Oman Tenders - 21 April 2026

104 tenders published in Oman on 21 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 21 April 2026, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Energy, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Energy, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12499466 6000058857 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Packaging Materials) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12499467 6000058856 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Caustic tank) Deadline25 Apr 2026 12499468 6000058833 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12499469 6000058822 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Compressor & Spare) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12499895 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline05 May 2026 12500101 Supply of dog equipment Deadline12 May 2026 12500130 Supply and installation of CCTV system Deadline07 May 2026 12500131 Supply and installation of fixed camera system Deadline07 May 2026 12500132 Supplying network devices and equipment to provide the wireless network (WIFI) Deadline07 May 2026 12500133 Supply of visual communication devices Deadline07 May 2026 12500136 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for telephones and computers Deadline07 May 2026 12500138 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers Deadline07 May 2026 12500139 Supply and installation of audio system Deadline07 May 2026 12500140 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers Deadline07 May 2026 12500142 Supply and installation of CCTV system Deadline07 May 2026 12500143 Supply of network devices and equipment Deadline07 May 2026 12500144 6000058395 TXFRMR CUR;F1_4000-1_X;4000/1A,CL PX PR 70051613 Deadline19 Apr 2026 12500145 6000058700 - Once Off Procurement for Purchasing End-User Workspace Solutions Deadline19 Apr 2026 12500146 6000058709 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPES & TUBULAR PROD) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12500147 6000058505 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12500148 6000058686 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PLC SPARE) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12500149 Once Off procurement for Demisters & its related spares for Turnaorund-2027 Deadline23 Apr 2026 12500151 6000058820 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12500245 6000058836 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOV VALVE SPARE) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12500246 Once–Off Contract for Replacement of MAF LAB HVAC Unit Deadline10 May 2026 12500268 6000058538 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BATTERY&BATTERY BANK) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12500269 6000058304 - Construction of Coffee Corner at OQGN Head Office (3DPC) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12500270 6000058815 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PLC SPARE) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12500271 Call-off contract for the supply of services, Asset Integrity Services, and Reliability Services for the period of five years. Deadline23 Apr 2026 12500272 6000058277 - 9900045173 - HV and LV Switchgear Maintenance Deadline26 Apr 2026 12500273 Once-off Procurement of New Fresh Fire Pumps P-9101ABC Deadline30 Apr 2026 12500378 6000058682 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Lighting & Earthing) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12500379 6000058846 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12500380 6000058838 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AGITATOR/MIXER&SPARE) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12500381 6000058844 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC ELEC EQPT SPARE) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12500392 6000058830 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH CONSUMABLES) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12500393 Framework Agreement for Engineering, Procurement and Construction Services Deadline14 May 2026 12500560 6000058510 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLOWER,FAN & SPARE) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12500768 6000058568 - Land Scaping Design and Consultant for Duqm Power Company Deadline20 Apr 2026 12500879 Once off Procurement of Multiple spares. Deadline03 May 2026 12500880 6000058168 Once off procurement of caustic circulation pump 170P-110AB & 170P-210AB (Sundyne make ) gear box spares and Breathers for Sulfur blower gear box Deadline25 Apr 2026 12500881 6000058837 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Electrical Consumable Spares Deadline22 Apr 2026 12501630 Contract for the supply of carpentry materials Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502002 Supplying uninterruptible power system batteries to several locations Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502086 Re-rolling/moving and modifying server air conditioners with replacement of condensing coils Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502107 Supply and installation of an electric generator Deadline30 Apr 2026 12502113 Supply and installation of electric generators Deadline30 Apr 2026 12502165 6000058711 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MIXER & SPARE) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12502215 Supplying sharpeners of various sizes Deadline29 Apr 2026 12502216 Maintaining the roof of the entrance to the sports complex Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502217 Maintenance work Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502218 Well drilling works Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502219 Supply, installation and commissioning of kitchen equipment with associated civil and electrical works Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502220 Re-introduction/maintenance of the fire fighting system for several locations Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502221 Energy conservation systems maintenance contract (1) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502222 Electrical generator container maintenance work (1) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12502223 Energy conservation systems maintenance contract (2) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502224 Electrical generator container maintenance work (2) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12502225 Supply of split and window type air conditioning units Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502227 Providing a imaging device and improving fingerprint traces Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502229 Supplying radiant lighting (Forensic Light Source) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502230 Supply of chemical powders Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502231 Supplying standard toxic solutions to the Chemical Testing Department Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502235 6000058703 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12502248 Once off Procurement of critical spares under manufacturer PHB Deadline26 Apr 2026 12502249 6000058724 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Magnetrol Level Transmitters - OQ Gas Networks Deadline22 Apr 2026 12502250 6000056999 Once off procurement of Expansion Joint for STG (OEM - DASAN DTS) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502251 6000058439 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Furnace Tubes) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12502252 Call Off Contract for the provision of laundry services to OQ RPI (Ring fence to SME) Deadline05 May 2026 12502253 9900045180 – 6000058284 – Vehicle Leasing Contract Deadline26 Apr 2026 12502259 6000058725 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BOILER,FURNACE&SPARE) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12502261 Once off Procurement of GEA WIEGAND MILANO manufacturer Deadline21 Apr 2026 12502262 6000058736 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMM SYS & SPARE) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12505279 Supplying storage boxes for artifacts Deadline30 Apr 2026 12506308 Black scope supply Deadline04 May 2026 12506833 6000058692 Once off Procurement of spares for 310E-208 Drain Valve Deadline26 Apr 2026 12507080 6000058884 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPES & TUBULAR PROD) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12507081 6000058864 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12507082 6000058885-Once off procurement of supply of material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12507083 Once off Procurement of 8 inch 2500# Spare Ball valve Deadline26 Apr 2026 12507084 6000058866 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline26 Apr 2026 12507085 EPCC for upgrading Aromatic Heaters (F-A2001,2,3,4) during APTA 2027 (This tender is exclusively to Oman registered national suppliers) Deadline05 May 2026 12507103 6000058723 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSULATION & REFRACT) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12507104 6000058532-Once off procurement for supply of Madayen spares Deadline21 Apr 2026 12507654 ONE WAY VALVE Deadline04 May 2026 12509688 Renewal Of K2 Anonymous License, Local Support Services, And Secure External Acc-. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12509826 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv At Buraimi Governorate Deadline04 May 2026 12509827 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv At Dhahirah Governorate Deadline04 May 2026 12509828 Supply, Installation & Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems For Nama Electricity-Supply, Installation & Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems For Nama Electricity Distribution Co As Deadline05 May 2026 12509829 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv In (Mudhaibi & Dima Tayeen) Districts North Deadline04 May 2026 12509830 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above )--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv In (Nizwa-Bahla-Adam) Districts At Al Dakh Deadline04 May 2026 12509831 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv At Quraiyat And Amrat Districts At Muscat Deadline04 May 2026 12509832 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv In (Sumail- Izki )Districts At Al Dakhlyah Deadline04 May 2026 12509833 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above) --Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv In (Mahout & Masirah) At Al-Wusta Governor Deadline04 May 2026 12509834 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above) --Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv In (Haima & Al-Jazir) At Al-Wusta Governor Deadline04 May 2026 12509835 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv At Suhar, Liwa & Shinas Districts At North Deadline04 May 2026 12509836 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv At Saham, Khabourah & Suwaiq Districts At Deadline04 May 2026 12509837 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv At Barka And Musanah District At South Bati Deadline04 May 2026 12509838 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv At Rustaq And Nakhal District At South Bati Deadline04 May 2026 12509839 Cloud Contact Center & Ai Transformation Project Deadline06 May 2026 12511800 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material and service (Installation, Testing & Commissioning of High Speed Vehicle Barriers ) Deadline03 May 2026 12517519 Forklift 2 Ton (Electrical) Deadline11 May 2026 12517520 DENSITY METER Deadline11 May 2026 12517521 LCD PROJECTOR Deadline11 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us