Oman Tenders - 22 June 2026

60 tenders published in Oman on 22 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 22 June 2026, across industries like Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

13453325 Required renovation work for Salalah Boys School, grades 11-12, in the state of Salalah – Dhofar Governorate Deadline07 Jul 2026 13453978 For Riyadh Card Holders Only: To Supply & Delivery New Folders & Files For Nedc-For Riyadh Card Holders Only: To Supply & Delivery New Folders & Files For Nedc. Deadline05 Jul 2026 13454396 Replacement And Upgrade Of Rtu Systems And Scada Communication Infrastructure At-. Deadline06 Jul 2026 13456600 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing & Commission Of Switches-Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing & Commission Of Switches With Accessories Deadline06 Jul 2026 13456602 Digital Learning Platform-Digital Learning Platform Deadline30 Jun 2026 13456604 Upgrading Of Nuhaidha2x3 Mva To 2x6 Mva Pss At Bahlaarea In Al Dakhiliyah Govern-Upgrading Of Nuhaidha2x3 Mva To 2x6 Mva Pss At Bahlaarea In Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline20 Jul 2026 13456606 For Riyada Cared Holders Only Supply Of Drinking Water For Nama Offices (Al Bura-. Deadline30 Jun 2026 13458316 Omantel Leadership Development Framework Deadline30 Jun 2026 13458317 Omantel Executive Team Development Framework Deadline30 Jun 2026 13458333 Supply of outside plant (OSP) tools Deadline22 Jun 2026 13458334 Refloat #2: Social Media Marketing Services for Omantel Innovation Labs Deadline22 Jun 2026 13461527 Supply of bulletproof glass Deadline29 Jun 2026 13461550 6000060243 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GATE VALVE & BALL VALVE) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13465893 Facilities addition and modification works (Muscat Governorate) Deadline24 Jun 2026 13465897 Establishment of a traffic training ground Deadline24 Jun 2026 13465903 Waterproofing maintenance work Deadline24 Jun 2026 13465911 Maintenance work (5) Deadline24 Jun 2026 13465913 Maintenance contract for central air conditioning systems Deadline24 Jun 2026 13465914 Firefighting system maintenance for several sites Deadline24 Jun 2026 13465918 Re-offering/contract for the supply of carpentry materials Deadline08 Jul 2026 13465923 Extension/contract for maintenance of landscaping and irrigation network systems (1) Deadline24 Jun 2026 13465927 Extension/comprehensive maintenance of the football field Deadline24 Jun 2026 13465929 Extension/maintenance of landscaping and irrigation network systems (2) Deadline24 Jun 2026 13465931 Extension/construction of a guard room Deadline24 Jun 2026 13465961 LE Staff Health and Life Insurance Solicitation Deadline24 Jun 2026 13466027 Fire alarm system maintenance contract (North Al Batinah Governorate) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13466035 Supply of split and window air conditioning units Deadline08 Jul 2026 13466042 Operation and maintenance of sewage plants (Muscat Governorate) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13466045 Operation and maintenance of sewage plants (Dhofar Governorate) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13466117 Maintenance work (1) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13466122 6000060219 - Once off procurement of AVR CABINET COOLING Tools Deadline30 Jun 2026 13466123 6000060172 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SWITCHGEAR & SPARE) Deadline23 Jun 2026 13466124 6000060261-Once off procurement for supply of Inst spare parts-OQ Gas Network Deadline25 Jun 2026 13466125 6000060244-Once off procurement for supply of MIL spares-OQGN Deadline28 Jun 2026 13466126 6000059973 - Market Assessment and Commercial Feasibility Study for Ras Markaz Storage Expansion Deadline28 Jun 2026 13466127 6000059671 Once off Procurement of traction batteries. Deadline24 Jun 2026 13466128 6000060205 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline24 Jun 2026 13466129 Once - Off Procurement for supply of materials (Ballistic Ignition Pellets and Beam Couplings) Deadline01 Jul 2026 13466130 6000060262-Once off procurement for supply of Filter Element -OQ Gas Network Deadline25 Jun 2026 13466131 6000060202 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Steel tubes) Deadline07 Jul 2026 13466133 6000060222 WASHER;24-SP-B-011;HRDND,23.8MM,43.6MM PR 70057312 Deadline13 Jul 2026 13466134 Call off Contract for Provision of Mechanical Services for Maintenance, Fabrication, and Repair of Piping, Pipelines, and Equipment Deadline24 Jun 2026 13466135 Call-Off Contract for the Supply of Pipes, Fittings, and Flanges-6000059487 Deadline25 Jun 2026 13466136 6000058968 - 9900045884 - Contract for the provision of Maintenance Services for Telecom & Security System Deadline25 Jun 2026 13466137 Asset Performances Management Enhancement Deadline30 Jun 2026 13466203 Road maintenance works Deadline08 Jul 2026 13466210 Maintenance work (2) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13466221 Building Management System (BMS) Maintenance Contract Deadline08 Jul 2026 13466227 Re-offer/contract for the supply of diesel fuel Deadline08 Jul 2026 13466257 Kitchen and restaurant maintenance in the residential complex Deadline24 Jun 2026 13466301 6000059867 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEVATOR SPARES) Deadline22 Jun 2026 13466324 6000059063 - 9900045979 - Provision of General Cleaning Services at all OTTCO Sites Deadline22 Jun 2026 13466362 Supply and installation of a gate Deadline24 Jun 2026 13466463 Supply of sanitary materials Deadline24 Jun 2026 13466520 Structural maintenance work Deadline24 Jun 2026 13466529 External wall maintenance work Deadline24 Jun 2026 13466632 Supply and installation of high pressure pipes for the water desalination plant Deadline24 Jun 2026 13466786 Lining the meeting room Deadline24 Jun 2026 13468341 DESKTOP with Monitor Deadline06 Jul 2026 13468343 SPECTROMETER Deadline06 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us