Oman Tenders - 21 May 2026

56 tenders published in Oman on 21 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 21 May 2026, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12949177 6000059249 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BALL, CHECK AND GATE VALVES) Deadline27 May 2026 12949181 Rental Of Diesel Generators For North Al Bhatinah (Suwaiq, Saham, Sohar, Shinas)-Rental Of Diesel Generators For North Al Bhatinah (Suwaiq, Saham, Sohar, Shinas) And Al Buraimi Gov Deadline02 Jun 2026 12949219 Once - Off Procurement for supply of service (Domain Registration (ov.om)) Deadline31 May 2026 12949220 Once off Procurement of HYOSUNG make TA spares Deadline02 Jun 2026 12949221 6000059569 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Instrument Gauges) Deadline25 May 2026 12949222 6000059585 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Meas Instrument) Deadline25 May 2026 12949223 Placement of People Insurance Brokerage Policies (Medical, Life, Workers’ Compensation (WC) & Personal Accident (PA)) Deadline07 Jun 2026 12949224 Re-Float - Call off for Road Safety Services Deadline03 Jun 2026 12949225 6000059489 - Construction Brokerage Insurance Policy Deadline04 Jun 2026 12949230 6000059623 - Provision of Hire Diesel Air Compressor (Musandam) - 2 Deadline21 May 2026 12949517 Nedc Recruitment & Selection Services Through Recruitment Agencies.-. Deadline08 Jun 2026 12949518 Asset Replacement At Al Rayhani-1 Substation In Wilayat Al Sunaynah, Al Buraimi-Asset Replacement At Al Rayhani-1 Substation In Wilayat Al Sunaynah, Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline30 Jun 2026 12949519 Construction New 3x20mva Pss Al Hambar 02 At Sohar, North Batinah Governorate-Construction New 3x20mva Pss Al Hambar 02 At Sohar, North Batinah Governorate Deadline30 Jun 2026 12949520 Nama Hq Office Refurbishment At Muscat-. Deadline22 Jun 2026 12949521 For Riyada Cared Holders Only Supply Of Drinking Water For Nama Offices (Al Bura-. Deadline15 Jun 2026 12950006 SYSTEM UNIT Deadline08 Jun 2026 12950007 UNION BLANK KEY UNDER MASTER NO. Deadline15 Jun 2026 12950008 CONSUMABLES Deadline01 Jun 2026 12954493 Apple iPads with Pens Deadline24 May 2026 12956887 6000059546 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline24 May 2026 12956913 6000059613 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline26 May 2026 12956914 6000059664 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Package Eqpt Spare) Deadline27 May 2026 12956915 6000059638 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Mech Consumables) Deadline01 Jun 2026 12956916 Once off Procurement of Tube Bundle for 530PK-006E & 136E-001B Deadline03 Jun 2026 12956917 6000059665 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline03 Jun 2026 12956921 6000058968 - 9900045884 - Contract for the provision of Maintenance Services for Telecom & Security System Deadline04 Jun 2026 12957321 CONSUMABLES Deadline01 Jun 2026 12957322 CONSUMABLES Deadline08 Jun 2026 12960485 Supplying the operational needs of the Chemical Testing Department Deadline07 Jun 2026 12960486 Supplying glass tools for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline07 Jun 2026 12960487 Supplying basic tools for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline07 Jun 2026 12960488 Supplying liquid chemicals to the Chemical Testing Department Deadline07 Jun 2026 12960489 Supply of gas cylinders Deadline07 Jun 2026 12960490 Supply of photographic cameras (Z8 & Z9) with accessories and photography supplies Deadline07 Jun 2026 12960491 Fire fighting system maintenance Deadline30 May 2026 12961199 6000059475 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline21 May 2026 12961202 Call-off Implementation & Maintenance of Insurance Management System (For National Registered Supplier Only) Deadline03 Jun 2026 12961203 Call-Off Contract for the Supply of Pipes, Fittings, and Flanges-6000059487 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12961218 Once off Procurement for Supply material and services for LHD Cable Rectification Deadline08 Jun 2026 12961220 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Explosion Proof Laptop) Deadline11 Jun 2026 12961221 Once Off supply of material (BLOWER INTAKE SUCTION FILTER) Deadline01 Jun 2026 12961222 6000059455 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Copper Coil and Pipe Fittings) Deadline25 May 2026 12961223 Once off Procurement for Supply of Branded OQGN Notebooks - OQ Gas Networks - 6000059626 Deadline24 May 2026 12961224 6000059637 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Lab Chem.& Glassware) Deadline01 Jun 2026 12961225 Once off Procurement of Inspection Tools Deadline03 Jun 2026 12961226 Once‑Off Procurement for Laboratory Evaluation Services of Corrosion Inhibitors) Deadline26 May 2026 12961227 Once off procurement of Tail gas analyzer spares. Deadline03 Jun 2026 12961228 6000059662 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Fire & Safety Consum) Deadline27 May 2026 12961229 6000059649 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PANEL) Deadline04 Jun 2026 12961230 6000058499 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MISCELLANEOUS SERVIC) Deadline25 May 2026 12961231 6000059671 Once off Procurement of traction batteries. Deadline30 May 2026 12961232 Once off Procurement of spares TOC Analyzer spares , Unit 130 & 120 NRVs & Unit 530 RFG-V09598 Deadline25 May 2026 12961233 6000059669 Once off Procurement of wooden pallets and pallet cover Deadline30 May 2026 12961234 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Major services of Ambulances (Mercedes)) Deadline25 May 2026 12961235 6000059063 - 9900045979 - Provision of General Cleaning Services at all OTTCO Sites Deadline11 Jun 2026 12961254 Call Off Contract for Supply of Services (calibration and maintenance of industrial hygiene equipment’s) Deadline21 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us