Oman Tenders - 20 April 2026

44 tenders published in Oman on 20 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 20 April 2026, across industries like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12480840 Une– Lot– 04a/2026 Deadline06 May 2026 12481114 Une – Lot – 04b/2026 Deadline06 May 2026 12481115 Comprehensive Assessment And Improvement Of Wastewater Directorate Laboratory Deadline13 May 2026 12490841 Une Lot 03c/2026 Deadline30 Apr 2026 12490980 Une Lot-03b/2026 Deadline30 Apr 2026 12494119 Additional work and modifications in the forensic laboratory - Dhofar Governorate Deadline10 May 2026 12494121 Maintenance work Deadline22 Apr 2026 12494123 Re-introduction/supply of spare parts to enhance stock Deadline29 Apr 2026 12494128 Re-proposing/supplying, extending and installing communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (4) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12494129 Extension/supply of genetic fingerprint multiplication solutions Deadline26 Apr 2026 12494130 Extension/supply of sample storage units with artificial intelligence technologies Deadline26 Apr 2026 12494136 Extension/supply of solutions and consumables for DNA testing Deadline26 Apr 2026 12494180 Extension/supply of coolers and freezers for the laboratory Deadline26 Apr 2026 12494184 Extension/supply, installation, integration and operation of a complete automated line for all stages of DNA testing (Muscat) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12494185 Extension/supply, installation, integration and operation of a complete automated line for all stages of DNA testing (Nizwa) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12494195 Additional work and modifications in the forensic laboratory - North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline10 May 2026 12494251 Replacing the inner layers of sand filters in the desalination plant Deadline22 Apr 2026 12494252 Water network maintenance (2) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12494253 Supplying dry grass Deadline30 Apr 2026 12494254 Purchasing shoeing equipment and tools (horseshoes) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12494256 Flooring installation work with associated electrical work Deadline22 Apr 2026 12494309 Re-proposing/supplying, extending and installing communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (3) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12494310 Dog feed supply Deadline27 Apr 2026 12494311 Supply of equestrian equipment Deadline23 Apr 2026 12494312 Rehabilitation of the sewage plant Deadline30 Apr 2026 12494313 Equipping offices with associated civil, mechanical and electrical works Deadline23 Apr 2026 12494371 6000058207-Once off Procurement to Supply ISO/IEC 42001:2023 AIMS Certification Partner Engagement Deadline19 Apr 2026 12494465 Once off Procurement for Supply of Dresser Valve Repair Kit - OQ Gas Networks - 6000058699 Deadline19 Apr 2026 12494487 6000058499 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MISCELLANEOUS SERVIC) Deadline19 Apr 2026 12494489 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for Huawei Servers for Ras Markaz Deadline20 Apr 2026 12494490 6000058547 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Truck Head) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12494491 9900045024 - Finance & Strategy Master Service Agreements (MSA), Note: The tender is restricted to Deadline20 Apr 2026 12494493 Call-off Contract for Provision of Microsoft Carve-out Deadline22 Apr 2026 12494560 MICROSCOPE Deadline04 May 2026 12494621 6000058511 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12494622 6000058490 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (RELAY & SPARE) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12494623 9900044775 - Steam Trap Management Deadline21 Apr 2026 12494624 Call off Contract for Supply of Services (in-line Inspection of Product Pipelines and Crude Pipeline) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12494625 Material long-term contract for the supply of Fasteners on call off basis Deadline30 Apr 2026 12494626 EPCC Contract for 100” Sea Cooling Water Supply Header Redundancy Project. Deadline06 May 2026 12494627 Disposal of RFCC Spent Catalyst via Recycling Deadline07 May 2026 12494655 6000058689 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR FILTER, intended for AIR PURIFIER MACHINE, Mfr: MAYAIR) Deadline19 Apr 2026 12494656 Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Consumable Spare Parts- OQ Gas Networks - 6000058698 Deadline19 Apr 2026 12494657 Once off Service for Internal Audit Engagement – IT Audit _ OQ Gas Networks - 6000058397 Deadline20 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us