Oman Tenders - 5 May 2026

54 tenders published in Oman on 5 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 5 May 2026, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12707543 6000059065 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline04 May 2026 12707585 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material Transmitter and Detector (DT Instrumentation Spares) Deadline10 May 2026 12707586 Once Off Supply of (Eid Al Adha Gifts for Employees) Deadline10 May 2026 12707587 6000058976 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TANK SPARE) Deadline06 May 2026 12707588 6000058723 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSULATION & REFRACT) Deadline06 May 2026 12707589 Call off Contract for supply of Heat Exchanger Tubes (5 years) - RFQ 6000058955 Deadline14 May 2026 12707590 EPCC for upgrading Aromatic Heaters (F-A2001,2,3,4) during APTA 2027 (This tender is exclusively to Oman registered national suppliers) Deadline19 May 2026 12707613 6000059206-Once off procurement for supply of Cable / type: connection Deadline05 May 2026 12708170 Disposal of RFCC Spent Catalyst via Recycling Deadline07 May 2026 12708171 Material long-term contract for the supply of Fasteners on call off basis Deadline09 May 2026 12708172 Once–Off Contract for Replacement of MAF LAB HVAC Unit Deadline10 May 2026 12708300 Construction Of Limays (Al Mais) 2x20 Mva, Primary Substation In Area Between Ma-Construction Of Limays (Al Mais) 2x20 Mva, Primary Substation In Area Between Marji And Kahaf Prima Deadline26 May 2026 12708301 Construction Of New Khasab Pss 2x20mva With 33kv & 11kv Feeders In Musandam Gove-Construction Of New Khasab Pss 2x20mva With 33kv & 11kv Feeders In Musandam Governorate Deadline26 May 2026 12708302 Supply Interactive Touch Screens With Accessories.-Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing And Commissioning Of Interactive Touch Screens With Accessories. Deadline24 May 2026 12708303 Provision Of Information Security Awareness Platform And Services-. Deadline25 May 2026 12714242 6000059101-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Gate Valve) Deadline05 May 2026 12714244 6000059095 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline05 May 2026 12714245 6000059111 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Various Valves) Deadline05 May 2026 12714246 6000059084 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline05 May 2026 12714248 6000059102 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline05 May 2026 12714251 6000059091 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline05 May 2026 12714252 6000059207 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TANK GAUGING&SPARES) Deadline11 May 2026 12714256 6000059220 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline11 May 2026 12714259 Call-off contract for Reformer tube scanning during OQ RPI Turn Around Deadline11 May 2026 12714262 Call-Off Contract for Support Services for Qlik Sense Deadline12 May 2026 12714873 LAPTOP Deadline18 May 2026 12714962 Supplying spare parts for musical instruments and music books Deadline14 May 2026 12714978 Supply of the genetic analysis device (XL Genetic analyzer 24 capillary) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12715193 6000058740 - Once off Procurement for ICP‑OES System for MGP Laboratory Deadline05 May 2026 12715194 Extension/supply of dry grass Deadline06 May 2026 12715570 Buy licenses (iText) Deadline11 May 2026 12715571 Consulting services for the national drone management platform Deadline24 May 2026 12715652 Installing an integrated monitoring system for electric generators Deadline13 May 2026 12715658 Supply and installation of seats for visitors Deadline06 May 2026 12715659 Door maintenance work Deadline06 May 2026 12715660 Security barrier maintenance contract Deadline06 May 2026 12715661 Wastewater transportation Deadline06 May 2026 12715889 6000059180 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline07 May 2026 12715948 Supplying nutritional supplements for horses Deadline04 Jun 2026 12715951 6000058507 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline11 May 2026 12717216 6000059217 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Laboratory Spare) Deadline11 May 2026 12717247 6000059222 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Valves) Deadline11 May 2026 12717248 6000059044 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPUTER & PRINTERS) Deadline04 May 2026 12717250 6000059178 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline07 May 2026 12717266 6000059205-Once off procurement for supply of Diesel Generator -OQGN Deadline07 May 2026 12717363 6000058499 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MISCELLANEOUS SERVIC) Deadline06 May 2026 12720974 Once off Procurement of Instrument Consumables items for TA 2027 Deadline10 May 2026 12720975 6000059233 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMM SYS & SPARE) Deadline11 May 2026 12720977 6000059234 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LIGHTING & EARTHING) Deadline11 May 2026 12720978 6000059238 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline12 May 2026 12720979 6000059069 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GATE VALVES & FLANGES) Deadline07 May 2026 12720980 6000059214 - 9900046131 - Medical Service for OTTCO Duqm Sites Deadline25 May 2026 12720982 Call-off contract for a Plant Inspector during the Turn Around (Oman National registered suppliers only) Deadline12 May 2026 12720983 6000059105-Supply of Office Stationery Items for OQAE (SME and Riyada is a preference)) Deadline19 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us