Oman Tenders - 9 July 2026

123 tenders published in Oman on 9 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 9 July 2026, across industries like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

13744241 Once-off Procurement of Materials - DC EV 40 kW Charger for Electric Vehicle Deadline16 Jul 2026 13744455 Supply and installation of air curtains in Ibri Hospital in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline22 Jul 2026 13744480 Supplying non-medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2026 13744482 Supplying machinery and equipment for the textile, sewing and leather workshop in the creative specialized incubator in craft industries in the Wilayat of Ibra, North Al Sharqiyah Deadline16 Aug 2026 13744483 Supplying a vehicle to transport items to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2026 13744485 Supplying non-medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2026 13744486 Supply of metal ramp/adjustment device Deadline22 Jul 2026 13744488 Supply and installation of aluminum doors at the University of Technology and Applied Sciences, Nizwa (South Campus) Deadline20 Jul 2026 13744489 Supplying spare parts for the blood pressure measuring device at Samail Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2026 13744490 Supply and installation of furniture, fixtures and equipment for the university branch in Tire Deadline16 Jul 2026 13744492 Email authentication and domain protection Deadline19 Jul 2026 13744493 Requirements of the Fourth Gulf Youth Forum Deadline13 Jul 2026 13744495 Supplying label printers, color laser printers and trolleys Deadline22 Jul 2026 13744496 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline03 Aug 2026 13744498 Injection system for audio devices Deadline21 Jul 2026 13744499 Entrepreneurial training initiative in Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline22 Jul 2026 13744501 Tender for the supply of adding new electronic locks to the Ministry’s General Office building Deadline14 Jul 2026 13744502 Ministry of Education tender to renew AutoCAD program licenses for one year Deadline16 Jul 2026 13744504 A tender to provide FX robots, virtual reality glasses, and drones Deadline15 Jul 2026 13744505 Providing a vehicle with workers to transport the furniture Deadline12 Jul 2026 13744510 Renewal of licenses for security protection systems (firewalls) Deadline27 Jul 2026 13744513 Rehabilitation and furnishing of the chemistry laboratory Deadline15 Jul 2026 13744529 Establishing a parking lot at Nizwa Hospital Deadline16 Aug 2026 13744531 Supply and installation of medical refrigerator spare parts, Ibri Health Complex Deadline22 Jul 2026 13744532 Supplying air conditioner spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline03 Aug 2026 13744533 Workshop requirements Deadline16 Jul 2026 13744534 Supply of filters for internal cooling units Deadline19 Jul 2026 13744535 Women's leadership empowerment program Deadline14 Jul 2026 13744536 A tender to print a new edition of “Our Projects... Effective Partnership and Social Responsibility” for the Ministry of Education Deadline15 Jul 2026 13744537 Supplying biomedical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline03 Aug 2026 13744538 A tender for publications for the Omani and non-Omani new teachers program for the Ministry of Education Deadline15 Jul 2026 13744539 Supply of GEWS SS lamps for 1411 Deadline20 Jul 2026 13744540 Supply and installation of 25 smart door locks with 5 access cards for each lock in health institutions Deadline21 Jul 2026 13744541 Containers - plastic boxes - acrylic Deadline19 Jul 2026 13744707 Une Lot-07f/2025 Deadline16 Jul 2026 13744733 6000060300 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials/Services (Supply & Install Solar System in Freezone) Deadline14 Jul 2026 13744973 6000060600 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VEHICLE TIRE, PNEUMATIC; TYPE: RADIAL) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13744974 6000060650 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (SWITCH GEARS) Deadline15 Jul 2026 13744975 6000060639 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline14 Jul 2026 13744976 6000060648 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline15 Jul 2026 13744977 6000060656 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Flowserve O Ring Deadline14 Jul 2026 13745352 Legal Consultancy Services For Nama Dhofar Services (Meter Tampering) Deadline26 Jul 2026 13746588 Tender to supply and provide chemicals and laboratory supplies to the university branch Deadline23 Jul 2026 13746652 Network Tools Ministry of Education Deadline13 Jul 2026 13746654 Supply and installation of a retina screening device for Bahla Health Complex Deadline13 Jul 2026 13746743 Supplying spare parts for the electric shock device, Al-Maamour Health Center Deadline16 Jul 2026 13746747 Purchasing and supplying electronic and technical devices and equipment to the Tire branch Deadline23 Jul 2026 13746749 Sanitary facilities furniture Deadline15 Jul 2026 13746750 Replacement of central air conditioning units in the dialysis center in Bowsher Deadline18 Aug 2026 13746752 Ibsen Light Show Reception Cards for “Al Irfan” Theater — Reference No. 11094 Deadline20 Jul 2026 13746753 Purchasing a television for the Department of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources in the Wilayat of Liwa in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Jul 2026 13746754 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline03 Aug 2026 13746755 Supply and installation of medical equipment for the Royal Hospital Deadline03 Aug 2026 13746756 Network of some devices of the Ministry of Education Deadline14 Jul 2026 13746757 Appointment of (4) IT experts Deadline17 Aug 2026 13747706 6000060649 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (COMMUNICATION SYSTEM) Deadline15 Jul 2026 13747707 6000060640 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOTOR & SPARE) Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747708 6000060631 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CHECK VALVES) Deadline15 Jul 2026 13747709 6000060657 - Once of Procurement for Supply of CMPD;D-5010NS;CRRSN INHBTNG,ARSOL CAN Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747710 6000060661 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material(Relay) and The item Required within 2-3 Weeks Deadline11 Jul 2026 13749486 6000060655 - Event Planning and Management for 2026 OQ Gas Networks Convoy Deadline14 Jul 2026 13749567 Providing cleaning and gardening services Deadline27 Jul 2026 13749593 Supply and installation of seating sets Deadline23 Jul 2026 13749595 Supply of comfort beds Deadline23 Jul 2026 13749642 Supply and installation of seats for visitors Deadline23 Jul 2026 13749643 Competition/rental of the printing office in the Buraimi Police Station services building Deadline30 Jul 2026 13749665 Supplying Sultanate flags and police flags Deadline23 Jul 2026 13753386 Diplomatic Pouch Services Deadline06 Aug 2026 13753388 Re-launching/supplying music programs Deadline15 Jul 2026 13753461 Supply, installation and operation of an innovative technical incubator (furnishing) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13753462 Supplying spare parts for electric generators to the General Directorate of Projects and Engineering Services Deadline19 Jul 2026 13753463 Supply, installation, operation and training of end-users on medical equipment for the new Madi Health Center tender re-offer items Tender re-offer items No. Deadline19 Jul 2026 13753464 Increasing the capacity of the water tank for watering crops (3000) gallons Deadline15 Jul 2026 13753465 Providing gifts to visitors Deadline14 Jul 2026 13753466 Supply, installation, operation and training of end users on medical equipment for the new Ibra Health Center and the new Al Mudhaibi Health Center (re-bid). Deadline19 Jul 2026 13753467 Printing and supplying official papers for medical supplies Deadline16 Jul 2026 13753468 Supplying and printing files to the Documentation Department Deadline19 Jul 2026 13753469 Replacement of motor with gearbox for Delcon blood bag mixing/weighing machine located at Central Blood Bank, Bausher. Deadline19 Jul 2026 13753505 Once off Procurement of TA Spares for materials from (CARRARO-x) Deadline14 Jul 2026 13753506 6000060269-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Battery&Battery Bank) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13753507 6000060467 Once off Procurement of Cooler assembly for the engines of fire water pump 540PE-001A/B/C/F/G/H Deadline14 Jul 2026 13753508 6000060490 - Contract for Hired Manpower OQ SAOC Deadline21 Jul 2026 13754533 Une Lot/06b/2026 Deadline23 Jul 2026 13758750 Providing operation and maintenance services for the buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences, Tire branch Deadline10 Aug 2026 13758752 Design and implementation of the 2026 Urban, Home and Building Exhibition and Conference Deadline18 Aug 2026 13758753 Supply and installation of shelves for warehouses in the Authority’s departments, with delivery service Deadline16 Jul 2026 13758754 Purchasing, supplying and installing electrical energy saving devices for network containers in the Ministry’s General Office and administrative divisions Deadline19 Aug 2026 13758757 Events accompanying the Urban, Home and Building 2026 Exhibition and Conference Deadline18 Aug 2026 13758758 Consumables for water filtration systems Deadline28 Jul 2026 13758760 Impurities removal filter 261806777 AP Deadline14 Jul 2026 13758762 Medical endoscope spare parts Deadline28 Jul 2026 13758763 Supplying flying flags to the directorate’s headquarters Deadline14 Jul 2026 13758764 Impurities removal filter 261806777 A Deadline14 Jul 2026 13758766 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline03 Aug 2026 13758767 Supply and installation of sturdy iron shelves to provide safe, efficient and organized storage solutions. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13758769 Providing electric air freshener devices for the building of the General Directorate of Social Development in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline19 Jul 2026 13758770 Tender for the supply of student welding uniforms (coveralls) to the Ministry of Education Deadline15 Jul 2026 13758774 Purchasing a visual communications system 261818236 Deadline21 Jul 2026 13758776 Supply of commodity supplies Deadline20 Jul 2026 13758778 Supply of plastic visitor chairs Deadline20 Jul 2026 13758780 Installation, operation and user training of vital signs devices Deadline29 Jul 2026 13758781 Providing consulting work for a project to establish a mini-center and five observation towers in the Arabian Oryx Reserve in Al Wusta Governorate Deadline10 Aug 2026 13758783 Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of a fully integrated, AI-enabled monitoring system Deadline30 Jul 2026 13758785 Withdrawal of wastewater to the Department of Fish Development in Seeb for a period of thirty months Deadline19 Jul 2026 13758787 Satellite broadcast vehicle equipment 261818274 Deadline21 Jul 2026 13758789 Supplying spare parts for medical refrigerators Deadline19 Jul 2026 13758791 Enhancing tourist sites with basic services in Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline23 Jul 2026 13758794 Downloading the low-voltage power line to a ground power line in the waterfront project in the Barka wilayat in the South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline06 Aug 2026 13758796 Transporting the affected electricity cable within the boundaries of a plot of land in the Barka Municipality District in the South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline26 Jul 2026 13761715 Supply of spare parts for air conditioning filter Deadline29 Jul 2026 13761717 Furnishing the renewable energy laboratory in the Engineering Department, University of Technology and Applied Sciences in Muscat Deadline14 Jul 2026 13762441 Supply, installation, support and operation of mobile speed control devices (hand-held, rack-mounted, in-vehicle mounted) Deadline19 Jul 2026 13762607 6000060668 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (UPS,BATTERY CH&SPARE) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13762608 6000060681 Inspection & Cleaning of PASIN Deadline16 Jul 2026 13762609 6000060683- Once off Procurement of supply Fraud Awareness Campaign Deadline17 Jul 2026 13762610 6000060676-Once off procurement of supply of material (Laboratory Spare) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13762611 6000060370 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline19 Jul 2026 13762612 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Camp Renovation Material) Deadline15 Jul 2026 13762613 6000060523 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline14 Jul 2026 13762614 Procedure of Invoices Payment Deadline12 Jul 2026 13762615 Call off Contact for Supply of Services (Inspection Instrument Calibration) Deadline15 Jul 2026 13762676 6000060535 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPES & TUBULAR PROD) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13763015 LAPTOP Deadline20 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us