Oman Tenders - 15 May 2026

62 tenders published in Oman on 15 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 15 May 2026, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12859848 Tender_35821 - 6000059401 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Tape Thread White Deadline18 May 2026 12859849 6000059474 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (SPECIALIZED SERVICES) Deadline18 May 2026 12859850 6000059411-Data Analysis for Identifying Cost optimization Opportunities Deadline18 May 2026 12859855 6000058499 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MISCELLANEOUS SERVIC) Deadline17 May 2026 12859857 6000059264 - 9900046183 - Supply of Hose for Loading Arms Deadline20 May 2026 12859860 6000059454 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline20 May 2026 12859861 6000059444 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline20 May 2026 12859863 6000059440 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LUBRICANTS) Deadline20 May 2026 12859865 6000059407- Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline18 May 2026 12859866 6000059416 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline20 May 2026 12859867 Once off Procurement of critical spares Deadline19 May 2026 12859869 6000059219 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Laser Alignment Kit) Deadline19 May 2026 12859871 Once off Procurement of spares TOC Analyzer spares , Unit 130 & 120 NRVs & Unit 530 RFG-V09598 Deadline25 May 2026 12859872 Once off Procurement of Critical Spares related to manufacturer HAMON THERMAL & Other OEMs Deadline20 May 2026 12859874 Once‑Off Procurement for Laboratory Evaluation Services of Corrosion Inhibitors) Deadline26 May 2026 12859876 Once Off supply of material (BLOWER INTAKE SUCTION FILTER) Deadline01 Jun 2026 12859892 6000059303 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline14 May 2026 12859901 Call-off Implementation & Maintenance of Insurance Management System (For National Registered Supplier Only) Deadline03 Jun 2026 12859902 T No. 9900045159 / Once-off Contract for Supply, installation, and commissioning of HVAC Chiller and fan coil units at OQ Sohar Admin Building Deadline20 May 2026 12859903 9900045839 - Pilot for Ultra Mobile Solar-Diesel Hybrid Power Solution Deadline20 May 2026 12859963 Framework Agreement for Engineering, Procurement and Construction Services Deadline07 Jun 2026 12859964 Call – Off Contract for supply of Services (Repair work of Composite Material FRP/GRP/GRVE/GRE/RTR) Deadline27 May 2026 12859965 6000059289 - Meeting Room Video Conference Experience Deadline31 May 2026 12859966 Call­Off Procuring and maintaining of CRYSTEX-QC Instrument in PD Laboratory Deadline03 Jun 2026 12859967 6000059214 - 9900046131 - Medical Service for OTTCO Duqm Sites Deadline25 May 2026 12859968 Call Off Contract for GL Wand for Advanced Financial Data Extraction and Reporting Deadline26 May 2026 12860459 Supplying the operational needs of the Chemical Testing Department Deadline07 Jun 2026 12860463 Supplying glass tools for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline07 Jun 2026 12860464 Supplying basic tools for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline07 Jun 2026 12860465 Supplying liquid chemicals to the Chemical Testing Department Deadline07 Jun 2026 12860466 Supply of gas cylinders Deadline07 Jun 2026 12860468 Supply of photographic cameras (Z8 & Z9) with accessories and photography supplies Deadline07 Jun 2026 12860475 Extension/supply, installation and replacement of the combined air conditioning unit Deadline20 May 2026 12860476 Fire fighting system maintenance Deadline30 May 2026 12868156 6000058532-Once off procurement for supply of Madayen spares Deadline17 May 2026 12868157 6000059433 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of BATT;AES-2170F;12V,SLR SYS Deadline17 May 2026 12868158 6000059475 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline21 May 2026 12868160 6000059462 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SIGHT GLASS & SPARES) Deadline25 May 2026 12868162 6000059224 - 9900046141 - Supply of HVAC Spares Deadline25 May 2026 12868163 6000059455 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Copper Coil and Pipe Fittings) Deadline25 May 2026 12868170 6000059272 : Call off Contract for Supply of General Valves Deadline27 May 2026 12868171 Electrical and Instrumentation Maintenance Department Deadline28 May 2026 12868180 6000059424 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline18 May 2026 12868238 Once off Procurement of MECALOR make CHILLER TA spares – TA 2027 Deadline19 May 2026 12868239 6000059121 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPE) Deadline18 May 2026 12868240 6000059469 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline20 May 2026 12868241 6000059426 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CHEMICALS) Deadline20 May 2026 12868243 Material long-term contract for the supply of Fasteners on call off basis Deadline16 May 2026 12868244 Call Off Contract for Supply of Services (calibration and maintenance of industrial hygiene equipment’s) Deadline17 May 2026 12868245 6000059063 - 9900045979 - Provision of General Cleaning Services at all OTTCO Sites Deadline27 May 2026 12868247 Call­Off Procurement and Installation of OCS Cast Film Line in PD Lab Deadline03 Jun 2026 12868248 6000059399 - 9900046322 - Call off Contract for Condition Monitoring & Reliability services Deadline03 Jun 2026 12875621 6000059154 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline18 May 2026 12875622 6000059484 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Gasket Kit, Insulating Deadline18 May 2026 12875623 6000059466 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of SWITCH LMT;73-1356X-JSM;PRXMTY,10-30V DC Deadline18 May 2026 12875624 6000059406-- Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Beam,Angle & Channel) Deadline01 Jun 2026 12875625 6000059463 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLOWER,FAN & SPARE) Deadline25 May 2026 12875626 6000059225 - 9900046142 - 70055481 - Power Card and Display for FIT - Endress Deadline25 May 2026 12875627 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Major services of Ambulances (Mercedes)) Deadline18 May 2026 12875628 6000059105-Supply of Office Stationery Items for OQAE (SME and Riyada is a preference)) Deadline19 May 2026 12875629 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (AMC for Static Equipment Maintenance at SR-2 Plant Sohar) Deadline31 May 2026 12875630 Call-Off Contract for the Supply of Pipes, Fittings, and Flanges-6000059487 Deadline04 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us