Oman Tenders - 23 April 2026

44 tenders published in Oman on 23 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 23 April 2026, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12539679 6000058927 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12541020 Installing an integrated monitoring system for electric generators Deadline13 May 2026 12541174 6000058740 - Once off Procurement for ICP‑OES System for MGP Laboratory Deadline05 May 2026 12541255 Once off procurement of Critical control valve in Turbo Expander Deadline29 Apr 2026 12541266 ADAPTOR Deadline04 May 2026 12541267 Partition Panel Deadline04 May 2026 12541284 6000058572 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12541306 6000058640 - Call-Off Services - Implementation of Information Governance Framework Deadline30 Apr 2026 12541311 Call-Off Contract for Provision of ADSL and ILL and Data Lines for OQ RPI Sites Deadline06 May 2026 12541352 Supply and installation of seats for visitors Deadline06 May 2026 12541354 Door maintenance work Deadline06 May 2026 12541356 Security barrier maintenance contract Deadline06 May 2026 12541358 Wastewater transportation Deadline06 May 2026 12541360 Supplying spare parts for musical instruments and music books Deadline30 Apr 2026 12541370 6000058850 Once off Procurement of spares Unit 610-PSV-0002B Deadline03 May 2026 12541372 6000058947 Once off Procurement of spares for Impeller for Blower 570PK-024-K3ABC Bio Trickling Filter Deadline05 May 2026 12541394 6000058763 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC MEAS INSTRUMENT) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12541395 6000058032 - Support of Newly Implemented Systems Deadline23 Apr 2026 12541396 6000058770 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12541397 6000058784 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12541398 6000058761 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12546119 Consulting services for the national drone management platform Deadline24 May 2026 12546121 Supply of the genetic analysis device (XL Genetic analyzer 24 capillary) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12546122 Supply of saliva swabs for genetic fingerprint testing Deadline03 May 2026 12546139 6000058599 G/BOX;SB-V35,ITEM TAG NO:VG-1040 PR 70055354 Deadline30 Apr 2026 12546143 Call-off contract for Reformer tube scanning during OQ RPI Turn Around Deadline04 May 2026 12546146 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (AMC for Static Equipment Maintenance at SR-2 Plant Sohar) Deadline10 May 2026 12546167 Spares for 420PK-001-P4AB (SMBS DRUM UNLOADING PUMP Deadline29 Apr 2026 12546168 Heater Tubes & Fittings for Turnaorund-2027 Deadline03 May 2026 12546169 6000058952 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of FILTER ELMNT;10500-470,REF:318CE-V Deadline27 Apr 2026 12546170 6000058941 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (O-RINGS & OIL SEALS) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12546171 6000058943 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12546172 Call-Off Contract for Support Services for Qlik Sense Deadline12 May 2026 12546230 6000058617 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12546232 6000058762 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSULATION & REFRACT) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12549932 Re-offering/supplying spare parts and computer maintenance tools Deadline03 May 2026 12550443 6000058769 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DCS SPARE) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12550446 6000058954 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Industrial Spare Parts Deadline27 Apr 2026 12550447 Digitization of the Long-Term Network Development Plan (LTNDP) - 6000058614 Deadline29 Apr 2026 12550495 Once off Procurement of spares Unit 460 NRVs Deadline29 Apr 2026 12550507 6000058942 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550508 T No. 9900045159 / Once-off Contract for Supply, installation, and commissioning of HVAC Chiller and fan coil units at OQ Sohar Admin Building Deadline13 May 2026 12550536 6000058668-Once Off Procurement of Supply of Service (Replacement of H2 Analyzer House) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12550537 6000058773 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline22 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us