Oman Tenders - 10 July 2026

58 tenders published in Oman on 10 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 10 July 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

13766618 Printer Deadline15 Jul 2026 13769659 Managing and implementing specialized workshops for emerging companies based on technology and innovation (in person and virtual in various governorates of the Sultanate) Deadline17 Aug 2026 13769662 Medical equipment required for the General Directorate of Health Services in Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline23 Jul 2026 13769664 Supply of files and file folders Deadline23 Jul 2026 13769666 Purchasing a machine for removing pits and chopping dates, a manufacturing project in North Sharqiyah Deadline22 Jul 2026 13769667 Supply and installation of split air conditioners on the first floor of Building No. 3 and the first floor of Building No. 4 in the General Directorate of Health Services. Deadline23 Jul 2026 13769669 Batteries for ventilators Deadline19 Jul 2026 13769670 Purchase, supply, install and operate (26) 86-inch smart interactive screens with modules (open standard specification for mountable modules) Deadline28 Jul 2026 13769671 The project includes the establishment of the following future projects within the development plan: 1. Multi-storey car parking buildings. 2. Office buildings. 3. Commercial Deadline23 Jul 2026 13769672 Omran Group announces the launch of a tender to supply and implement an integrated IT service management system, including annual maintenance and support services for a period of t Deadline05 Aug 2026 13769673 Supplying official correspondence papers Deadline14 Jul 2026 13769674 Supplying air conditioners to the Royal Hospital Deadline20 Jul 2026 13769675 Batteries for ventilators Deadline19 Jul 2026 13769676 Supplying internationally accredited training program packages in cardiopulmonary resuscitation to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline16 Jul 2026 13769677 Supplying accessories for a hearing screening device for children to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline20 Jul 2026 13769679 Omani dagger belts manufacturing program in Muscat Governorate for the year 2026 Deadline28 Jul 2026 13769681 General maintenance and establishment of a veterinary clinic in the Department of Agricultural Wealth and Water Resources in Adam Deadline30 Jul 2026 13769682 Design and implementation of the internal water network for the Ministry’s General Office building Deadline16 Aug 2026 13769683 Annual support and maintenance of the electronic role system Deadline19 Jul 2026 13769685 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2026 13769687 Supplying laboratory materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2026 13769689 Supplying laboratory and consumable materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2026 13769691 Supplying a protective tank to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline20 Jul 2026 13769693 A project to design, implement and create the main portal for the university branch Deadline10 Aug 2026 13769694 Supplying electrical spare parts to the Sultani Hospital Deadline03 Aug 2026 13769695 Providing nursing services at the clinics of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences in Muscat Deadline28 Jul 2026 13769696 Adding (5) classrooms, (1) teachers’ room, and other facilities at Ayyad Bin Zuhair School in the wilayat of Al Mudhaibi, North Al Sharqiyah Governorate. Deadline18 Aug 2026 13769697 Preparing and furnishing the general science laboratories at Ayyad Bin Zuhair School, Al-Azhar Bin Ali School, and the chemistry laboratory at Al-Zahraa Al-Soqtariya School in Al-M Deadline18 Aug 2026 13769698 Supply and installation of an addressable fire alarm system for Al Nahda Hospital Deadline05 Aug 2026 13769699 Preparing and furnishing general science laboratories at Al-Sabil School and Al-Ghamsa School in the Wilayat of Dima and Al-Ta’ayen in North Al-Sharqiyah Governorate. Deadline18 Aug 2026 13769700 A tape for storing database backups Deadline15 Jul 2026 13769774 Gym Coaches Deadline19 Jul 2026 13770816 6000060666 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH SEAL & SPARE) Deadline15 Jul 2026 13770817 6000060687 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMM SYS & SPARE) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13770818 6000060518 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline14 Jul 2026 13773171 Supply and installation of air conditioner Deadline20 Jul 2026 13773415 Providing a service for engineering works supporting the office of His Excellency the Minister’s Advisor for Engineering Affairs Deadline23 Jul 2026 13773416 Preparing the infrastructure of Samail Hospital Deadline23 Jul 2026 13773417 Upgrading the network control unit system No. 6 at the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Aug 2026 13773418 Providing a rental-to-own service for six (6) high-capacity production printing machines with comprehensive maintenance Deadline11 Aug 2026 13773419 The scope of work includes the establishment of the following future projects: 1. Club Med project in Musandam 2. Ali Nivas Resort, Dibba 3. Future hotel projects Deadline23 Jul 2026 13773420 Supply and delivery of fertilizer distribution machine Deadline22 Jul 2026 13774169 6000060647 Call Off Framework Agreement for the Project Assurance & Specialist Support Services for Stage Gate Reviews Deadline28 Jul 2026 13774170 Once Off supply of material (Spares related to Pressure gauges) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13774171 6000059354 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Heat exchanger tubes) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13774172 6000060015 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pipe Fittings) Deadline15 Jul 2026 13774173 6000060381 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DCS SPARE - Module, Comm) Deadline20 Jul 2026 13774174 6000060700 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT GAUGES) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13774175 Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Consumable Spare Parts- OQ Gas Networks - 6000060678 Deadline16 Jul 2026 13774176 6000060690_Once-Off Contract for End-to-End Turnaround Digitalization Solution for TA 2027 and 2028 Deadline23 Jul 2026 13774966 Supply of electronic notebooks Deadline19 Jul 2026 13776536 Providing refrigerated trucks Deadline28 Jul 2026 13778381 Annual maintenance contract Deadline29 Jul 2026 13778382 Providing maintenance and repair services for the cooling room and its accessories Deadline29 Jul 2026 13780673 6000060237 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CYCLONE & SPARE) Deadline12 Jul 2026 13780674 6000060686 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ROTARY FEEDER&SPARE) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13780675 6000059455 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Copper Coil and Pipe Fittings) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13780678 6000060065 - 9900046991 - Call off Contract for the Provision of Warehouse Management Contract Deadline21 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us