Oman Tenders - 24 July 2026

48 tenders published in Oman on 24 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 24 July 2026, across industries like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

13979801 Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Electric Vehicles Chargers (Ev-Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Electric Vehicles Chargers (Evc) Deadline24 Aug 2026 13980668 Sewerage Pipe Installation, Nipah Kuning A CWIP-02 Deadline07 Aug 2026 13980669 Sewerage Pipe Installation Mataram A - CWIM-02 Deadline07 Aug 2026 13980670 Sewerage Pipe Installation, Genuk  B - CWIS-06 Deadline07 Aug 2026 13980671 SEWERAGE PIPE INSTALLATION, MARTAPURA B - CWIP - 05 Deadline07 Aug 2026 13980672 Sewerage Pipe Installation Mataram B - CWIM-03 Deadline07 Aug 2026 13980673 Sewerage Pipe Installation, Nipah Kuning B CWIP-03 Deadline07 Aug 2026 13980674 Commercial Area Sewerline (Central and South) Semarang – CWIS-03 Deadline07 Aug 2026 13980675 Sewerage Pipe Installation, Genuk A -CWIS-05 Deadline07 Aug 2026 13980676 Sewerage Pipe Installation, East Semarang - CWIS-04 Deadline07 Aug 2026 13981453 Call off Contract for Supply of Inter Laboratory Correlation Sample Study for Petroleum Products to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline13 Aug 2026 13981806 One Year Contract Of Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For Ivanti Itsm Platform-One Year Contract Of Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For Ivanti Itsm Platform – Nedc Deadline11 Aug 2026 13984043 Once Off Contract for OQ HQ Enhancement Works Deadline13 Aug 2026 13984320 Providing nutritional meals for those enrolled at the Al-Wafa Center in Masirah Deadline02 Aug 2026 13984629 OFFICE ARM CHAIR-L/B كرسي مكتب Deadline10 Aug 2026 13984630 Training Course Deadline10 Aug 2026 13985577 Upgrading the current database server from Microsoft 2016 to Microsoft 2022 for the Central Bank of Oman’s currency management system Deadline05 Aug 2026 13985627 Supply, installation, inspection and operation of fiber optic cable and its accessories, Barka Health Complex Deadline09 Aug 2026 13985628 Medical blanket or portable phototherapy pad Deadline06 Aug 2026 13985629 Repair or replace dental handpieces for ADEC dental chairs At Buraimi Health Complex - General Directorate of Health Services in Buraimi Deadline06 Aug 2026 13985630 A project to design, implement and create the main portal for the university branch Deadline10 Aug 2026 13985632 Supplying dental accessories to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline06 Aug 2026 13985633 Supplying carts to the dialysis center in Al Khaboura Wilayat, North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline06 Aug 2026 13985635 Supplying mechanical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline03 Aug 2026 13985637 A project to rehabilitate and maintain rented buildings in the Wilayat of Duqm, Al Wusta Governorate Deadline01 Sep 2026 13985640 Providing surface preparation services and protective coating works for port equipment in Sultan Qaboos Port and Suwaiq Port Deadline13 Aug 2026 13985642 Supplying frequency ratio for the mixer Deadline30 Jul 2026 13985644 Modifying and converting Building No. 10 to the General Stores Department at Sohar Hospital Deadline12 Aug 2026 13985646 Providing the needs of chemicals and consumable tools for examination and diagnosis within the project of producing and trading peaceful seedlings and enhancing agricultural sustai Deadline05 Aug 2026 13985648 Air conditioning maintenance work for buildings in the South Al Sharqiyah Governorate upon request Deadline02 Aug 2026 13985650 Accounts and powers management system Deadline09 Aug 2026 13985651 Supplying standard solutions for hepatitis C testing Deadline28 Jul 2026 13985653 Supply and installation of an oxygen tank level indicator at Dibba Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline05 Aug 2026 13985655 Supplying electrical circuit breakers for the air conditioning unit and air conditioning gas compressor to Dibba Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline05 Aug 2026 13985761 Introducing modern technologies to operate the irrigation network for wild tree fences in Dhofar Governorate (smart fences) Deadline11 Aug 2026 13985762 Providing loading and unloading workers Deadline05 Aug 2026 13985763 Supply and installation of a monitoring system for the Authority’s nurseries Deadline27 Jul 2026 13985764 3 desktop devices according to the attached specifications Training contribution 1.2 Deadline06 Aug 2026 13985765 Endoscope for endoscopy device Deadline02 Aug 2026 13985767 Supplying devices to measure liquefied oxygen levels to Al Buraimi Hospital Deadline09 Aug 2026 13985768 Supply, installation and operation of water pump for Sohar Hospital Deadline02 Aug 2026 13985769 Supply and installation of heat exchanger for hot water system Deadline02 Aug 2026 13985770 Supplying lighting and electrical points for guest houses in Roy, Darsait and the World Health Organization building Deadline06 Aug 2026 13985771 Camera and accessories Ministry of Education Deadline28 Jul 2026 13985772 Request medical supplies Deadline09 Aug 2026 13985773 Purchase employee files Deadline30 Jul 2026 13991913 Periodic maintenance of lighting poles and high lighting poles for two years in the port of (Kamzar, Bukha and Lima) Deadline20 Aug 2026 13995870 Windows tabletsScreen: 12-inch touchscreen, with high resolution and 90 Hz refresh rate. Processor: Qualcomm SnapdragonWarranty from 3 to 5 yearsWindows Pro 11 operating system Deadline10 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us