Oman Tenders - 9 June 2026

68 tenders published in Oman on 9 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 9 June 2026, across industries like Security Printing, Cyber Security, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Cyber Security, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

13248336 Refloated: Outlet Certificate 2025 Documents Deadline16 Jun 2026 13248344 Supply a license to scan and manage security vulnerabilities Deadline21 Jun 2026 13255858 Supply of SIM Cards Deadline11 Jun 2026 13255862 Supply of Transmission MW system. (Transmission Spare Parts) for SMEs Suppliers Deadline16 Jun 2026 13259558 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (AMC for Static Equipment Maintenance at SR-2 Plant Sohar) Deadline10 Jun 2026 13259560 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Firefighting Foam Concentrates (AFFF &Fluorine‑Free) and Annual Foam Quality Testing Services)) Deadline10 Jun 2026 13259562 6000059489 - Construction Brokerage Insurance Policy Deadline11 Jun 2026 13259650 LE Staff Health and Life Insurance Solicitation Deadline24 Jun 2026 13259651 Kitchen and restaurant maintenance in the residential complex Deadline24 Jun 2026 13259744 Supply and installation of a gate Deadline24 Jun 2026 13259783 Supply of sanitary materials Deadline24 Jun 2026 13259803 Structural maintenance work Deadline24 Jun 2026 13259822 External wall maintenance work Deadline24 Jun 2026 13259879 Once off Procurement for Supply material and services for LHD Cable Rectification Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259881 Once off Procurement of Fasteners for HE-TA-2027 & Once off Procurement of Fasteners for Static Equipment for TA-2027 Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259882 Once off Procurement of TA Spares for materials from TA VALVES MANUFACTURES (VALVITALIA-2) Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259884 6000059971 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Truck Head) Deadline16 Jun 2026 13259886 6000059330 - Supply of Relief Valves Deadline13 Jun 2026 13259888 6000059996-Once off procurement for supply of MIL spares Deadline21 Jun 2026 13259890 6000059773 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Pipes - OQ Gas Networks Deadline14 Jun 2026 13259891 Supply and installation of high pressure pipes for the water desalination plant Deadline24 Jun 2026 13259892 6000059978 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Gate valves) Deadline14 Jun 2026 13259894 6000059981-Once off procurement of supply of material (Field Meas Inst Spar) Deadline27 Jun 2026 13259896 6000059986 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Saf & Rel valve) Deadline14 Jun 2026 13259898 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Rotary Limit Switch for Winch Motor & E&H PCB board) Deadline30 Jun 2026 13259908 6000059272 : Call off Contract for Supply of General Valves Deadline10 Jun 2026 13259910 Once off Procurement of Fasteners for TA-2027 Deadline10 Jun 2026 13259911 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Telecom Accessories) Deadline10 Jun 2026 13259914 6000060011-Once off procurement of supply of material (PLC Spare) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13259916 Once off Procurement of Tube Bundle for 530PK-006E & 136E-001B Deadline21 Jun 2026 13259918 Once off Procurement of Shaft for Blower 570PK-024-K3B Deadline22 Jun 2026 13259921 6000059935-Once off procurement of supply of material (Pipe Fittings) Deadline23 Jun 2026 13259924 6000060015 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pipe Fittings) Deadline23 Jun 2026 13259950 Design & Build for OQ8 Business Centre (Muscat Office) - Refloat Deadline14 Jun 2026 13259956 6000059906_Call-Off Contract for Hiring of Turnaround Planning & Preparation Service Deadline24 Jun 2026 13259959 6000058968 - 9900045884 - Contract for the provision of Maintenance Services for Telecom & Security System Deadline25 Jun 2026 13259997 Lining the meeting room Deadline24 Jun 2026 13260035 Adding and modifying facilities Deadline24 Jun 2026 13260036 Establishment of a traffic training ground Deadline24 Jun 2026 13260040 Waterproofing maintenance work Deadline24 Jun 2026 13260041 Maintenance work (5) Deadline24 Jun 2026 13260045 Maintenance contract for central air conditioning systems Deadline24 Jun 2026 13260047 Firefighting system maintenance for several sites Deadline24 Jun 2026 13260049 Re-offering/contract for the supply of carpentry materials Deadline08 Jul 2026 13260053 Maintenance contract for landscaping and irrigation network systems (1) Deadline15 Jun 2026 13260055 Supply, installation and inspection of security barriers Deadline15 Jun 2026 13260057 Extension/supply and installation of a closed type air conditioning unit Deadline10 Jun 2026 13260059 Contract for transporting waste (Waste Management System) Deadline10 Jun 2026 13260061 Extension/comprehensive maintenance of the football field Deadline24 Jun 2026 13260063 Extension/maintenance of landscaping and irrigation network systems (2) Deadline24 Jun 2026 13260065 Extension/supply of music programs Deadline22 Jun 2026 13260066 Extension/supply of network devices Deadline11 Jun 2026 13260068 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (1) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13260116 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (2) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13260255 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (3) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13260256 6000059898 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Mech Tools & Tackles) Deadline09 Jun 2026 13260257 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (4) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13260258 6000059909 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pipe Fittings) Deadline09 Jun 2026 13260261 Extension/re-introduction: Maintenance work for electric generator containers (1) Deadline10 Jun 2026 13260263 Extension/normalization/maintenance work of electric generator containers (2) Deadline10 Jun 2026 13260265 Providing nutrition and related services Deadline18 Jun 2026 13260277 6000059890 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DCS Spare) Deadline09 Jun 2026 13260326 Extension/supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (1) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13260344 Once off Procurement of SKF Spares TA -2027 Deadline09 Jun 2026 13260389 Re-Float - Call off for Road Safety Services Deadline09 Jun 2026 13260399 Extension/supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (2) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13260432 Extension/supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (3) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13260434 Extension/construction of a guard room Deadline10 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us