Oman Tenders - 20 July 2026

197 tenders published in Oman on 20 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 20 July 2026, across industries like Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

13894376 Supply and installation of a charging station for electric cars Deadline07 Aug 2026 13894663 Providing engineering maps and evacuation and emergency plans for the Ministry of Information buildings Deadline11 Aug 2026 13899148 Training programs for the Office of the Governor of South Al Batinah for the month of August 2026 Deadline23 Jul 2026 13905040 Safe disposal service for laboratory waste at the Central Food Safety Laboratory Deadline04 Aug 2026 13905041 Maintenance of the administrative building in Shuwaymiya in the state of Shaleem and the Halaniyat Islands Deadline03 Aug 2026 13905654 Machine repair Deadline27 Jul 2026 13905655 Machine repair Deadline27 Jul 2026 13905656 ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM Deadline27 Jul 2026 13905657 SOAP DISPENSER Deadline27 Jul 2026 13906025 Supply of lifting and moving tools Deadline30 Jul 2026 13906041 6000058947 Once off Procurement of spares for Impeller for Blower 570PK-024-K3ABC Bio Trickling Filter Deadline20 Jul 2026 13906080 Providing and providing nutrition and related services to several locations in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline16 Aug 2026 13906081 A contract to provide food and hygiene supplies to the management of police clubs Deadline13 Aug 2026 13906082 Re-offering/design and supervision services to establish the training field Deadline29 Jul 2026 13906083 Supplying sports equipment for athletics and football Deadline23 Jul 2026 13906084 Re-introducing/supplying the sports tournaments management system Deadline09 Aug 2026 13906085 Extension / addition and modification works to facilities (Muscat Governorate) Deadline26 Jul 2026 13906251 Supply and installation of office tables with chairs (dividers) and a side table Deadline26 Jul 2026 13906252 Cleaning work for the administrative buildings of the General Directorate of Education in Dhofar Governorate and its affiliated departments for the fiscal two years (2027 AD - 2028 Deadline01 Sep 2026 13906545 Once off Procurement of Pipe, Fittings & structure materials related to MOC for TA-2027 Deadline26 Jul 2026 13906546 Call-off Contract for Supply of Services (GHG Emissions Verification) Deadline26 Jul 2026 13906582 6000060610 - Once off Procurement for Supply of RMA Oil Seals - OQ Gas Networks Deadline19 Jul 2026 13906583 6000060698 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VSD,VFD & SPARE) Deadline19 Jul 2026 13906979 Supply of spare parts for the central steam line at Ibri Hospital Deadline04 Aug 2026 13906980 Supply, installation, operation and training of end users of alternative and urgent medical equipment intended for VIPs at the Royal Hospital - 2025. Deadline26 Aug 2026 13906981 Supplying and printing official papers to the central laboratory and internal audit Deadline24 Aug 2026 13906982 Renting space for the Ministry of Health data center Deadline26 Aug 2026 13906983 Supply and installation of bond printers for the General Directorate of Medical Supply Deadline27 Jul 2026 13906984 Laundry and ironing services for various health institutions affiliated with the General Directorate of Health Services in South Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline02 Sep 2026 13906985 Replacement of the fire alarm system in Al Buraimi Hospital Deadline02 Sep 2026 13906986 Providing services for loading and unloading medical and non-medical materials to warehouses for a number of health institutions in North Al Batinah Governorate. Al Suwaiq Hospita Deadline02 Sep 2026 13906987 Repair and re-spray acoustic foam on hall ceilings Reference 9644 Deadline30 Jul 2026 13907582 Une Lot-05b/2026 Deadline02 Aug 2026 13907664 Tender for the Supply and Replacement of Tyres and Batteries for Omantel Vehicles Deadline23 Jul 2026 13908061 6000060831-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Package Eqpt Spare) Deadline25 Jul 2026 13908120 6000060730 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline19 Jul 2026 13908232 Supplying spare parts for the hearing measuring device at Nizwa Hospital Deadline02 Aug 2026 13908233 Maintenance of Musa Bin Ali School in the Wilayat of Nizwa, Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908234 Video production for sports selection Deadline23 Jul 2026 13908235 Repairing the telescope in the operating room at Nizwa Hospital Deadline02 Aug 2026 13908236 Maintenance of Hafsa Bint Omar Girls School (5-10) in Nizwa Wilayat, Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908237 Maintenance at Umm Haritha Al Ansariyah School (5-9) in Nizwa Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908238 Supply of radiation-protective lead suits and thyroid protectors Deadline02 Aug 2026 13908239 Supplying spare parts for the cardiac catheterization device to Nizwa Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2026 13908240 Establishing parking lots in the General Administration of Khawla Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 13908241 Producing a video to launch the partner support platform Deadline28 Jul 2026 13908242 Supply of electrical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 13908243 Repairing the 30-degree endoscope at the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908244 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908245 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908246 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908247 Repair of a 30-degree telescope at the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908248 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908249 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908250 Repairing the drilling rig handle at the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908251 Repair of 30 degree hysteroscope at the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908252 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908253 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908254 Adjusting and installing the ceiling level in the first aid room Reference 10984 Deadline30 Jul 2026 13908255 Supply of chemicals for steam boilers. Deadline19 Aug 2026 13908256 Supplying chemicals for central air conditioning pipes Deadline19 Aug 2026 13908257 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908258 Maintenance work for Al-Ilm City (1-4), Al-Hawraa (5-10) and Al-Shahama (1-4) schools in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate. Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908259 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908260 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908261 Repairing the hand drill handle at the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908262 Supplying family paper tissues to Ibri Reference Hospital Deadline05 Aug 2026 13908263 Annual verification and calibration of the biological safety cabin Deadline06 Aug 2026 13908323 Omran Group invites qualified and experienced contracting companies to participate in the tender for the design and implementation of the Hail Al Diyar Visitor Center in Al Jabal A Deadline12 Aug 2026 13908325 Making additions to the gym area in the General Office building of the Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority in Al Khuwair Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908327 Implementing the Ibri View Road in Al Dhahirah Governorate, the first phase Deadline19 Aug 2026 13908329 Partial maintenance at Al-Abrar School in the Wilayat of Al-Hamra in Al-Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908331 Request for football field maintenance Deadline07 Aug 2026 13908369 Maintenance of cannons according to the facility Deadline04 Aug 2026 13908396 Road extension/maintenance works Deadline22 Jul 2026 13908414 6000060847-Once off procurement for supply of OIL;SHELL TELLUS S2 V 32,S2 V 32,CAN,20L Deadline21 Jul 2026 13908415 Call off Contract for Supply of Electrical and Instrumentation Consumables Deadline09 Aug 2026 13908418 Replacement of window type air conditioner in Tin Shed Store, Muscat, Mukhtaq Deadline30 Jul 2026 13908427 6000060715- Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (De-Superheater Nozzle DS-2401 & DS-2402) Deadline19 Jul 2026 13908541 Project Of Maintenance Of Car Parking Shades In Al Mawalleh And Hq Offices, Inst-(Riyadh Card Holders Only) Deadline04 Aug 2026 13908542 Unit Rate Tender Of Printing Services-Unit Rate Tender Of Printing Services Deadline04 Aug 2026 13908661 Maintenance of Al-Nokhba Basic Education School (1-4) in Shinas Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908662 Maintenance of Imam Al Rabie Bin Habib School for Basic Education (10-12) in Liwa State Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908663 General maintenance of Sohar Mosque Deadline04 Aug 2026 13908664 Maintenance work at Saham Basic Education School in Saham Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908665 Maintenance work for Uhud School in Suwaiq Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908666 Maintenance work for Al-Wafa School in Al-Suwaiq Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908667 Maintenance work at Asmaa Bint Abi Bakr School in Liwa Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908668 Maintenance work at Saad bin Abi Waqqas School in Shinas Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908669 Maintenance work at Abdullah bin Bashir Basic Education School in Sohar Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908670 Maintenance at Wadi Al-Hawasna Basic Education School in Al-Khaboura Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908671 Maintenance work for Abu Ayoub Al Ansari School in Al Khaboura Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908672 Maintenance work for Shaida School for Basic Education in Saham Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908673 Supply of electrical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline19 Aug 2026 13908674 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline19 Aug 2026 13908675 Supply of electrical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline19 Aug 2026 13908676 Supplying spare parts for buildings in Khawla Hospital Deadline19 Aug 2026 13908677 Printing the Holy Qur’an (Omani Qur’an) Deadline04 Aug 2026 13908678 Supply of electrical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline19 Aug 2026 13908679 Maintenance work at Saad bin Moaz School in Shinas Deadline01 Sep 2026 13908680 The project aims to modify and rehabilitate the dining and kitchen facilities in complexes (1) and (5), in addition to the residence rooms, which are facilities distributed in diff Deadline27 Aug 2026 13908681 Purchasing and supplying an electric cerebral palsy chair Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908682 Supplying empty cartons to the warehouse department Deadline27 Jul 2026 13908683 Supply of portable devices Deadline09 Aug 2026 13908684 A tender for printing and supplying stationery to the International Cooperation Department of the Ministry of Education Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908685 Supplying vital medical equipment for operating rooms Deadline05 Aug 2026 13908686 Maintenance of the marine nutrient analysis device of the Marine and Fisheries Science Center in Al-Bustan Deadline12 Aug 2026 13908687 Small and medium enterprises corner (seasonal markets), Shaat tourist area (Rakhyut state) Deadline26 Jul 2026 13908688 Inspection of the structural structure of the business center building in Hamra Al-Duru’ Prosecution in Al-Dhahirah Governorate Deadline26 Jul 2026 13908689 Supplying a water purification device for the laboratory in Saham to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline02 Aug 2026 13908690 Supplying filters for water purification systems to the General Directorate of Health Services, North Al-Batin, Al-Alal Deadline02 Aug 2026 13908691 Renting a four-wheel drive car for the General Director of the General Directorate of Social Development in North Deadline30 Jul 2026 13908692 Purchasing and supplying a tablet for the head of the Administrative Coordination and Follow-up Department in the Office of the Urban Planning Undersecretary (Nayfa Al-Zadjali) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13908693 Suggested gifts for the Minister's guests Deadline29 Jul 2026 13908694 Modification work in the lecture hall of Sohar Hospital Deadline19 Aug 2026 13908695 Maintenance and rehabilitation work for a training hall specialized in sewing at the Entrepreneurship Center in the Wilayat of Shinas in North Al Batinah Governorate 2026 Deadline28 Jul 2026 13908696 Providing consulting services that include studies, design, preparing tender documents, and supervising the implementation of the marine sciences building rehabilitation and develo Deadline24 Jul 2026 13908697 Supplying brown folder files and blue box files to the mail and documents department Deadline26 Jul 2026 13908699 Buying and installing tires Deadline06 Aug 2026 13908701 Purchasing and supplying poultry, feed, treatments and medical preparations Deadline06 Aug 2026 13908703 Supply and installation of curtains for the Department of Housing and Urban Planning in Jaalan Deadline28 Jul 2026 13908705 24-month contract to supply medical equipment spare parts Deadline19 Aug 2026 13908707 Food Deadline03 Aug 2026 13908710 biosafety Cabinet Maintenance Deadline27 Jul 2026 13908742 9900047766 - Once-Off Contract for OQ Backlight Solution Project. Note: The tender is restricted to "National Registered Suppliers" Deadline10 Aug 2026 13908791 Once off Procurement of External Audit for 2026 OQ8 Scorecard Deadline02 Aug 2026 13908792 6000060850 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline26 Jul 2026 13908811 6000060466 Once off procurement of Pig signaler spares, humidifier, Electrode and power supply for analyzers and spares for VEGA LIT Display - Sulphur Silo Deadline20 Jul 2026 13908824 Supply of chemicals for general food analysis to the Central Food Safety Laboratory Deadline09 Aug 2026 13908825 Providing a card holder for the employee’s use with a card zipper and card hangers according to the attached description Contribution ratio 1.2 Deadline28 Jul 2026 13908826 Providing consulting services to conduct a business impact assessment for ASYAD Group Deadline09 Aug 2026 13908827 Purchasing inks for the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline23 Jul 2026 13908828 Supplying methanol and laboratory filters to the Central Food Safety Laboratory Deadline07 Aug 2026 13908829 Supply of Microsoft Surface Pro 12 devices Deadline22 Jul 2026 13908830 Works to extend pipelines from the well and connect them to the buildings of the Department of Juvenile Affairs Deadline09 Aug 2026 13908831 Supply, installation and operation of an ultraviolet and visible spectrometer for the Central Food Safety Laboratory, to support quantitative and qualitative spectroscopic analyzes Deadline09 Aug 2026 13908832 Supply of screens and cassettes for x-ray films from Carestream Deadline22 Jul 2026 13908833 Supply of laptop computers Deadline22 Jul 2026 13908860 2 hard disks Deadline22 Jul 2026 13909293 High Potential (Hipo) Leadership Development Program Deadline06 Aug 2026 13909808 6000060734 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE - FABRICATION WORKS) Deadline26 Jul 2026 13909810 6000060582 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOV VALVE SPARE) Deadline27 Jul 2026 13909868 6000060705 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline20 Jul 2026 13909870 6000060707 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BEARINGS) Deadline20 Jul 2026 13909883 6000060373 Deadline20 Jul 2026 13909948 Once off Procurement of Marine loading hose Deadline02 Aug 2026 13910916 6000058395 TXFRMR CUR;F1_4000-1_X;4000/1A,CL PX PR 70051613 Deadline21 Jul 2026 13911817 The project includes general maintenance of the building Deadline02 Sep 2026 13911818 Expansion of the surgical store at Ibra Hospital Deadline02 Sep 2026 13911819 Covering the outer courtyard with interlock Deadline30 Jul 2026 13912062 6000060744 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline02 Aug 2026 13912254 6000060870 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline27 Jul 2026 13912802 Une Lot-07a/2026 Deadline02 Aug 2026 13912803 Non-Load Related Asset Enhancement Works Lot-01-2026 Deadline02 Aug 2026 13912975 Supply of a group of horses Deadline16 Aug 2026 13912976 Supplying multi-purpose computers Deadline23 Jul 2026 13913169 6000060738 - Once off procurement of supply of material ( Lighting & Earthing) Deadline01 Aug 2026 13913193 6000060423- Once-off Contract for Asset integrity Management enhancement Deadline29 Jul 2026 13913252 Once off Procurement for Supply of AMATEK Temperature Calibrator - OQ Gas Networks - 6000060784 Deadline20 Jul 2026 13913253 Once off Procurement for Supply of GASSONIC 1701 Portable Test Calibrator - OQ Gas Networks - 6000060783 Deadline20 Jul 2026 13913254 Once Off supply of material (Vega Spares) Deadline20 Jul 2026 13913646 6000060706 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline03 Aug 2026 13913647 Once off Procurement of TA Spares for materials from TA SPARES for 310-TV-1904/2904 (BIFOLD) Deadline26 Jul 2026 13913648 6000060593 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of WASHER SEALG;3299-0001-04;BONDD,BLD SCRW Deadline21 Jul 2026 13913649 6000060320 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC ELEC EQPT SPARE) Deadline22 Jul 2026 13913650 6000059559 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13913651 Call-Off Contract for Supply of Services (Rubber Lining) Deadline27 Jul 2026 13913652 Call off Contract for Supply of Services (in-line Inspection of Product Pipelines and Crude Pipeline) Deadline27 Jul 2026 13913653 9900045359 - Kitchen Equipment for OQ RPI Deadline03 Aug 2026 13915502 SUPPLY of YUASA RECHARGEABLE BATTERY 12V-7AH MODEL NP7-12 FOR SMEs Deadline03 Aug 2026 13915503 Supply of EBMPAPST AXIAL FAN MODEL A3G630-BE55-51. Only for SMEs Deadline03 Aug 2026 13918506 Tender for transporting medicines and transporting grafts Deadline08 Aug 2026 13918509 Providing filters for stations affiliated with the General Directorate of Agricultural and Animal Research Deadline29 Jul 2026 13918510 Supplying spare parts and carrying out maintenance work for the expansion chiller compressor Deadline28 Jul 2026 13918513 Tender for the supply of publications for the School Sports Development Workshop for the Ministry of Education Deadline27 Jul 2026 13918516 Rent a 4x4 vehicle to monitor and control plant pests and diseases for a year Deadline30 Jul 2026 13918518 Providing cleaners for the building of the General Directorate of Agricultural and Animal Research and affiliated departments and centers, with two options for a period of one and Deadline30 Aug 2026 13918520 Supplying salts to the water station Deadline28 Jul 2026 13918521 Supply of electronic and electrical equipment to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital (Al-Mahdha Hospital & Al-Watiya Obstetrics and Gynecology Complex) Deadline12 Aug 2026 13918522 Supplying electrical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline03 Aug 2026 13918523 Don’t Be an Image Campaign (What If Campaign Prepare and publish integrated pilot reports on active electronic platforms) Deadline10 Aug 2026 13918526 Printing and supplying administrative forms for Ibri Reference Hospital Deadline09 Aug 2026 13918530 Tender for the supply of media coverage for a workshop on developing school sports in the schools of the Sultanate of Oman to the Ministry of Education Deadline27 Jul 2026 13918533 Implementing a training program in the basics of sewing and entrepreneurship in the state of Shinas Deadline03 Aug 2026 13918534 Specifications for supplying spare parts for air conditioners, General Office of the Ministry (display screen) Deadline03 Aug 2026 13918536 Supply of medicines Deadline24 Aug 2026 13918539 Supply of medicines Deadline24 Aug 2026 13918541 Supplying electrical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline03 Aug 2026 13919859 6000060760 - Service 10 Honeywell FC-RUSIO Modules Deadline21 Jul 2026 13919860 6000060871-once off procurement for supply of stock items-OQGN Deadline23 Jul 2026 13919861 6000060876-Once off procurement of supply of material (Pump & Spare) Deadline26 Jul 2026 13919862 Re-Float - Call off for Road Safety Services Deadline22 Jul 2026 13919863 6000060690_Once-Off Contract for End-to-End Turnaround Digitalization Solution for TA 2027 and 2028 Deadline23 Jul 2026 13919864 6000058968 - 9900045884 - Contract for the provision of Maintenance Services for Telecom & Security System Deadline23 Jul 2026 13919865 T No. 9900046285 / Once-off contract for Process automation and upgrade of Raysut & Sohar TLAS System. Deadline26 Jul 2026 13919866 Call-Off Contract for Supply of Services (Flow Meters Proving Services)- RFQ: 6000059683 Deadline27 Jul 2026 13919888 6000060594 Once off Procurement of HVAC contactor, relay, exp. Valve, capacitor, blade & blower wheel Deadline20 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us