Oman Tenders - 30 April 2026

31 tenders published in Oman on 30 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 30 April 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12655186 Installing awnings for vehicle parking Deadline13 May 2026 12655435 6000059133 - Once off procurement supply of Class 1500 HP Globe Valve Deadline07 May 2026 12655436 6000059135 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline06 May 2026 12655439 6000059137 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline06 May 2026 12655443 Call off contract for Supply of Prescription Safety Glasses (Ringe fence SME) Deadline05 May 2026 12655461 Heater Tubes & Fittings for Turnaorund-2027 Deadline03 May 2026 12655464 6000059132 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of WATER DSTLLD;UTLTY,20 L/CAN Deadline05 May 2026 12655465 6000059116 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LIGHTING & EARTHING) Deadline05 May 2026 12655466 6000059123 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TANK SPARE) Deadline05 May 2026 12655469 T No. 9900045159 / Once-off Contract for Supply, installation, and commissioning of HVAC Chiller and fan coil units at OQ Sohar Admin Building Deadline13 May 2026 12655478 6000058784 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12655479 6000058599 G/BOX;SB-V35,ITEM TAG NO:VG-1040 PR 70055354 Deadline30 Apr 2026 12655480 Once off Procurement of spares Unit 460 NRVs Deadline29 Apr 2026 12655481 Spares for 420PK-001-P4AB (SMBS DRUM UNLOADING PUMP Deadline29 Apr 2026 12655482 9900045180 – 6000058284 – Vehicle Leasing Contract Deadline29 Apr 2026 12663657 Supply & Delivery Of Portable Battery Charger, 30v & 110v {Trolley Portable}-. Deadline19 May 2026 12664825 6000059121 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPE) Deadline06 May 2026 12664943 6000058395 TXFRMR CUR;F1_4000-1_X;4000/1A,CL PX PR 70051613 Deadline07 May 2026 12664944 6000059082 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Elec Eqpt Spare) Deadline05 May 2026 12664945 9900045839 - Pilot for Ultra Mobile Solar-Diesel Hybrid Power Solution Deadline20 May 2026 12666933 Fire fighting system maintenance Deadline30 May 2026 12666999 Re-offering/contracting wastewater transportation from several locations Deadline06 May 2026 12667001 Water network maintenance (1) Deadline13 May 2026 12667002 Water network maintenance (2) Deadline13 May 2026 12667003 Supply, installation and replacement of the assembled air conditioning unit Deadline13 May 2026 12667004 Water network maintenance (3) Deadline13 May 2026 12667005 Gym and store maintenance Deadline13 May 2026 12667016 6000059138 - Potable water Customer Service KPI and Technical Audit Service Deadline06 May 2026 12667017 6000059100 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline05 May 2026 12667018 Call-Off Contract for Provision of ADSL and ILL and Data Lines for OQ RPI Sites Deadline06 May 2026 12667019 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (AMC for Static Equipment Maintenance at SR-2 Plant Sohar) Deadline10 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us