Oman Tenders - 3 June 2026

19 tenders published in Oman on 3 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 3 June 2026, across industries like Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

13143643 Refloated: Outlet Certificate 2025 Documents Deadline16 Jun 2026 13144074 6000059063 - 9900045979 - Provision of General Cleaning Services at all OTTCO Sites Deadline11 Jun 2026 13154750 Supply of SIM Cards Deadline11 Jun 2026 13154751 Supply of Transmission MW system. (Transmission Spare Parts) for SMEs Suppliers Deadline16 Jun 2026 13156818 6000059848-Once off procurement of supply of material (Bearings) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13156819 6000059855 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Fire Alarm & Spare) Deadline08 Jun 2026 13156820 6000059849-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Laboratory Spare) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13156821 6000059847-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Fire & Safety Eq Spr) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13156822 Re-Float - Call off for Road Safety Services Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156823 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Major services of Ambulances (Mercedes)) Deadline15 Jun 2026 13156874 6000059884-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Computer & Printers) Deadline08 Jun 2026 13156876 6000059909 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pipe Fittings) Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156878 6000059891 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156880 6000059912-Once off procurement of supply of material (Field Meas Inst Spar) Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156882 6000059272 : Call off Contract for Supply of General Valves Deadline10 Jun 2026 13156885 6000059881 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline16 Jun 2026 13156888 Once off Procurement of Fasteners for TA-2027 Deadline06 Jun 2026 13156943 Once off Procurement of TA Spares for materials from KARATU Manufacture & Test Ring Set for 105E-003 for TA 2027 Deadline03 Jun 2026 13157735 COMPASS Deadline08 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us