Oman Tenders - 25 April 2026

12 tenders published in Oman on 25 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 25 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12582570 Riyadh Card Holders Only-Maintenance & Service Work Fir Air-Conditioner At Nedc-Riyadh Card Holders Only-Maintenance & Service Work Fir Air-Conditioner At Nedc Office-Suwaiq Office Deadline11 May 2026 12582571 Construction Of Limays (Al Mais) 2x20 Mva, Primary Substation In Area Between Ma-Construction Of Limays (Al Mais) 2x20 Mva, Primary Substation In Area Between Marji And Kahaf Prima Deadline26 May 2026 12582572 Construction Of New Khasab Pss 2x20mva With 33kv & 11kv Feeders In Musandam Gove-Construction Of New Khasab Pss 2x20mva With 33kv & 11kv Feeders In Musandam Governorate Deadline26 May 2026 12584954 6000058980 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12586615 6000058986 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pipe Fittings) Deadline03 May 2026 12586616 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Gas Detectors Deadline14 May 2026 12587354 Call off Contract for supply of Heat Exchanger Tubes (5 years) - RFQ 6000058955 Deadline14 May 2026 12587355 6000058968 - 9900045884 - Contract for the provision of Maintenance Services for Telecom & Security System Deadline14 May 2026 12589772 6000058946 Once off procurement of Instrument Spares Deadline05 May 2026 12589773 6000058767 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE, SS PIPE) Deadline07 May 2026 12589774 6000058811 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Laboratory Spare) Deadline07 May 2026 12589775 6000058985 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SCRUBBER&SPARES) Deadline30 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us