Oman Tenders - 24 June 2026

42 tenders published in Oman on 24 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 24 June 2026, across industries like Government & Community Services, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

13497853 Une Lot-05c/2026 Deadline07 Jul 2026 13497854 Electricity Recovery & Defaulter Management Services Deadline14 Jul 2026 13497855 Une Lot-05a/2026 Deadline07 Jul 2026 13497856 Design & Supervision Consultancy For Sewer Network & Stp Rehabilitation Dhahlkut Deadline09 Jul 2026 13497857 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works (Niw) - 2026 (Lot-04) Deadline07 Jul 2026 13503642 6000060117-Once off procurement of supply of material (Transformers) Deadline24 Jun 2026 13504609 Debt Sale Deadline05 Jul 2026 13507565 4WD SUV for Operational Fleet Support Deadline07 Jul 2026 13507566 Supplying horse feed (sporting activities 2026 AD) Deadline19 Jul 2026 13507620 Supply of safety pressure valves for the main wheel axles of the Embraer A40-CX aircraft Deadline01 Jul 2026 13507624 Supply and installation of study tables and chairs Deadline02 Jul 2026 13507628 Re-released/updated and replaced the tape library for open systems and mainframes Deadline28 Jun 2026 13507635 Re-introducing/updating and replacing virtual environment service providers Deadline28 Jun 2026 13507648 Re-introducing/upgrading the infrastructure of the national registry system Deadline28 Jun 2026 13507652 Re-introducing/upgrading and increasing the storage capacities of the backup system Deadline28 Jun 2026 13507763 Supply of oat grain pressing machine Deadline19 Jul 2026 13508319 6000060296 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline01 Jul 2026 13508320 Once-Off Procurement for Supply of Instrumentation Items (Switches, Sensors & Gauges) Deadline01 Jul 2026 13508321 6000060283 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PLC SPARE) Deadline29 Jun 2026 13508322 6000060277 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline29 Jun 2026 13508323 6000059513 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline29 Jun 2026 13508324 6000058395 TXFRMR CUR;F1_4000-1_X;4000/1A,CL PX PR 70051613 Deadline30 Jun 2026 13508326 Once off Procurement of CVPC Piping Materials , Snorkel Manlift Batteries & Hydro test pump plus Hoses Deadline30 Jun 2026 13508327 6000060057-Once off procurement of supply of material (Beam,Angle & Channel) Deadline30 Jun 2026 13508328 Once - Off Procurement for supply of materials (Check and Relive Valves) Deadline01 Jul 2026 13508330 6000060310 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPE) Deadline01 Jul 2026 13508331 6000059981-Once off procurement of supply of material (Field Meas Inst Spar) Deadline27 Jun 2026 13508332 6000060299 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Capacitors for UPS and Power Supply Systems Deadline28 Jun 2026 13508333 Once off Procurement of Shaft for Blower 570PK-024-K3B Deadline28 Jun 2026 13508334 6000060273 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DRYER & SPARE) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13508335 Once-off Procurement of Materials - DC EV 40 kW Charger for Electric Vehicle Deadline07 Jul 2026 13508336 Once off Procurement of Valves Spare-TA-2027 Deadline08 Jul 2026 13508337 6000060269-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Battery&Battery Bank) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13508338 6000060288 - 9900047216 - Provision of Temporary Accommodation at Duqm for OTTCO’s Duqm Terminal Staff Deadline14 Jul 2026 13508339 Call – Off Contract for supply of Services (Repair work of Composite Material FRP/GRP/GRVE/GRE/RTR) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13508340 6000060065 - 9900046991 - Call off Contract for the Provision of Warehouse Management Contract Deadline07 Jul 2026 13508341 6000059906_Call-Off Contract for Hiring of Turnaround Planning & Preparation Service Deadline08 Jul 2026 13508342 Call-Off Contract for Supply of Services (Flow Meters Proving Services)- RFQ: 6000059683 Deadline13 Jul 2026 13508608 6000060042 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HEAT EXCHANGER) Deadline24 Jun 2026 13509567 Datacenter Ups, Crac, Fire Suppression And Environment Monitoring Systems: Suppl-Datacenter Ups, Crac, Fire Suppression And Environment Monitoring Systems: Supply, Deliver, Install Deadline13 Jul 2026 13509576 Supply Drinking Water Tankers To The Areas Not Covered By Network And Emergency Deadline21 Jul 2026 13509580 Design Services To Effectively Manage And Treat Industrial Wastewater Influent Deadline21 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us