Oman Tenders - 1 July 2026

39 tenders published in Oman on 1 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 1 July 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Telecom, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Telecom, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

13592021 Maintenance of air conditioners (ceiling air conditioner/cooler/central air conditioner/window air conditioner) and refrigerators in the states of Shinas and Liwa in the North Al B Deadline21 Jul 2026 13592034 Maintenance of air conditioners (floor-standing / ceiling air conditioner / portable / central / window air conditioner) and refrigerators in the states of Sohar and Saham in the N Deadline21 Jul 2026 13592035 6000060468 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline07 Jul 2026 13592250 Once off Procurement of CVPC Piping Materials , Snorkel Manlift Batteries & Hydro test pump plus Hoses Deadline30 Jun 2026 13596500 Card printer Deadline12 Jul 2026 13596525 Color printer Deadline07 Jul 2026 13596550 Printers Deadline12 Jul 2026 13596988 Tailoring clothing for medical and paramedical professions Deadline19 Jul 2026 13596990 A special issue of the book Nitrogen was published in Semarak Engineering Journal, indexed in Scopus, ISBN 3036 0145, issued by Semarak Elmo Publishing House. Deadline05 Jul 2026 13596991 Dummies for the training center Deadline12 Jul 2026 13596992 Supplying spare parts for air conditioning equipment to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline05 Aug 2026 13597154 Intravenous feeding tubes Deadline06 Jul 2026 13597156 Supply and installation of a telemetric device for measuring mobile ECG Deadline19 Jul 2026 13597157 Organizing a student trip to the Russian Federation (Sochi) for students of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences Deadline15 Jul 2026 13597159 Providing a full-time photographer and videographer to cover all of the Authority’s internal and external activities for a period of 6 months Deadline14 Jul 2026 13597160 Supply of furniture and equipment for training halls and conference halls Deadline16 Jul 2026 13597162 Supplying laboratory materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline20 Jul 2026 13597242 Request spare parts for the laboratory air conditioning unit at Sinaw Hospital Deadline30 Jun 2026 13601709 Tender for the Supply and Replacement of Tyres and Batteries for Omantel Vehicles Deadline14 Jul 2026 13604821 Rehabilitation and development of infrastructure and renovation of project offices in Barka - Al-Sawadi Deadline19 Jul 2026 13604822 Two balls Deadline12 Jul 2026 13604823 Printer Deadline12 Jul 2026 13604824 bags Deadline12 Jul 2026 13604888 Paper folders Deadline12 Jul 2026 13604889 Medical materials Deadline06 Jul 2026 13604891 Service and calibration of the tympanometer for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline13 Jul 2026 13604893 Printing, manufacturing and supplying 350 warning signs, provided that the company bears the responsibility of transporting them to the Ministry’s offices in Al-Mabilah in the st Deadline19 Jul 2026 13604895 Maintenance of air conditioners (ceiling air conditioner/cooler/central air conditioner/window air conditioner) and refrigerators in the wilayats of Al Khaboura and Al Suwaiq in th Deadline21 Jul 2026 13605365 Once - Off Procurement for supply of materials (Check and Relive Valves) Deadline01 Jul 2026 13605377 6000060372 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline05 Jul 2026 13605420 6000060442 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (titanium tubes) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605422 6000060243 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GATE VALVE & BALL VALVE) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605424 6000060445 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FASTENER) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605426 6000060434 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CHILLER SPARES) Deadline05 Jul 2026 13605428 6000060464 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Laptop Bags - OQ Gas Networks Head Office Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605430 Call Off Contract for Supply of Services for Maintenance of MOVs actuators Deadline31 Jul 2026 13605555 6000059430 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline07 Jul 2026 13605556 Once off Procurement of Valves Spare-TA-2027 Deadline08 Jul 2026 13605557 6000060463 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Blind Flange and Corrosion Inhibitor Compound Deadline05 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us