Oman Tenders - 16 April 2026

42 tenders published in Oman on 16 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 16 April 2026, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12442322 6000058572 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12442326 Once off Procurement for Supply of Fluke Thermal Camera (TC01A) - OQ Gas Networks - 6000058774 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12442335 6000058761 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12443131 6000058617 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12444618 Digitization of the Long-Term Network Development Plan (LTNDP) - 6000058614 Deadline22 Apr 2026 12444624 6000058766 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SCRUBBER&SPARES) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12444660 6000058620 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LIGHTING & EARTHING) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12445103 6000058773 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12445104 6000058784 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12445775 Call-Off Contract for Provision of ADSL and ILL and Data Lines for OQ RPI Sites Deadline06 May 2026 12445888 6000058782 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Helium Rack Cylinders - OQ Gas Networks Deadline21 Apr 2026 12445889 6000058770 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12445890 Once of Contract for Engineering, Procurement, Supply, and supervision during Site Installation of Naphtha Splitter columns trays Deadline18 Apr 2026 12445923 Once off Procurement of MRP Level( TRANE) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12445924 6000058213 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE - BLADE FAN) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12446161 Asphalt layer maintenance work Deadline22 Apr 2026 12447802 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv In (Ibra & Bidiyah) Districts At North Shar Deadline04 May 2026 12447805 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv At Khasab And Bukha District At Musandam G Deadline04 May 2026 12447880 Une Lot-02e/2026 Deadline22 Apr 2026 12448281 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv In (Sur) District At South Sharqiyah Govern Deadline04 May 2026 12448282 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv In (Doqum) At Al-Wusta Governorate Deadline04 May 2026 12448283 Replacement And Upgrade Of Rtu Systems And Scada Communication Infrastructure At-. Deadline04 May 2026 12448284 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv At Al Seeb And Bosher Districts At Muscat G Deadline04 May 2026 12448285 Esg Gap Closure And Implementation Deadline28 Apr 2026 12451454 6000058666 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12451456 6000058599 G/BOX;SB-V35,ITEM TAG NO:VG-1040 PR 70055354 Deadline30 Apr 2026 12451457 Heater Tubes & Fittings for Turnaorund-2027 Deadline03 May 2026 12451458 6000058420-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Pipe Fittings) Deadline07 May 2026 12451459 Once off Procurement of spares for 420PK-001-P4AB (SMBS DRUM UNLOADING PUMP) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12451575 6000058740 - Once off Procurement for ICP‑OES System for MGP Laboratory Deadline05 May 2026 12453740 Once off Procurement for Supply of MODEC Portable Valve Actuator - OQ Gas Networks - 6000058776 Deadline22 Apr 2026 12454154 6000058668-Once Off Procurement of Supply of Service (Replacement of H2 Analyzer House) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12454303 6000058032 - Support of Newly Implemented Systems Deadline23 Apr 2026 12454304 6000058640 - Call-Off Services - Implementation of Information Governance Framework Deadline30 Apr 2026 12454475 Consulting services for inspection and evaluation work for a police station complex Deadline22 Apr 2026 12454562 Supplying spare parts for musical instruments and music books Deadline30 Apr 2026 12455351 Once off procurement of Critical control valve in Turbo Expander Deadline29 Apr 2026 12455352 Once off Procurement of spares Unit 460 NRVs Deadline29 Apr 2026 12455358 6000058763 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC MEAS INSTRUMENT) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12455360 6000058769 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DCS SPARE) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12455674 6000058762 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSULATION & REFRACT) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12456052 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Provision of Bus Transportation Services for OQ8) Deadline30 Nov 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us