Oman Tenders - 24 April 2026

31 tenders published in Oman on 24 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 24 April 2026, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12567193 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv In (Ibra & Bidiyah) Districts At North Shar Deadline04 May 2026 12567255 Amc Of Ups, Hvac, Fire Suppression And Environment Monitoring System For One Yea-Amc Of Ups, Hvac, Fire Suppression And Environment Monitoring System For One Year In Nedc Main Offi Deadline05 May 2026 12567306 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv At Khasab And Bukha District At Musandam G Deadline04 May 2026 12567307 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv In (Sur) District At South Sharqiyah Govern Deadline04 May 2026 12567308 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv In (Doqum) At Al-Wusta Governorate Deadline04 May 2026 12567309 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv At Al Seeb And Bosher Districts At Muscat G Deadline04 May 2026 12567310 Emergency And Maintenance (Grade B And Above)--Electrical Distribution Network Emergency And Maintenance Services Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lv At (Jalan Bb Hasan & Jalan Bb Ali  ) Distr Deadline04 May 2026 12567311 Upgrading Of Saih Al Nama Pss From 2x20mva To 3x20mva Substaiton In Mudhaibiat A-Upgrading Of Saih Al Nama Pss From 2x20mva To 3x20mva Substaiton In Mudhaibiat Al Sharqiyah North G Deadline12 May 2026 12568986 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Multiple Manufacturers which are related to ELECTRICAL and have same material group (Battery, UPS & Generator Spare) Deadline06 May 2026 12568988 6000058965 - Provision of Hire Diesel Air Compressor Deadline27 Apr 2026 12569243 6000058666 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12569244 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Provision of Bus Transportation Services for OQ8) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12569281 9900045006 - Auction for Disposal of old Furniture at Majan Building in MAF Deadline23 Apr 2026 12572495 Supply camouflage and black cold coat Deadline29 Apr 2026 12572499 6000058764 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOV VALVE SPARE) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12572536 Supply of black shoes (Waterproof Boots) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12572538 Whistle thread supply Deadline29 Apr 2026 12572540 Supply of lounge mattresses Deadline29 Apr 2026 12572553 Asphalt layer extension/maintenance work Deadline29 Apr 2026 12572859 6000058977 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OQ RPI Non-Hydro Inventory Benchmark) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12572860 6000058981 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Fire & Safety Eq Spr) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12572861 6000058629 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSULATION & REFRACT) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12572862 Call-off Contract for Technical Services Framework Agreements Deadline30 Apr 2026 12573897 6000058989-Once off procurement of supply of material (Steel Plates) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12575591 6000058939 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12575668 6000058710 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CHECK VALVES) Deadline04 May 2026 12575669 6000058973 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PLC SPARE) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12575670 Once off Procurement of spares for (SPARG Clutch Bearing) for 440PK-003 AIR COOLED CONDENSER FAN-34 Deadline29 Apr 2026 12575672 6000058760 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE - Sampling small skid) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12575673 6000058895 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GENERATOR & SPARE) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12575688 6000058976 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TANK SPARE) Deadline29 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us