for Booster Pump Installation to improve Alternative Feedstock Import to the refinery through Jetty area Deadline29 Apr 2026 12431473 Call-off contract for Reformer tube scanning during OQ RPI Turn Around Deadline04 May 2026 12431546 6000058296 - Once of procurement of supply of material PIPE Deadline18 Apr 2026 12432809 Supply of the EZ2 ADVANCED XL DNA Extraction Device Deadline07 Jun 2026 12432812 Supply of DNA extraction device (Genti 64) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12432814 Supply of DNA multiplication device (Thermal Cycler) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12432879 Purchase a DNA profiling machine Deadline07 Jun 2026 12432881 توريد جهاز تحديد كمية الحمض النووي ( QUANT STUDIO ) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12432882 Supplying shooting targets and shooting tables Deadline10 May 2026 12432886 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material and service (Installation, Testing & Commissioning of High Speed Vehicle Barriers ) Deadline03 May 2026 12432889 6000058437 - Call-Off Contract for the Supply of Consumables and Provision of Associated Services for Access Control Systems Deadline16 Apr 2026 12432948 Call off contract for Supply of Prescription Safety Glasses (Ringe fence SME) Deadline05 May 2026 12433001 Supplying refrigerators to store samples Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433002 Supply of bone specimen grinding machine Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433003 Supply of a biological traces detection device (SA3) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433005 Supplying refrigerators to store samples (1) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433009 Supply of refrigerators Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433015 Supply of pipe storage holder Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433018 Supply of optical microscopes Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433019 Supply of self-adjusting micropipette devices (Auto Pipettes) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433020 Supply of genetic analysis device (TRUALLELE) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433021 Supplying computer carrying carts Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433023 Supply of sample preparation device (liquid handler) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433024 jSupply of pressure and heat sterilization device Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433025 Supply of a thermal incubation device for pipes (THERMO - MIXER) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433026 Supply of sample preparation device (QIAGILITY) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433028 Supply of sample preparation device (liquid handler) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433030 jSupply of pressure and heat sterilization device Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433031 Supply of a thermal incubation device for pipes (THERMO - MIXER) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433032 Supply of sample preparation device (QIAGILITY) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12433036 Supplying a Fingerprint Contactless device Deadline10 May 2026 12433037 Supplying the Crime Lite Auto device Deadline10 May 2026 12433038 Supplying a CSI Integration device Deadline10 May 2026 12433039 6000058512 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIN FAN COOLER&SPARE) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12433040 6000058506 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE; BHEL) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12433041 6000058592 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HEAT EXCHANGER TUBES) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12433042 6000058654 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12433043 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (BATTERY and INVERTER ) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12433045 6000058751 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Comm Sys & Spare) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12434859 Extension/maintenance contract for central air conditioning equipment for two calendar years Deadline16 Apr 2026 12435342 Supplying a device for processing non-porous evidence (Cyanoacrylate Fuming Chamber for Latent Fingerprint Development) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12435344 Printing awareness brochures and brochures Deadline16 Apr 2026 12435555 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Temperature Transmitter and Fire Detector) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12435556 6000058482 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Exchanger & Spare) Deadline19 Apr 2026 12435557 6000058771 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12435558 Engineering, Procurement, Construction & Commissioning of Heat Exchanger Hydro Jetting Washing Bay Shelter Deadline20 Apr 2026 12435565 Once off Procurement for Supply of Exhaust Fans - OQ Gas Networks - P6000058649 Deadline15 Apr 2026 12435566 Once off procurement of PSV for EDG , Sewage Transfer Pump Assembly , Repair spares for 420-XV-9002_411 & impeller for 570PK-024-K3A Deadline15 Apr 2026 12435568 6000058616 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTINGS) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12435570 6000058619 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12435571 6000058664 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TANK SPARE) Deadline15 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us