Oman Tenders - 18 June 2026

24 tenders published in Oman on 18 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 18 June 2026, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

13406137 Providing Calibration & Varification Services For Nama Tools At North Al Batinah-Providing Calibration & Varification Services For Nama Tools For The Year Of (2026-2027) At North A Deadline29 Jun 2026 13412242 Unit Rate Contract For Rrplacement Of Faulty Air Condition Primary Substations I-Unit Rate Contract For Rrplacement Of Faulty Air Condition Primary Substations In Muscat & South Al Deadline06 Jul 2026 13414940 Debt Sale Deadline05 Jul 2026 13415658 6000060117-Once off procurement of supply of material (Transformers) Deadline21 Jun 2026 13419091 Supply and installation of study tables and chairs Deadline02 Jul 2026 13419093 Re-released/updated and replaced the tape library for open systems and mainframes Deadline28 Jun 2026 13419095 Re-introducing/updating and replacing virtual environment service providers Deadline28 Jun 2026 13419097 Re-introducing/upgrading the infrastructure of the national registry system Deadline28 Jun 2026 13419099 Re-introducing/upgrading and increasing the storage capacities of the backup system Deadline28 Jun 2026 13419134 6000060176 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LIGHTING & EARTHING) Deadline23 Jun 2026 13419137 6000060215-Once off procurement of supply of material (Ball Valves) Deadline23 Jun 2026 13419140 6000059941-Once off procurement of supply of material (Pump & Spare) Deadline23 Jun 2026 13419143 6000060042 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HEAT EXCHANGER) Deadline24 Jun 2026 13419146 6000060121 - One Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Spares_Electrical & Instrumenation) Deadline29 Jun 2026 13419152 Once Off Procurement for Supply of MISC Spares- OQ Gas Networks - 6000060126 Deadline22 Jun 2026 13419154 Once off Procurement of CVPC Piping Materials , Snorkel Manlift Batteries & Hydro test pump plus Hoses Deadline30 Jun 2026 13419157 Once - Off Procurement for supply of materials (Check and Relive Valves) Deadline01 Jul 2026 13419160 Once - Off Procurement for supply of Vibration Materials Deadline01 Jul 2026 13419162 Once - Off Procurement for supply of Temperature Instrumentation Spare Parts for Emergency Diesel Generator Deadline01 Jul 2026 13419164 6000059559 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline22 Jun 2026 13419166 Once off Procurement of Shaft for Blower 570PK-024-K3B Deadline22 Jun 2026 13419167 6000059997 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Gate valves) Deadline22 Jun 2026 13419168 6000059935-Once off procurement of supply of material (Pipe Fittings) Deadline23 Jun 2026 13419171 6000060065 - 9900046991 - Call off Contract for the Provision of Warehouse Management Contract Deadline07 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us