Oman Tenders - 17 July 2026

48 tenders published in Oman on 17 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 17 July 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

13881404 Developing the portal and digital services Deadline16 Aug 2026 13881424 This tender aims to develop a unified and distinct identity and brand for the mobile payment clearing system, the direct debit system and electronic authorization, in a way that en Deadline13 Aug 2026 13881425 A contract for repair and maintenance of (4) Hitachi elevators and (4) Otis elevators at the Ministry’s General Office for two years. Training contribution of 1.2% applies. Deadline27 Jul 2026 13881426 Purchasing sterilization unit devices in the cold stores of the Farmers’ Association in the Wilayat of Suwaiq in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline23 Aug 2026 13881427 Purchasing and supplying computers to the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources in Musandam Governorate, 15 desktop computers and 5 laptops. Deadline30 Jul 2026 13881428 Providing 17 cleaning workers for the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources and its affiliated departments, clinics and quarries. Deadline25 Aug 2026 13881430 Supplying supplies for health institutions Deadline30 Jul 2026 13881431 The scope of work includes providing, managing, operating and maintaining printing equipment, including original spare parts, original inks, and original printer drums And periodi Deadline26 Aug 2026 13881433 Afforestation works, supply and installation of agricultural pots Deadline22 Jul 2026 13881435 Monitors for broadcast studios Deadline26 Jul 2026 13881437 Specifications for maintenance work at Wadi Al-Jizzi School in Sohar Deadline01 Sep 2026 13881438 Manufacturing, supplying and installing reinforced thermal glass Deadline26 Jul 2026 13881439 Renting equipment for two years for the agricultural research station in Sohar as part of a project to produce and trade healthy seedlings and enhance agricultural sustainability i Deadline30 Jul 2026 13881441 Renewing the license of the design expert program at the University of Muscat branch Deadline30 Jul 2026 13881443 Design and installation of warning signs for geological heritage sites Deadline30 Jul 2026 13881444 An initiative to network institutions with major companies (entrepreneurial links) in South Al Batinah Deadline30 Jul 2026 13881445 Appointment of a consultant for the Green Mountain Visitor Center project Deadline30 Jul 2026 13881446 Construction works of a municipal slaughterhouse and its annexes in the Prosecution of Samad Al-Shan in the Wilayat of Al-Mudhaibi slaughterhouse building, guard room, worker Deadline26 Aug 2026 13881449 Renting a car for the project to combat the red palm weevil in Muscat Governorate Deadline23 Jul 2026 13881451 Supplying spare parts for the endoscope device to Nizwa Hospital Deadline30 Jul 2026 13881452 Constructing new restrooms and renovating the offices of the Department of Transport and Public Stores at Sultan Qaboos University Deadline20 Aug 2026 13881453 Maintenance work for 5 classrooms for the vocational and technical education project in Umm Qais Al-Asadiya School (10-12) in the state of Bidbid and Abu Saeed Al-Kadmi School (9-1 Deadline30 Aug 2026 13881454 Providing an Omani gardener for the Dibba Archaeological Visitor Center Deadline29 Jul 2026 13881456 Supplying X-ray machine accessories to Al Ghuwaisa Health Center for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline29 Jul 2026 13881457 Artistic and creative services, SAS Excellence Initiative: Creative designs, infographics and motion graphics Deadline21 Jul 2026 13881458 Supply of spare parts for boilers Deadline27 Jul 2026 13881460 Supply of pumps for central sterilization devices at Ibri Hospital Deadline03 Aug 2026 13881463 Internet Protocol Deadline30 Jul 2026 13881465 Supply, installation and operation of the security surveillance system for the university branch Deadline23 Aug 2026 13881467 Establishing two rooms for drivers and workers Deadline27 Jul 2026 13881469 Renting a car  to follow up and carry out field work related to the project Deadline30 Jul 2026 13881473 Mobile patient monitoring devices Deadline02 Aug 2026 13881475 Providing and installing longitudinal screens Deadline26 Jul 2026 13881477 Holding an exhibition of rural women’s products in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline27 Jul 2026 13881480 Supplying plastic or polyethylene containers to collect water samples for the Central Food Safety Laboratory Deadline22 Jul 2026 13881481 Supply of lung materials Deadline27 Jul 2026 13881484 Supply and installation of interlocking tiles with an area of 4,500 square meters Supply and installation of kerbstone with a length of 3006 metres Deadline26 Aug 2026 13881486 Designing architectural and construction maps for all canopy works. Electrical and mechanical maps. Implementing canopy works according to the approved design Deadline26 Aug 2026 13881488 Supplying a stair lift chair to the General Directorate of Social Development in Dhofar Deadline21 Jul 2026 13881491 Purchasing a cabinet to store devices and equipment for the Department of Communication and Media at the University of Technology and Applied Sciences in Muscat Deadline20 Jul 2026 13881494 Supply and installation of interlocks for parking in multi-purpose halls. Deadline26 Aug 2026 13882180 6000060065 - 9900046991 - Call off Contract for the Provision of Warehouse Management Contract Deadline21 Jul 2026 13885069 Once Off supply of material (Spares related to Pressure gauges) Deadline20 Jul 2026 13885071 6000060822 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ALIGNMENT TOOL, LASER and TOOL TROLLEY CABINET, STORAGE) Deadline06 Aug 2026 13887027 Supplying electrical devices for the postgraduate sector Deadline28 Jul 2026 13887028 Supplying flags and stationery Deadline23 Jul 2026 13887029 Supply and installation of glass partitions for the postgraduate sector Deadline28 Jul 2026 13887030 Supplying furniture for the postgraduate sector Deadline28 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us