Oman Tenders - 19 May 2026

51 tenders published in Oman on 19 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 19 May 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12907605 6000059591 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline25 May 2026 12907643 6000059499 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline05 Jun 2026 12907645 6000059547 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DCS SPARE) Deadline24 May 2026 12907647 6000059550 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GASKET) Deadline24 May 2026 12907649 6000059432 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline24 May 2026 12907651 6000059337 - Once off supply of Refilling for N2 Cylinders Deadline21 May 2026 12907653 6000058980 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline25 May 2026 12907655 6000059495 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MCC & SPARE) Deadline22 May 2026 12907657 6000059492 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STRAINERS & SPARES) Deadline22 May 2026 12907659 6000059562 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPES & TUBULAR PROD) Deadline25 May 2026 12907661 6000059238 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline20 May 2026 12907663 6000059580 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC ELEC EQPT SPARE) Deadline25 May 2026 12907665 6000059354 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Heat exchanger tubes) Deadline20 May 2026 12907667 6000059565 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Comm Sys & Spare) Deadline25 May 2026 12907689 6000059314 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ALLOY STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A335 P22, 8 IN X 6 MTR, SCH. XS) Deadline18 May 2026 12907690 6000059055 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (WELDING CONSUMABLES) Deadline18 May 2026 12907691 6000059070 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline19 May 2026 12907708 Call off Contract for supply of Heat Exchanger Tubes (5 years) - RFQ 6000058955 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12907792 EPCC for upgrading Aromatic Heaters (F-A2001,2,3,4) during APTA 2027 (This tender is exclusively to Oman registered national suppliers) Deadline19 May 2026 12909635 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works (Lot-07-2024) Deadline03 Jun 2026 12909702 LAPTOP Deadline01 Jun 2026 12909703 SCANNER Deadline01 Jun 2026 12909704 CONSUMABLES Deadline01 Jun 2026 12910167 Une-Lot- 04d/2026 Deadline25 May 2026 12910168 Une-Lot– 04c/2026 Deadline03 Jun 2026 12916151 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF DIESEL GENERATORS, ALLIED GENERAL ELECTROMECHANICAL AND CIVIL WORKS FOR VARIOUS OMANTEL FIXED & MOBILE SITES IN THE SULTANATE OF Deadline20 May 2026 12916152 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF -48V DC POWER SUPPLY SYSTEM (RPS) and UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) WITH ALLIED ELECTRO-MECHANICAL WORKS AT VARIO Deadline25 May 2026 12916153 Outsource Skilled Technician Secondment (SME only) Deadline24 May 2026 12916154 Outsource Installation services and Fault resolution in Service delivery (SME only) Deadline24 May 2026 12916155 Field Maintenance For Omantel DWDM Network Deadline04 Jun 2026 12916216 RE-Purchase of 173 New Vehicles (EV and Fuel Vehicles) Deadline24 May 2026 12921330 Once off Procurement of Valves for TA-2027 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12921450 Once off Procurement of MAXELL spares Deadline24 May 2026 12921699 Call-Off Contract for Support Services for Qlik Sense Deadline19 May 2026 12922222 Once off Procurement of MOC-2026-120-0054(Electrical heat tracing in RGC) Deadline25 May 2026 12922239 6000059071 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SIGHT GLASS & SPARES) Deadline19 May 2026 12922352 6000059582 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Paintings & Coatings) Deadline25 May 2026 12922353 Once off Procurement of TA Spares for materials from METSO Manufacture & Once off Procurement of TA Spares for materials from TA VALVES MANUFACTURES (METSO-2) Deadline31 May 2026 12922354 6000059549 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH CONSUMABLES) Deadline24 May 2026 12922355 Once off Procurement of Fasteners for TA-2027 Deadline01 Jun 2026 12922356 6000059543 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPE) Deadline24 May 2026 12922357 6000059501 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline22 May 2026 12922359 Once off Procurement of SKF Spares TA -2027 Deadline09 Jun 2026 12922360 6000059332 - 9900046253 - Supply of Main Thyristor control board for CP System Deadline20 May 2026 12922367 Design & Build for OQ8 Business Centre (Muscat Office) - Refloat Deadline10 Jun 2026 12922368 Call-off contract for a Plant Inspector during the Turn Around (Oman National registered suppliers only) Deadline26 May 2026 12922369 EPCC Contract for 100” Sea Cooling Water Supply Header Redundancy Project. Deadline01 Jun 2026 12927075 Re-offering/renewing mobile device management licenses Deadline24 May 2026 12931698 Dcrp Approved (Type1&2)-Survey And Design Works Of 33kv, 11kv & Lt Electrical Networks New Extensions And Reinforcements At Al Wusta Governorate & Masirah Island. Deadline09 Jun 2026 12932820 IPAD Deadline08 Jun 2026 12932822 MICROSCOPE Deadline08 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us