Oman Tenders - 27 April 2026

90 tenders published in Oman on 27 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 27 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12594964 6000058420-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Pipe Fittings) Deadline07 May 2026 12597830 6000058812 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Laboratory Spare) Deadline07 May 2026 12598215 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (1) Deadline07 May 2026 12598274 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (2) Deadline07 May 2026 12598485 Supply of display screens (VIDEO WALL) Deadline10 May 2026 12598486 Supply and installation of a mobile indoor wall screen Deadline07 May 2026 12598544 Supply and installation of a wall screen Deadline07 May 2026 12598547 Supply and installation of radio studio needs Deadline07 May 2026 12598548 Supply and installation of an interior wall screen for a multi-purpose hall Deadline07 May 2026 12598549 Supply of visual display devices Deadline07 May 2026 12598552 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (3) Deadline07 May 2026 12598553 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (4) Deadline07 May 2026 12598566 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (5) Deadline07 May 2026 12598580 6000058797 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Finned Tube) Deadline07 May 2026 12599213 Re-proposing/supplying, extending and installing communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (3) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12599216 Extension/supply of genetic fingerprint multiplication solutions Deadline03 May 2026 12599218 Extension/supply of solutions and consumables for DNA testing Deadline03 May 2026 12599220 Extension/supply, installation, integration and operation of a complete automated line for all stages of DNA testing (Muscat) Deadline03 May 2026 12599526 Additional work and modifications in the forensic laboratory - Dhofar Governorate Deadline10 May 2026 12599527 Additional work and modifications in the forensic laboratory - North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline10 May 2026 12599528 Extension/maintenance work Deadline29 Apr 2026 12599529 Supplying dry grass Deadline30 Apr 2026 12599530 Purchasing shoeing equipment and tools (horseshoes) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12599531 Extension/flooring installation works with associated electrical works Deadline07 Jun 2026 12599532 Re-introduction/supply of spare parts to enhance stock Deadline29 Apr 2026 12599536 Re-proposing/supplying, extending and installing communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (4) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12599537 Dog feed supply Deadline27 Apr 2026 12599538 Rehabilitation of the sewage plant Deadline30 Apr 2026 12599539 Extension/supply of sample storage units with artificial intelligence technologies Deadline03 May 2026 12599540 Extension/supply, installation, integration and operation of a complete automated line for all stages of DNA testing (Nizwa) Deadline03 May 2026 12600305 6000058207-Once off Procurement to Supply ISO/IEC 42001:2023 AIMS Certification Partner Engagement Deadline26 Apr 2026 12600306 6000059002-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Hose & Hose Fittings) Deadline03 May 2026 12600307 6000058499 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MISCELLANEOUS SERVIC) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12600308 9900044775 - Steam Trap Management Deadline30 Apr 2026 12600414 EPCC Contract for 100” Sea Cooling Water Supply Header Redundancy Project. Deadline06 May 2026 12600415 Disposal of RFCC Spent Catalyst via Recycling Deadline07 May 2026 12600416 Green olive LAB COAT, Small Size (S) Deadline11 May 2026 12600417 NITRIC ACID AR Deadline11 May 2026 12600418 TABLE TENNIS RACKETS Deadline11 May 2026 12600763 6000056974 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BUTTERFLY VALVE) Deadline03 May 2026 12600770 CHEMICALS Deadline11 May 2026 12600796 6000059007 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Laboratory Spare) Deadline03 May 2026 12600881 Once off Procurement 6000058343_Third Party assurance Deadline29 Apr 2026 12600882 6000057042 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline03 May 2026 12601153 6000059015 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of PCB;402 042-1;MDR INTFC Deadline03 May 2026 12601154 6000059013 - Once of procurement of supply of material SENSOR Deadline03 May 2026 12601556 Once Off supply of material (Motorized Damper, DT & RM HVAC Electrical) Deadline08 May 2026 12601560 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material Transmitter and Detector (DT Instrumentation Spares) Deadline10 May 2026 12601584 6000058863 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline10 May 2026 12601585 6000058937-Once Of Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline12 May 2026 12601586 6000058963 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline13 May 2026 12601587 6000058882 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELECTRICAL MEASURING INSTRUMENT) Deadline17 May 2026 12601588 6000058798 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Copper Nickel Tubes) Deadline07 May 2026 12603906 6000058277 - 9900045173 - HV and LV Switchgear Maintenance Deadline03 May 2026 12603907 EPCC for upgrading Aromatic Heaters (F-A2001,2,3,4) during APTA 2027 (This tender is exclusively to Oman registered national suppliers) Deadline05 May 2026 12603908 Call Off Contract for the provision of laundry services to OQ RPI (Ring fence to SME) Deadline05 May 2026 12604129 Supply and installation of CCTV system Deadline07 May 2026 12604131 Supply and installation of CCTV system Deadline07 May 2026 12604218 Supply of visual communication devices Deadline07 May 2026 12604288 Black scope supply Deadline04 May 2026 12604289 Supply of dog equipment Deadline12 May 2026 12604290 Supply of network devices and equipment Deadline07 May 2026 12604291 Supply and installation of fixed camera system Deadline07 May 2026 12604292 Supplying network devices and equipment to provide the wireless network (WIFI) Deadline07 May 2026 12604337 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for telephones and computers Deadline07 May 2026 12604379 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers Deadline07 May 2026 12604380 Supply and installation of audio system Deadline07 May 2026 12604387 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers Deadline07 May 2026 12604390 Supplying sharpeners of various sizes Deadline29 Apr 2026 12604392 Supply and installation of electric generators Deadline30 Apr 2026 12604394 Electrical generator container maintenance work (1) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12604396 Electrical generator container maintenance work (2) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12604399 Supply and installation of an electric generator Deadline30 Apr 2026 12605157 6000058865 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline10 May 2026 12605158 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline05 May 2026 12605159 6000058568 - Land Scaping Design and Consultant for Duqm Power Company Deadline30 Apr 2026 12605160 Once off Procurement of Multiple spares. Deadline03 May 2026 12605161 6000058723 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSULATION & REFRACT) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12605162 6000058900 - Attendance System for Duqm Plant Deadline09 May 2026 12605164 Call-off contract for the supply of services, Asset Integrity Services, and Reliability Services for the period of five years. Deadline29 Apr 2026 12605165 Once-off Procurement of New Fresh Fire Pumps P-9101ABC Deadline30 Apr 2026 12605166 Once Off procurement for Demisters & its related spares for Turnaorund-2027 Deadline27 Apr 2026 12607671 Supply, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and operation of clothing transport vehicles for Bahla Hospital Deadline14 May 2026 12608195 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD) Deadline12 May 2026 12608205 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material and service (Installation, Testing & Commissioning of High Speed Vehicle Barriers ) Deadline03 May 2026 12608206 6000059046 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LAB CHEM.& GLASSWARE) Deadline04 May 2026 12608211 6000058884 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPES & TUBULAR PROD) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12608432 Once off Procurement of Plant CCTV replacement, Position transducer Calibration device , Pulse Generator for Off Gas Compressor 160K-002A/B & Lock up valve for ID & Press. Regulato Deadline11 May 2026 12608433 6000059045 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMM SYS & SPARE) Deadline04 May 2026 12608434 Material long-term contract for the supply of Fasteners on call off basis Deadline30 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us