Oman Tenders - 3 July 2026

105 tenders published in Oman on 3 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 3 July 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

13642757 Supplying meat defrosting refrigerator for the kitchen Deadline12 Jul 2026 13643613 Supply and installation of street lighting in residential buildings in Sohar Hospital Deadline12 Jul 2026 13643616 Children of Riyada in Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline15 Jul 2026 13643638 Supplying materials to the engineering department Deadline14 Jul 2026 13643642 Supplying spare parts for a radiant heater device for infants at Nizwa Hospital Deadline16 Jul 2026 13643644 Supply of office tools and supplies Deadline12 Jul 2026 13643648 Camps for startup ideas for university education in Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline16 Jul 2026 13643650 Supply and installation of air conditioners for the Department of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources in Sur, affiliated with the General Directorate of South Al Sha Deadline08 Jul 2026 13643654 Providing an equipment operator Deadline21 Jul 2026 13643658 Supplying materials to the engineering department Deadline08 Jul 2026 13643662 Supply and installation of a gobo projector Deadline12 Jul 2026 13643668 Supply of spare parts for the medical discharge station Deadline12 Jul 2026 13643672 Dual channel audiometer Deadline12 Jul 2026 13643674 White papers without the name and logo of the ministry, 1000 packages Deadline06 Jul 2026 13643675 Supply and installation of parking lot lighting at Sohar Hospital Deadline12 Jul 2026 13643676 Supplying fire equipment to Sohar Hospital Deadline12 Jul 2026 13643679 Supply of electrical consumables to Sohar Hospital Deadline12 Jul 2026 13643680 Design and implementation of interior decoration for the customer service hall in the building of the General Directorate of Social Development in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline09 Jul 2026 13643681 Supply of central air conditioning filters at Ibri Hospital Deadline23 Jul 2026 13643684 Supply of pre-formed endotracheal tube (for oral use, with cuff) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13643685 Consultation services to supervise the implementation of the road leading to the village of Wakan (Wadi Mastal) in the Wilayat of Nakhal in the South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline23 Jul 2026 13643687 Supplying devices to measure liquefied oxygen levels to Al Buraimi Hospital Deadline21 Jul 2026 13645169 Une Lot/06b/2026 Deadline23 Jul 2026 13645327 Une Lot-07f/2025 Deadline16 Jul 2026 13645715 Once off Procurement of TA Spares for materials from TA SPARES (BIFOLD-X) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13645716 6000060524 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPE) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13645718 6000060491 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline07 Jul 2026 13645719 6000060465 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline07 Jul 2026 13645720 Once off Procurement of LAR TOC analyzers spares Deadline07 Jul 2026 13645721 6000060274 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13645722 6000060480 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GLOBE VALVES) Deadline07 Jul 2026 13645723 6000060495 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13645724 6000060237 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CYCLONE & SPARE) Deadline12 Jul 2026 13645725 6000060269-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Battery&Battery Bank) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13645726 6000060467 Once off Procurement of Cooler assembly for the engines of fire water pump 540PE-001A/B/C/F/G/H Deadline14 Jul 2026 13645727 Once off Procurement of TA Spares for materials from (CARRARO-x) Deadline14 Jul 2026 13645731 6000060444-Once off procurement of supply of material (Pipe Fittings) Deadline05 Jul 2026 13645735 6000060065 - 9900046991 - Call off Contract for the Provision of Warehouse Management Contract Deadline07 Jul 2026 13646780 MANIPAL MANUAL OF CLINICAL PAEDIATRICS 4ED (PB 2025) Deadline20 Jul 2026 13646781 Microeconomics Deadline20 Jul 2026 13657202 A training program for using drones Deadline15 Jul 2026 13657245 Providing an integrated management system certificate Deadline22 Jul 2026 13657246 Supply and installation of spare parts and maintenance of the electric generator for the Food Security Department in Muscat Governorate Deadline15 Jul 2026 13657249 Providing workers for the public hygiene sector of Muscat Municipality Deadline06 Aug 2026 13657251 Tender for maintenance and waterproofing work for the English language building at the university’s Ibra branch Deadline19 Jul 2026 13657252 Supply and installation of an integrated welding workshop that includes civil works, metal structure, roof, walls, doors, windows and ventilation according to the attached technica Deadline07 Jul 2026 13657253 The training program entitled “Pre-Incubation” in Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline15 Jul 2026 13657254 Supplying spare parts to the Jaalan sector Deadline22 Jul 2026 13657255 Annual periodic maintenance contract Deadline21 Jul 2026 13657257 Supply of three Huawei laptops According to the required specifications Deadline07 Jul 2026 13657259 Purchase a rapid screening bag Deadline23 Jul 2026 13657260 Purchasing and supplying high-quality, three-layer, 600-gallon water tanks for the day care building in Al-Khoud Deadline08 Jul 2026 13657261 Establishing a children’s library in Salalah Deadline22 Jul 2026 13657262 Design and implementation of the Salalah Autumn Real Estate Exhibition Deadline08 Jul 2026 13657263 Card holder Deadline12 Jul 2026 13657266 Supply of 119-gallon water heater tanks to Tire Hospital Deadline09 Jul 2026 13657267 Adding six classrooms, two teachers’ rooms, a teachers’ restroom, and a students’ restroom, and converting a warehouse into a data correction room, a playground under a queue Deadline11 Aug 2026 13657269 Adding twenty-one classrooms at Abu Talha Al Ansari School in Al Suwaiq Deadline11 Aug 2026 13657270 Establishing and completing (6) classrooms, one teachers’ room, one teachers’ restroom, two data correction rooms, two storage rooms, a playground under the queue canopy, and t Deadline11 Aug 2026 13657272 Adding ten classrooms, a queue canopy, and a playground to the Muath Al-Adawiya Basic Education School in Saham Deadline11 Aug 2026 13657274 Adding nineteen classrooms, an integration classroom, an updated chemistry laboratory, three teachers’ rooms, a teachers’ bathroom, five student’s bathrooms, two storerooms, Deadline11 Aug 2026 13657275 A project to support production line equipment for manufacturing industries in Sharkia Governorate, the second phase Deadline15 Jul 2026 13657276 Supplying materials for scientific research project Deadline14 Jul 2026 13657277 Purchasing and supplying promotional gifts for the Ministry Deadline12 Jul 2026 13657279 Providing and supplying food supplies to meet the operational needs of the Omani Authority for Quality Assurance of Education Deadline14 Jul 2026 13657280 Providing infrastructure as a service for the National System for Revenue Cycle Management and Health and Financial Information Exchange Project Deadline15 Jul 2026 13657281 Providing integrated facilities management services for the Muscat Gate Building Deadline16 Jul 2026 13657282 General maintenance of the stores of the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth and Water Resources in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline16 Jul 2026 13657283 Supply and installation of identification signs for buildings Deadline12 Jul 2026 13657284 Supplying medical devices to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2026 13657285 An integrated media campaign for the Entrepreneurial Growth Forum - Second Edition Deadline10 Aug 2026 13657287 Creating illuminated guidelines. Deadline16 Jul 2026 13657289 Emerging project ideas camp for university education in Dhofar Governorate Deadline13 Jul 2026 13657295 Supplying medical spare parts to the Jaalan sector Deadline21 Jul 2026 13657297 The route of the Valley Canal next to the mouth of Sultan Haitham City from the eastern side and from the western side next to the palace Deadline10 Aug 2026 13657301 Supplying accessories for the ventilator maquette at Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline21 Jul 2026 13657305 Supply of cables for pumps Deadline16 Jul 2026 13657309 Supplying spare parts for Jalan Complex Deadline26 Jul 2026 13657399 Marketing video Deadline06 Jul 2026 13657400 Supply of materials to construct a well Deadline13 Jul 2026 13657401 Repair and replace the telescope for Nizwa Hospital Deadline16 Jul 2026 13657404 Establishing a protection system against flood risks for the Al-Duraiz area in the Wilayat of Ibri in Al-Dhahirah Governorate Deadline12 Aug 2026 13657407 A contract to supply meals to members of the fulfillment centers in Shinas, Liwa, Sohar and Al Khaboura Deadline23 Jul 2026 13657410 Buy a Sony camera and its accessories Deadline16 Jul 2026 13657411 Supplies and supplies for the construction of university halls in Shinas Deadline16 Jul 2026 13657412 Purchasing, supplying and installing (15) split unit air conditioners, size (2.5 tons) Deadline21 Jul 2026 13657415 Repairing the telescope device for the operating department at Nizwa Hospital Deadline16 Jul 2026 13657416 Providing equipment to build halls for Shinas University Deadline16 Jul 2026 13657420 Supplying spare parts for the baby incubator device and the electrocardiogram device to Nizwa Hospital Deadline16 Jul 2026 13657423 Supply and replacement of spare parts for the medical air station at Samail Hospital Deadline16 Jul 2026 13659238 Supply of electronic parts for AW139 helicopters Deadline12 Jul 2026 13659555 Re-launching/supplying music programs Deadline15 Jul 2026 13660820 6000060506 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13660864 Once Off supply of material (Spares related to Pressure gauges) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13660865 6000060300 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials/Services (Supply & Install Solar System in Freezone) Deadline14 Jul 2026 13660866 6000060370 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline19 Jul 2026 13660867 6000060381 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DCS SPARE - Module, Comm) Deadline20 Jul 2026 13660868 6000060535 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPES & TUBULAR PROD) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13660869 Once-off Procurement of Materials - DC EV 40 kW Charger for Electric Vehicle Deadline07 Jul 2026 13660870 6000060523 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13660871 6000060541-Once off procurement of supply of material (Elec Tools & Tackles) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13660891 6000060532 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOV VALVE SPARE) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13661074 6000060518 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13661083 6000060490 - Contract for Hired Manpower OQ SAOC Deadline21 Jul 2026 13664795 Diplomatic Pouch Services Deadline06 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us