Oman Tenders - 7 July 2026

189 tenders published in Oman on 7 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 7 July 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

13693370 Omran Group intends to appoint a qualified electrical contractor to carry out the rehabilitation and development of the electricity distribution network in Sultan Qaboos Port, whic Deadline27 Jul 2026 13693471 6000060488 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13696936 Providing cybersecurity solutions for ASYAD Group's operating systems Deadline28 Jul 2026 13696991 6000060031 - Call off contract for the provision of Fire Fighting Equipment and Fire and Gas system Maintenance Services Deadline14 Jul 2026 13697245 Supplying command and control system requirements (CAD) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13697280 For Riyadh Card Holders Only: To Supply & Delivery New Folders & Files For Nedc-For Riyadh Card Holders Only: To Supply & Delivery New Folders & Files For Nedc. Deadline19 Jul 2026 13698004 LE Staff Health and Life Insurance Solicitation Deadline08 Jul 2026 13698009 Providing and providing nutrition and related services to several locations in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline16 Aug 2026 13698011 Renewal of licenses for the email protection system and file scanning system Deadline19 Jul 2026 13698014 A contract to provide food and hygiene supplies to the management of police clubs Deadline13 Aug 2026 13698015 Supply of bags of a special nature Deadline14 Jul 2026 13698106 4WD SUV for Operational Fleet Support Deadline07 Jul 2026 13698109 Supply and installation of the electronic entry system (requires a site visit) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13698124 Supply and installation of laboratory chairs Deadline14 Jul 2026 13698126 Supply and installation of CCTV system and electronic control system (requires site visit) Deadline19 Jul 2026 13698129 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13698132 Supply of chairs Deadline14 Jul 2026 13698138 Supply and installation of welcome screens Deadline13 Jul 2026 13698234 Supplying training equipment and tools for the General Administration of Communications Deadline13 Jul 2026 13698239 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13698241 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13698243 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13698244 Supply and installation of a wall screen (requires a site visit) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13698246 Supply (IP - phone) (requires a site visit) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13698247 Supply and installation of CCTV system (requires site visit) Deadline19 Jul 2026 13698248 Supply (IP - phone) (requires a site visit) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13698249 Supply, installation and operation of the multi-tasking smart tape system for vehicles (electronic patrols) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13698250 Supply of blankets Deadline08 Jul 2026 13698251 Re-offering/design and supervision services to establish the training field Deadline29 Jul 2026 13698252 Supplying sports equipment for athletics and football Deadline23 Jul 2026 13698257 Re-introducing/supplying the sports tournaments management system Deadline09 Aug 2026 13698278 Supply of horse feed Deadline19 Jul 2026 13698300 Supply of oat grain pressing machine Deadline19 Jul 2026 13698301 Fire alarm system maintenance contract (North Al Batinah Governorate) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13698302 Supply of split and window air conditioning units Deadline08 Jul 2026 13698303 Operation and maintenance of sewage plants (Muscat Governorate) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13698304 Operation and maintenance of sewage plants (Dhofar Governorate) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13698310 Road maintenance works Deadline08 Jul 2026 13698411 Maintenance work (2) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13698415 Building Management System (BMS) Maintenance Contract Deadline08 Jul 2026 13698416 Re-offer/contract for the supply of diesel fuel Deadline08 Jul 2026 13698422 Extension/renewal of licenses (VMware) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13698595 Extension/supply and installation of high-pressure pipes for the water desalination plant Deadline08 Jul 2026 13698598 Extension / addition and modification works to facilities (Muscat Governorate) Deadline26 Jul 2026 13698600 Extension/construction of traffic training yard Deadline08 Jul 2026 13698601 Extension/maintenance of waterproofing Deadline08 Jul 2026 13698604 Re-offering/contract for the supply of carpentry materials Deadline08 Jul 2026 13698605 Extension/construction of a guard room Deadline08 Jul 2026 13699442 6000060341 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STRAINERS & SPARES) Deadline12 Jul 2026 13699443 6000060588 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of SEAL OIL;LIP,1112MM, PN; 20022-0192 Deadline12 Jul 2026 13699444 6000060510 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13699445 6000060567 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Compressor & Spare) Deadline12 Jul 2026 13699446 6000060520 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13699447 Supply of Main Thyristor control board for CP System Deadline12 Jul 2026 13699448 6000060222 WASHER;24-SP-B-011;HRDND,23.8MM,43.6MM PR 70057312 Deadline13 Jul 2026 13699449 6000060590-Once off procurement of supply of material (Analyser Spare) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13699450 6000060546 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13699451 6000060548 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VEHICLE AND SPARES) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13699452 6000060544 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Switchgear & Spare) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13699453 6000060551 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13699454 Once - Off Procurement for supply Control System Spare Parts (TORNATECH) Deadline10 Jul 2026 13699458 6000059929-Call-off Contract for Supply of Materials for (SRUs and HGUs (R-3901/ R-3301) Catalysts) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13699459 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Major services of Ambulances (Mercedes)) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13699460 6000059399 - 9900046322 - Call off Contract for Condition Monitoring & Reliability services Deadline15 Jul 2026 13699461 Call – Off Contract for supply of Services (Repair work of Composite Material FRP/GRP/GRVE/GRE/RTR) Deadline12 Jul 2026 13699462 Call-off Contract for Supply of Services (GHG Emissions Verification) Deadline19 Jul 2026 13699463 T No. 9900046285 / Once-off contract for Process automation and upgrade of Raysut & Sohar TLAS System. Deadline26 Jul 2026 13699486 Call Off Contract for Supply of Services for Submersible STP pumps and associated systems. Deadline07 Jul 2026 13699487 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Rotary Limit Switch for Winch Motor & E&H PCB board) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13699488 6000060316 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (ASSEMBLY) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13699489 6000060264 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Communication Cable_ Triconex) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13699490 6000060439 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT CABLE) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13699491 6000060448 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTINGS) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13699492 6000060421 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Furnace Tubes) Deadline07 Jul 2026 13699746 6000060582 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOV VALVE SPARE) Deadline27 Jul 2026 13701428 Supply of consumable surgical supplies Deadline19 Aug 2026 13701429 Replacement of window blinds in Sohar Hospital Deadline09 Aug 2026 13701430 Supply of spare parts for steam boiler Deadline14 Jul 2026 13701432 Tender for the supply and installation of furniture for the office of the Director General of Auditing at the Ministry of Education Deadline14 Jul 2026 13701433 Supply, installation, operation and training of the end user of medical equipment for the new hospital in Al-Namaa. Re-invitation of the tender Deadline22 Jul 2026 13701434 A media campaign for national events (Omani Women’s Day - Youth Day - National Day Deadline16 Aug 2026 13701435 Tender for the supply and installation of furniture for the office of the Assistant Director of the Undersecretary’s Office at the Ministry of Education Deadline15 Jul 2026 13701436 Supply of electrical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline22 Jul 2026 13701437 Atmospheric calibration services for navigation aids during the period 2026-2028 Deadline10 Aug 2026 13701438 Solution heating tank Deadline19 Jul 2026 13701439 A device for heating blood Deadline19 Jul 2026 13701440 Spare part for a ventilator Deadline19 Jul 2026 13701441 Providing an integrated electronic solution for governance, risk management and compliance. It supports the Fund's needs in managing compliance with a variety of international, reg Deadline03 Aug 2026 13701442 Maintenance of the mobile automatic gates for the entrance of cars and employees at the Ministry’s General Office in Ruwi and the central warehouses in Wadi Al-Kabir for the year Deadline16 Jul 2026 13701443 Dismantling, transporting and reassembling laboratory and office furniture at the Fish Farming Center in Al-Bustan Deadline30 Jul 2026 13701444 Completing the work of constructing a new corridor, creating new rooms, and rehabilitation work in Al-Hawaiqin Health Center Deadline18 Aug 2026 13701445 Providing folders and files for the documents department Deadline13 Jul 2026 13701446 The project includes general maintenance work such as: painting, maintaining doors and windows. Updating restrooms. Deadline20 Jul 2026 13701447 The Central Bank invites qualified suppliers to submit their offers to provide specialized personnel to support the Talent Management Department Deadline21 Jul 2026 13701448 Supply, installation, testing and operation of mini reverse osmosis systems for water purification for Bahla Hospital, Jabal Al Kour Health Center and Saih Al Maashi Health Centre. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13701449 Repairing forklifts belonging to the General Directorate of Medical Supply Deadline16 Jul 2026 13701450 Preparing two rooms to distribute network points Deadline13 Jul 2026 13701451 Supply, installation, testing and operation of the water pump for chillers in the VIP section of Sohar Hospital Deadline09 Aug 2026 13701452 Providing patient chairs designated for the blood sampling clinic Deadline16 Jul 2026 13701453 Supply and installation of a 100-watt vertical lighting unit, including a fuse, base, connector, and wire, with a 5-year warranty in case of any damage. Approved by the Ministry of Deadline15 Jul 2026 13701454 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2026 13701455 A training program in the field of “excellence in electronic marketing and the arts of negotiation and persuasion.” Deadline12 Jul 2026 13701456 Establishing a private room in Haima Hospital Deadline26 Jul 2026 13702586 Print portfolios Deadline19 Jul 2026 13702589 A tape for storing database backups Deadline09 Jul 2026 13703371 6000060601 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPES & TUBULAR PROD) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13703372 6000060608 Deadline13 Jul 2026 13703373 6000060560 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Rittal Electric Fan Deadline09 Jul 2026 13703374 6000060539-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (Repair 32" line of SWI) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13703375 6000060550 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GLOBE VALVES) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13703376 Once-Off Procurement for Supply of Instrumentation Items (Switches, Sensors & Gauges) Deadline10 Jul 2026 13703377 6000060320 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC ELEC EQPT SPARE) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13703378 Once Off supply of material ( Electronics Module for E&H Flow Transmitter) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13703379 6000060586 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HEAT EXCHANGER TUBES) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13703380 Once off Procurement of Locati make spares for TA 2027 Deadline13 Jul 2026 13703381 6000060355 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline12 Jul 2026 13703382 6000060611 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Instrumentation & Filtration Spare Parts Deadline12 Jul 2026 13703383 6000060593 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of WASHER SEALG;3299-0001-04;BONDD,BLD SCRW Deadline12 Jul 2026 13703384 9900047170 Call-Off Contract for Supply of Services for (Trade Inspection and Sampling Services (TISS)), 5 Years Deadline14 Jul 2026 13703385 Call off Contract for Supply of Electrical and Instrumentation Consumables Deadline09 Aug 2026 13706787 Providing a license based on the application agreement for ASYAD Group Deadline28 Jul 2026 13706788 A tender to supply Microsoft Service computers and interactive screens to the Ministry of Education headquarters Deadline13 Jul 2026 13706789 A tender to supply tablets and interactive screens to the Musandam Center for Culture and Innovation Deadline13 Jul 2026 13708165 Replacement of ear, nose and throat endoscopes Deadline22 Jul 2026 13708166 Drilling three wells, supplying and installing a pump, including extensions to the roundabouts on Al Hazm-Malada Road in South Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline30 Jul 2026 13708167 Supply, installation, operation and end user training on discrete medical equipment for the new hospital in Al Namaa Deadline22 Jul 2026 13708168 Repair, test and approve liquid nitrogen cylinders at the Royal Hospital Deadline20 Jul 2026 13709754 Tender for the Supply and Replacement of Tyres and Batteries for Omantel Vehicles Deadline14 Jul 2026 13711290 Once off Procurement of Valves Spare-TA-2027 Deadline08 Jul 2026 13711291 6000060602 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13711292 PNEUMATIC VALVE Deadline20 Jul 2026 13711293 PNEUMATIC VALVE Deadline20 Jul 2026 13711776 Call-Off Contract for Supply of Services (Flow Meters Proving Services)- RFQ: 6000059683 Deadline13 Jul 2026 13711924 Supply and installation of a good brand smart door lock with a warranty and 5 entry keys for the manufacturer’s complex laboratory Deadline14 Jul 2026 13711927 Promotion and marketing of institutions incubated in the Authority’s entrepreneurship centers Deadline16 Aug 2026 13711930 Accessories and spare parts for medical equipment (3) Deadline26 Jul 2026 13711933 Request plumbing tools Deadline14 Jul 2026 13711935 Implementing the work of reviewing the Ministry’s organizational structure for the first stage Deadline13 Jul 2026 13711938 Supplying spare parts for air conditioning Deadline11 Jul 2026 13711941 Supply, installation and operation of air conditioners in the old Ibra complex building Deadline16 Jul 2026 13711943 Supplying spare parts for the air conditioner in the emergency department Deadline07 Jul 2026 13712379 Supply, installation and operation of split air conditioners in Bidiya Hospital Deadline16 Jul 2026 13712385 Supply and installation of a sink made of artificial marble with aluminum inserts Deadline19 Jul 2026 13712392 Supply and installation of a desk for a department director and assistant department director in the building of the General Directorate of Social Development in Al Dhahirah Govern Deadline13 Jul 2026 13712396 Ajay Methodology Program in Engineering Projects Deadline20 Jul 2026 13712404 Installation and operation of a split air conditioning system with a capacity of 2.0 tons in Al Dhafrat Health Center and Building No. 4 in Ibra Deadline16 Jul 2026 13712407 Newborn hearing aid probe Deadline19 Jul 2026 13712410 Supplying soap dispensers and paper tissues to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline20 Jul 2026 13714617 6000060617-Once off procurement of supply of material (Mech Consumables) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13714737 6000060610 - Once off Procurement for Supply of RMA Oil Seals - OQ Gas Networks Deadline14 Jul 2026 13714739 6000060367 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline19 Jul 2026 13714741 6000058395 TXFRMR CUR;F1_4000-1_X;4000/1A,CL PX PR 70051613 Deadline21 Jul 2026 13714826 6000060202 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Steel tubes) Deadline07 Jul 2026 13715228 NVIDIA JETSON Deadline20 Jul 2026 13715236 PROBE, SENSING, CONTROLLER Deadline20 Jul 2026 13715244 MULTISTIX 10SG, 100 STRIPS/BOTTOL, Deadline20 Jul 2026 13715248 GLOVES Deadline20 Jul 2026 13715254 SILICONE OIL Deadline20 Jul 2026 13715257 NINHYDRIN Deadline20 Jul 2026 13715264 STAINLESS STEEL SCISSORS WITH 1 BLUNT Deadline20 Jul 2026 13718268 Request a MacBook laptop for the Agricultural and Fisheries Development Fund Deadline13 Jul 2026 13718269 Contracting to maintain and support the Ministry’s data center Deadline17 Aug 2026 13718270 Maintenance of Bausher Health Center Deadline22 Jul 2026 13718271 Supplying tools to implement a home project in the field of hand weaving Deadline15 Jul 2026 13718272 Rehabilitation and improvement of Falaj Safha in the Amfahiya area in the Wilayat of Jaalan Bani Bu Hassan, affiliated with the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth, Fisherie Deadline30 Jul 2026 13718273 Supply and installation of aluminum doors at the University of Technology and Applied Sciences, Nizwa, South Campus Deadline20 Jul 2026 13718274 Supply, installation, inspection and operation of 4 50-inch TV screens in the dialysis unit with all accessories at Al-Rustaq Hospital Deadline19 Jul 2026 13718275 Supply of chemicals for the cooling system (radiator) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13718276 Maintenance of the housing and office of the guard room at Wadi Dayqah Dam. Deadline21 Jul 2026 13718277 This 22-inch high-resolution digital visual acuity chart includes a complete set of specialized visual charts and symbols Deadline21 Jul 2026 13718278 Rehabilitation and maintenance of the Al-Modif building of the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources in the Wilayat of Sur, South Al Sharqiyah G Deadline23 Jul 2026 13718279 Improving the outputs of numerical weather forecasts Deadline16 Aug 2026 13718280 Tender for supplying design and installation of wooden stands Deadline08 Jul 2026 13718281 Supply and installation of air conditioning devices for the headquarters of the Department of Agricultural Wealth and Water Resources in Dhank State Deadline19 Jul 2026 13718282 Supplying chemicals and laboratory supplies to the Marine Biology Department in Al-Bustan Deadline26 Jul 2026 13718283 Supply and installation of electrical works to illuminate the main panel and building wall for the Department of Social Development, Binqul Deadline15 Jul 2026 13718284 Purchase (69) headphones according to the attached specifications Deadline12 Jul 2026 13718285 Providing cleaning and pest control services for the building of the General Directorate of Housing and Urban Planning in the South Al Batinah Governorate and its affiliated depart Deadline04 Aug 2026 13718286 Supplying surgical instruments to the outpatient department Deadline20 Jul 2026 13718287 Supplying supplies for the Conmed ENT device Deadline20 Jul 2026 13718288 Supply of Carlisle compressor for the air conditioning unit in the men’s and women’s wards in Dibba Hospital, Musandam Governorate Deadline20 Jul 2026 13718289 Supply of water quality testing kit for the reverse osmosis plant in the new Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline20 Jul 2026 13718290 Maintenance of the office hall of His Excellency Dr. Undersecretary for Agriculture. Deadline16 Jul 2026 13718291 Supplying medical devices to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2026 13718292 Maintenance of the backup electric generator at the Ministry’s General Office in Ruwi for the years 2027 and 2028 AD Deadline21 Jul 2026 13718293 Implementing and designing barrier works to protect sea turtle nesting sites Deadline19 Jul 2026 13718294 Maintenance work on the current building of the veterinary clinic in Ibri and the construction of an expansion annex. The maintenance work includes replacing the entire floors, win Deadline17 Aug 2026 13718295 Tender for the supply of filming a document on the general framework for artificial intelligence and advanced meanings in education Deadline08 Jul 2026 13718296 Providing consulting services for designing the fire fighting system in all ports Deadline20 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us