Oman Tenders - 8 May 2026

24 tenders published in Oman on 8 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 8 May 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12773907 6000058046 Once off Procurement of Fitre Astro system manager server_432 Deadline07 May 2026 12773956 Supplying the operational needs of the Chemical Testing Department Deadline07 Jun 2026 12773958 Supplying glass tools for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline07 Jun 2026 12773959 Supplying basic tools for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline07 Jun 2026 12773961 Supplying liquid chemicals to the Chemical Testing Department Deadline07 Jun 2026 12773963 Supply of gas cylinders Deadline07 Jun 2026 12773965 Supply of photographic cameras (Z8 & Z9) with accessories and photography supplies Deadline07 Jun 2026 12774435 LAPTOP Deadline18 May 2026 12774436 GPS (HANDHELD) Deadline25 May 2026 12778227 Supply, Installation & Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems For Nama Electricity-Supply, Installation & Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems For Nama Electricity Distribution Co As Deadline02 Jun 2026 12778228 Supply & Delivery Of Auto Recloser 11&33kva.-. Deadline18 May 2026 12778229 Amc Of Ups, Hvac, Fire Suppression And Environment Monitoring System For One Yea-Amc Of Ups, Hvac, Fire Suppression And Environment Monitoring System For One Year In Nedc Main Offi Deadline02 Jun 2026 12778230 Asset Replacement At Al Rayhani-1 Substation In Wilayat Al Sunaynah, Al Buraimi-Asset Replacement At Al Rayhani-1 Substation In Wilayat Al Sunaynah, Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline30 Jun 2026 12778818 6000059241 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Plug and Seal Oil Components Deadline10 May 2026 12778819 6000059326 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pipe Fittings) Deadline12 May 2026 12779033 Software Support Deadline18 May 2026 12779550 6000059264 - 9900046183 - Supply of Hose for Loading Arms Deadline20 May 2026 12779551 6000059225 - 9900046142 - 70055481 - Power Card and Display for FIT - Endress Deadline25 May 2026 12779552 6000059166 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PANEL SPARE) Deadline13 May 2026 12779553 6000059161 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline13 May 2026 12780897 Once off Procurement of PSV Spare Parts (NACIONAL SAFETY VALVES) Deadline20 May 2026 12780948 Once‑Off Procurement for Laboratory Evaluation Services of Corrosion Inhibitors) Deadline26 May 2026 12780949 6000059303 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline14 May 2026 12781997 6000059272 : Call off Contract for Supply of General Valves Deadline27 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us