Oman Tenders - 1 June 2026

107 tenders published in Oman on 1 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 1 June 2026, across industries like Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Defence, Management Consultancy, Energy, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Defence, Management Consultancy, Energy, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

13098569 9900045839 - Pilot for Ultra Mobile Solar-Diesel Hybrid Power Solution Deadline03 Jun 2026 13106773 Once off Procurement of Inspection Tools Deadline03 Jun 2026 13106774 6000059665 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline03 Jun 2026 13106776 6000059568 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEASUREMENT INSTRUMENTATION SPARES) Deadline04 Jun 2026 13106946 6000059264 - 9900046183 - Supply of Hose for Loading Arms Deadline01 Jun 2026 13108454 For Riyadh Card Holders Only: To Supply & Delivery New Folders & Files For Nedc-For Riyadh Card Holders Only: To Supply & Delivery New Folders & Files For Nedc. Deadline14 Jun 2026 13108456 (For Riyadh Card Holders Only) Supply Of Pantry Stufffor Nama Offices (Al Buraimioffice & Al Burimistore) At Al Buraimigovernorate-(For Riyadh Card Holders Only) Supply Of Pantry S Deadline23 Jun 2026 13109619 Expansion Of Water Supply Network In Taqah Deadline21 Jun 2026 13110741 Supply of police dogs Deadline04 Jun 2026 13110853 Supply of a biological traces detection device (SA3) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13111168 Design And Build Al Shahbari Primary Substation 11kv Load Automation-Design And Build Al Shahbari Primary Substation 11kv Load Automation Deadline07 Jul 2026 13111169 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works (Niw) - 2026 (Lot-01) Deadline18 Jun 2026 13111170 Legal Consultancy Services For Nama Dhofar Services (Meter Tampering) Deadline21 Jun 2026 13111921 Supply and installation of office furniture for various administrative divisions in the governorate Deadline09 Jul 2026 13112887 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF DIESEL GENERATORS, ALLIED GENERAL ELECTROMECHANICAL AND CIVIL WORKS FOR VARIOUS OMANTEL FIXED & MOBILE SITES IN THE SULTANATE OF Deadline04 Jun 2026 13112891 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF -48V DC POWER SUPPLY SYSTEM (RPS) and UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) WITH ALLIED ELECTRO-MECHANICAL WORKS AT VARIO Deadline08 Jun 2026 13112896 Field Maintenance For Omantel DWDM Network Deadline04 Jun 2026 13112900 Main Power Supply and General Electromechanical WorkFor Fixed and Mobile Sites Deadline10 Jun 2026 13112904 Renewal Property all risk and business interruption insurance 2026/2027 Deadline02 Jun 2026 13113004 Outsource Skilled Technician Secondment (SME only) Deadline01 Jun 2026 13113008 Outsource Installation services and Fault resolution in Service delivery (SME only) Deadline01 Jun 2026 13115397 Re-introduction/supply of cyclists' shoes Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115401 Supply of protective vests for bikers Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115405 Re-introduction/supply and installation of steel shelves with (heavy loads + light loads) Deadline02 Jun 2026 13115408 Maintenance work (1) Deadline03 Jun 2026 13115411 Maintenance of lighting for the parade field and football field Deadline03 Jun 2026 13115425 Providing nutrition and related services Deadline18 Jun 2026 13115434 LE Staff Health and Life Insurance Solicitation Deadline24 Jun 2026 13115444 Maintenance contract for landscaping and irrigation network systems (1) Deadline15 Jun 2026 13115452 Supply, installation and inspection of security barriers Deadline15 Jun 2026 13115456 Supplying flagpoles Deadline03 Jun 2026 13115464 Maintenance work (2) Deadline03 Jun 2026 13115470 Waterproofing maintenance Deadline03 Jun 2026 13115475 Supply and installation of closed type air conditioning unit Deadline03 Jun 2026 13115481 Contract for transporting waste (Waste Management System) Deadline03 Jun 2026 13115485 Comprehensive maintenance of the football field Deadline03 Jun 2026 13115492 Maintenance of landscaping and irrigation network systems (2) Deadline03 Jun 2026 13115501 Extension/supply of network devices Deadline11 Jun 2026 13115506 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (1) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13115563 Supply of lithium batteries Deadline02 Jun 2026 13115565 Supply and installation of outboard engines (Mer Curie) Deadline02 Jun 2026 13115567 Extension/hydrological survey and study to mitigate flood risks Deadline03 Jun 2026 13115570 Extension/construction of a guard room Deadline03 Jun 2026 13115573 Extension/supply, installation and modification of parts of the central air conditioning system Deadline03 Jun 2026 13115575 Supply of the EZ2 ADVANCED XL DNA Extraction Device Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115596 Extension/supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (1) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13115628 Supply of sample preparation device (QIAGILITY) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115630 Supply of DNA quantification device (QUANT STUDIO) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115632 Supply of the genetic analysis device (XL Genetic analyzer 24 capillary) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115633 Extension/flooring installation works with associated electrical works Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115646 Supplying refrigerators to store samples Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115667 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (2) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13115668 Extension/supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (2) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13115683 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (3) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13115708 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (4) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13115751 Supply of bone specimen grinding machine Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115790 6000059703 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Consumable Spare Parts - OQ Gas Network Deadline04 Jun 2026 13115791 Once off Procurement of Heat Exchanger Tubes for Turnaround 2027 Deadline06 Jun 2026 13115793 Once off Procurement of SKF Spares TA -2027 Deadline09 Jun 2026 13115795 6000059502 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Instrument Gauges) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115797 6000059702-Once off procurement of supply of material (Steel Plates) Deadline13 Jun 2026 13115799 6000059773 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Pipes - OQ Gas Networks Deadline14 Jun 2026 13115801 6000059774 - Supply of Sleeve pipe in Block-60 Deadline21 Jun 2026 13115803 Once off Procurement for Supply of Calibration Tools ( Beamex & Ralston) - OQ Gas Networks - 6000059706 Deadline02 Jun 2026 13115805 6000058499 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MISCELLANEOUS SERVIC) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115807 6000059819 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115808 6000059823 -Once off Procurement for Supply of GEI Belts - OQ Gas Networks Deadline08 Jun 2026 13115810 Once off Procurement of Valves for TA-2027 Deadline02 Jun 2026 13115813 6000059824- Once off Procurement of Supply IT Accessories & Tools Deadline08 Jun 2026 13115818 Supply of DNA extraction device (Genti 64) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115826 Call­Off Procuring and maintaining of CRYSTEX-QC Instrument in PD Laboratory Deadline03 Jun 2026 13115829 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (AMC for Static Equipment Maintenance at SR-2 Plant Sohar) Deadline03 Jun 2026 13115835 6000058968 - 9900045884 - Contract for the provision of Maintenance Services for Telecom & Security System Deadline04 Jun 2026 13115838 Framework Agreement for Engineering, Procurement and Construction Services Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115841 6000059289 - Meeting Room Video Conference Experience Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115844 Design & Build for OQ8 Business Centre (Muscat Office) - Refloat Deadline10 Jun 2026 13115883 Supplying refrigerators to store samples (1) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115936 Supply of refrigerators Deadline07 Jun 2026 13115976 Call – Off Contract for supply of Services (Repair work of Composite Material FRP/GRP/GRVE/GRE/RTR) Deadline01 Jun 2026 13116007 Supply of pipe storage holder Deadline07 Jun 2026 13116051 Supply of optical microscopes Deadline07 Jun 2026 13116084 Extension/supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (3) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13116089 Supply of DNA multiplication device (Thermal Cycler) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13116098 6000059763 - Once of procurement of supply of material SHEET Deadline01 Jun 2026 13116128 6000059474 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (SPECIALIZED SERVICES) Deadline01 Jun 2026 13116129 Supply of protection bumpers Deadline02 Jun 2026 13116130 6000059742 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Lubricants) Deadline01 Jun 2026 13116135 Supply of display screens (MTU) Deadline02 Jun 2026 13116177 Supply of self-adjusting micropipette devices (Auto Pipettes) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13116183 Supply of genetic analysis device (TRUALLELE) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13116185 Supplying computer carrying carts Deadline07 Jun 2026 13116187 Supply of sample preparation device (liquid handler) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13116208 Supply and programming of display screens for caterpillar engines Deadline02 Jun 2026 13116245 Supplying nutritional supplements for horses Deadline04 Jun 2026 13116248 Supply of spare parts for KAMEWA jet propulsion system Deadline02 Jun 2026 13116250 Supply of diving tools and equipment Deadline02 Jun 2026 13116251 Supply and installation of a mobile electric generator Deadline02 Jun 2026 13116254 Supply of inflatable boats Deadline02 Jun 2026 13116256 Supplying protection fenders for boats Deadline02 Jun 2026 13116262 Supply of electronic spare parts for the jet propulsion system (MJP) Deadline02 Jun 2026 13116267 Supply of lead sheets Deadline02 Jun 2026 13116271 Supply and installation of tires for the mobile crane (150 tons) Deadline02 Jun 2026 13116282 Supply of pressure and heat sterilization device Deadline07 Jun 2026 13116297 Supply of a thermal incubation device for pipes (THERMO - MIXER) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13116316 Purchase a DNA profiling machine Deadline07 Jun 2026 13116514 Rental Of Diesel Generators For Dakhlyaih And Dhahra /Dakhlyaih Office-Rental Of Diesel Generators For Dakhlyaih And Dhahra /Dakhlyaih Office (Nizwa -Adam-Bahla-Izki-Sumail) And Dh Deadline22 Jun 2026 13116774 VIDEO Deadline15 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us