Oman Tenders - 27 July 2026 (Page 1 of 2)

222 tenders published in Oman on 27 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 27 July 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Oman on 27 July 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

13998051 6000060993 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Gate Valve & Diaphragm Valve) Deadline04 Aug 2026 13998175 Supply and installation of gym equipment with associated civil and electrical works Deadline19 Aug 2026 13998264 Re-introducing/supplying a DNA quantification device (QUANT STUDIO) Deadline06 Aug 2026 13998449 Supply and installation of an X-ray machine Deadline23 Aug 2026 13998583 Re-introduction/supply of preliminary drug testing equipment for samples Deadline06 Aug 2026 14007171 Cracks repair and painting works (Buraimi Governorate) Deadline19 Aug 2026 14008054 MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF CPE(s) EQUIPMENT FOR OMANTEL Deadline05 Aug 2026 14008462 Maintenance of lighting poles in the states of Saham and Al Khaboura, North Al Batinah Governorate. This work includes re-laying cables, replacing lighting poles, replacing feeder Deadline17 Aug 2026 14009363 6000060744 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline02 Aug 2026 14009397 Maintenance of air conditioning equipment in schools and teachers’ residences in the states of (Rakhyut - Dhalkut - Al Mazyouna) and administrative buildings affiliated with the Deadline09 Aug 2026 14009398 Maintenance of air conditioning equipment in schools and teachers’ residences in the states of (Thumrait - Al Mazyouna - Shalim and Al Halaniyat Islands - Muqshin) and administra Deadline09 Aug 2026 14009443 Re-introducing/supplying a vital trace detection device (SA3) Deadline06 Aug 2026 14009467 Re-introduction/supply of self-adjusting micropipette devices (Auto Pipettes) Deadline06 Aug 2026 14009469 Re-introduction/supply of pipe holder Deadline06 Aug 2026 14009480 Re-introducing/supplying the genetic analysis device (TRUEALLELE) Deadline06 Aug 2026 14009498 Re-offer/supply stereo microscope microscope Deadline06 Aug 2026 14009500 Supply of competency assessment program (ISO/IEC 17020) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14009505 Once off Procurement of BROWN FINTUBE spares Deadline05 Aug 2026 14009506 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Multiple Manufacturer under similar material groups (Hoisting Equip Spare) Deadline05 Aug 2026 14009892 6000060870 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline27 Jul 2026 14010336 SUPPLY of YUASA RECHARGEABLE BATTERY 12V-7AH MODEL NP7-12 FOR SMEs Deadline03 Aug 2026 14010337 Supply of EBMPAPST AXIAL FAN MODEL A3G630-BE55-51. Only for SMEs Deadline03 Aug 2026 14010373 Purchase and supply of Fargo 6600 card printer Deadline31 Jul 2026 14010468 A contract to provide food and hygiene supplies to the management of police clubs Deadline13 Aug 2026 14011350 Supply of lifting and moving tools Deadline30 Jul 2026 14011398 Supply of a group of horses Deadline16 Aug 2026 14011552 Providing and providing nutrition and related services to several locations in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline16 Aug 2026 14011553 Call-Off Contract for Supply of Services (Rubber Lining) Deadline27 Jul 2026 14011606 Re-introducing/supplying the sports tournaments management system Deadline09 Aug 2026 14011607 Re-offering/design and supervision services to establish the training field Deadline29 Jul 2026 14011936 Updating and replacing air conditioning units in operating rooms at Sohar Hospital Deadline09 Sep 2026 14011937 Replacement of central air conditioning units for the buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences at the College of Education, Rustaq Deadline09 Aug 2026 14011938 Supply, installation, operation and inspection of 250 air conditioning units in the buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences, College of Education, Rustaq Deadline09 Aug 2026 14011939 Supply, installation and replacement of assembled air conditioning units (South Al Sharqiyah Governorate) Deadline19 Aug 2026 14011940 Supply, installation and replacement of assembled air conditioning units (Musandam Governorate) Deadline19 Aug 2026 14011962 Air conditioning projects 261817822 Deadline09 Aug 2026 14012044 6000060706 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline03 Aug 2026 14012046 6000058947 Once off Procurement of spares for Impeller for Blower 570PK-024-K3ABC Bio Trickling Filter Deadline29 Jul 2026 14012047 Once off Procurement of Marine loading hose Deadline02 Aug 2026 14012049 9900047766 - Once-Off Contract for OQ Backlight Solution Project. Note: The tender is restricted to "National Registered Suppliers" Deadline10 Aug 2026 14012050 9900045359 - Kitchen Equipment for OQ RPI Deadline17 Aug 2026 14012110 Project Of Maintenance Of Car Parking Shades In Al Mawalleh And Hq Offices, Inst-(Riyadh Card Holders Only) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14012112 Unit Rate Tender Of Printing Services-Unit Rate Tender Of Printing Services Deadline04 Aug 2026 14012114 Une Lot-05b/2026 Deadline02 Aug 2026 14012116 Une Lot-07a/2026 Deadline02 Aug 2026 14012118 Non-Load Related Asset Enhancement Works Lot-01-2026 Deadline02 Aug 2026 14012165 6000060876-Once off procurement of supply of material (Pump & Spare) Deadline26 Jul 2026 14012166 6000060850 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline26 Jul 2026 14012167 6000060734 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE - FABRICATION WORKS) Deadline26 Jul 2026 14012168 Call-off Contract for Supply of Services (GHG Emissions Verification) Deadline26 Jul 2026 14012465 Supply of vital medical spare parts Deadline14 Aug 2026 14012466 Supply of acrylic sheets and whiteboards Deadline04 Aug 2026 14012467 Supply and installation of display screens at Ibra Hospital Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012468 Supply of vital medical equipment Deadline14 Aug 2026 14012470 Printing solutions Deadline14 Aug 2026 14012471 Charger for laryngoscope Deadline02 Aug 2026 14012472 Supply, installation and training of vital signs devices for Sohar Hospital Deadline25 Aug 2026 14012473 A fire-resistant iron safe for the office of the governor of Al-Amerat and the office of the governor of Muttrah Deadline30 Jul 2026 14012474 Supply, installation and operation of the morgue at Adam Hospital Deadline09 Sep 2026 14012475 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline17 Aug 2026 14012563 Tender for implementing cleaning work for buildings belonging to the Education Directorate of North Al Sharqiyah Governorate for the years 2027/2028 AD Deadline08 Sep 2026 14012633 Repairing the electronic circuit board of the scattered radiation probe Deadline28 Jul 2026 14012639 HCG Deadline10 Aug 2026 14012683 Screen for EEG device Deadline09 Aug 2026 14012684 Supply of building spare parts (plumbing) to the Royal Hospital Deadline10 Aug 2026 14012685 Providing electric air freshener devices for the building of the General Directorate of Social Development in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline30 Jul 2026 14012686 Supplying spare parts for the psychiatric medicine cabinet for the Pharmacy Department at Sohar Hospital Deadline09 Aug 2026 14012687 Spare parts for electric bed Deadline09 Aug 2026 14012688 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital (respiratory care) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14012689 Supplying, serving and preparing nutritional meals for those enrolled in the boarding houses of the Home for the Disabled in Al-Khoud Deadline03 Sep 2026 14012690 Providing supplies and tools for those detained at the Juvenile Affairs House Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012691 Gym maintenance work at Qurayyat Sports Club Deadline01 Sep 2026 14012692 Establishment of the gym at the Ibri Sports Complex Deadline07 Sep 2026 14012693 Maintaining bathrooms in medical stores at the General Office of the Ministry of Health Deadline12 Aug 2026 14012694 A project to provide printer solutions services for administrative buildings and school buildings for the years 2027 and 2028. Deadline03 Sep 2026 14012695 Attracting accredited training institutes to implement training programs and raise the efficiency of human cadres in Al Buraimi Governorate and its administrative divisions for the Deadline16 Aug 2026 14012696 Medication needs of the inpatient unit (home for the severely disabled) Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012697 Work specifications for supplying and installing internal lighting for the juvenile hall in Al Khuwair Deadline26 Aug 2026 14012698 Maintenance of the gym in Mahout Deadline01 Sep 2026 14012699 Providing cleaning services for the building of the General Directorate of Social Development in Dhofar Governorate and the buildings of its social development departments. Deadline03 Sep 2026 14012700 Providing cleaning services for the buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences, Ibri branch Deadline09 Aug 2026 14012701 Rehabilitation and maintenance of bathrooms for the buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences - College of Education, Rustaq Deadline09 Aug 2026 14012702 Repainting the buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences, College of Education, Rustaq Deadline09 Aug 2026 14012703 Supply and installation of furniture for student housing and storage of current furniture in the buildings of the College of Education in Rustaq Deadline09 Aug 2026 14012704 Renting cars with their drivers for the general directorates of the Ministry’s General Office Deadline26 Aug 2026 14012705 Preparing and refurnishing the science laboratory at Asmaa Bint Salt School in the Wilayat of Ibri, Al Dhahirah Governorate. Deadline11 Aug 2026 14012706 Preparing and refurnishing the science laboratory at Al Hayal School and the chemistry laboratory at Maqniyat School in the Wilayat of Ibri in Al Dhahirah Governorate. Deadline11 Aug 2026 14012707 Preparing and refurnishing the science laboratory at Wadi Al Ain School in the Wilayat of Ibri in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline11 Aug 2026 14012708 Preparing and refurnishing the science laboratory at Hamoud bin Ahmed School in the Wilayat of Yanqul in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline11 Aug 2026 14012709 Joyce Lamps vein 411 reference number 11239 Deadline04 Aug 2026 14012710 Establishing sports fields equipped with umbrellas in Dirar bin Al-Azwar and Falah bin Mohsen Al-Nabhani schools in Ibri wilayat in Al-Dhahirah Governorate Deadline11 Aug 2026 14012718 Supply and installation of laundry equipment and steam boiler with associated civil and electrical works Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012735 Once off Procurement of External Audit for 2026 OQ8 Scorecard Deadline02 Aug 2026 14012736 6000061011-Once off procurement for supply of Mech Seal & Spare- OQGN Deadline28 Jul 2026 14012738 Call off Contract for Supply of Services (in-line Inspection of Product Pipelines and Crude Pipeline) Deadline10 Aug 2026 14012784 Renewing technical support for NetApp storage units for one year at the University of Technology and Science in Ibra Deadline02 Aug 2026 14012785 Providing a fire blanket according to technical requirements (contract upon request for a period of five years) Deadline16 Aug 2026 14012786 Providing furniture for the feeding break in the school building Deadline08 Sep 2026 14012787 Purchasing and supplying coffee to the Ministry’s General Office and its affiliated departments and directorates, a one-year contract Deadline30 Jul 2026 14012788 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline07 Sep 2026 14012789 Providing an interactive display screen for the Ministry of Education Deadline30 Jul 2026 14012790 Modifying cooling and freezing rooms and creating a pre-cooling room in the Bausher Blood Bank Deadline12 Aug 2026 14012792 Organizing and implementing a two-day specialized forum during the month of September 2026 aimed at enhancing awareness and building capabilities in the field of employing artifici Deadline06 Aug 2026 14012794 Supplying internationally accredited training program packages in cardiopulmonary resuscitation to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline10 Aug 2026 14012796 Supply, manufacture and installation of an information and guidance sign for the Western Stone Reserve for Starlights Deadline13 Aug 2026 14012798 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline10 Aug 2026 14012800 Tharwa program video Deadline29 Jul 2026 14012802 Organizing, implementing and operating Al Dhahirah Tourism Festival for the year 2027 Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012804 Supplying rose water and rose oil distillation devices Deadline11 Aug 2026 14012806 Supply and delivery of waste baskets Deadline14 Aug 2026 14012808 Supply and installation of wired and wireless network distributors in the Ministry of Education Building No. (2) in Airport Heights, Bowsher, Muscat. Deadline11 Aug 2026 14012810 Supply and installation of rubber bottom guide rails and heavy duty side guide rails used in roller shutter doors for the Muscat Governorate Food Security Department Deadline10 Aug 2026 14012812 Video production for a symposium on readings in historical sources Deadline28 Jul 2026 14012814 Providing publications Deadline29 Jul 2026 14012816 Providing a media company for the project to expand and manage coral reef aquatic museums Deadline05 Aug 2026 14012818 Supply of vital medical equipment Deadline14 Aug 2026 14012820 Purchase two-year licenses for Acrobat and Adobe programs Refer to the attachment Deadline02 Aug 2026 14012822 Supply and installation of aluminum doors (South Campus) Deadline09 Aug 2026 14012823 Supply of vital medical equipment Deadline16 Aug 2026 14012827 Extension / addition and modification works to facilities (Muscat Governorate) Deadline02 Aug 2026 14012829 Supplying trees and plants Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012857 Supplying trees and plants Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012860 Supply of irrigation network materials Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012862 Waterproofing maintenance Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012872 Replacement and maintenance of a number of electrical transformers Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012873 Replacement of gas system pipes with associated civil and electrical works (Al Wusta Governorate) Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012874 Replacement of iron folding doors (Buraimi Governorate) Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012875 Supply and installation of iron doors Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012876 Central air conditioning system maintenance contract (Dhofar Governorate) Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012877 Central air conditioning system maintenance contract (Muscat Governorate) Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012878 Supply and installation of energy conservation devices (Buraimi Governorate) Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012879 Supplying an electric generator with an updated control panel Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012880 Supply and installation of customs clearance offices (Musandam Governorate) Deadline19 Aug 2026 14012901 BINDING MACHINE Deadline10 Aug 2026 14012902 Rebehitation Deadline10 Aug 2026 14012931 Dcrp Grade C And Above "Testing And Replacement Metering Ct Coils-"Testing And Replacement Metering Ct Coils Accuracy & Reliability " Deadline17 Aug 2026 14012933 Metering Test Device Procurement-Metering Test Device Procurement Deadline17 Aug 2026 14013829 6000060994 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BARRIER, SAFETY, INTRINSIC) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14013830 6000061009-once off procurement for supply of BRNG PILW BLCK;M:UKP218;UNT,SNGL RW,80MM Deadline28 Jul 2026 14013831 6000061013- once off procurement for supply of Honeywell spare parts- OQGN Deadline28 Jul 2026 14013832 6000060320 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC ELEC EQPT SPARE) Deadline02 Aug 2026 14013833 6000060998 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (TUBE) Deadline02 Aug 2026 14013834 6000061004 - Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Spare Sparts - OQ Gas Networks Deadline03 Aug 2026 14013835 6000060423- Once-off Contract for Asset integrity Management enhancement Deadline29 Jul 2026 14013862 6000060760 - Service 10 Honeywell FC-RUSIO Modules Deadline26 Jul 2026 14013873 Once off Procurement of TA Spares for materials from TA SPARES for 310-TV-1904/2904 (BIFOLD) Deadline26 Jul 2026 14013874 6000060582 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOV VALVE SPARE) Deadline27 Jul 2026 14013877 Call-Off Contract for Supply of Services (Flow Meters Proving Services)- RFQ: 6000059683 Deadline27 Jul 2026 14014002 6000061018 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline02 Aug 2026 14014003 6000060992 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Consumable items) Deadline03 Aug 2026 14014004 Design and construction of paved parking lots on the eastern side of the National Center for Hematology and Marrow Transplantation Deadline09 Sep 2026 14014136 ECA Vehicle Lease 26-27 Deadline09 Aug 2026 14014150 6000061035-Once off procurement of supply of material ( MOV Valve Spare) Deadline01 Aug 2026 14014151 6000060997 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Gate valves) Deadline02 Aug 2026 14014152 6000061028 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VIBRATION MON SPARES) Deadline02 Aug 2026 14014153 6000058968 - 9900045884 - Contract for the provision of Maintenance Services for Telecom & Security System Deadline30 Jul 2026 14014155 T No. 9900046285 / Once-off contract for Process automation and upgrade of Raysut & Sohar TLAS System. Deadline02 Aug 2026 14014157 Qualified companies are invited to participate in pre-qualification procedures to carry out conservation, restoration, rehabilitation and construction works. With the aim of repu Deadline31 Aug 2026 14014159 Maintenance and rehabilitation of the Food Security Department office in Dhofar Governorate Deadline13 Aug 2026 14014160 Companies and suppliers with experience, competence and good reputation are invited to submit their bids for the supply, assembly, installation and final installation of fixed furn Deadline26 Aug 2026 14014163 The project includes general maintenance of the building Deadline02 Sep 2026 14014165 Maintenance work at Madha Health Center in Musandam Governorate Deadline09 Sep 2026 14014167 Works to replace the fiber optic cable in the Ministry’s warehouse in Al-Khoud, according to the work mentioned in the inspection Deadline30 Jul 2026 14014169 Supply, installation, commissioning and end-user training for the modernized spine surgery kit for Ibra Hospital Deadline02 Sep 2026 14014171 Tender for the supply of publications for the program of new Omani and non-Omani teachers for the Ministry of Education Deadline28 Jul 2026 14014173 Supply, installation, commissioning and training of end users to modernize cardiovascular medical equipment at Sohar Hospital Deadline12 Aug 2026 14014220 6000061036_Call off contract for Turnaround Planning & Scheduling Services for SR2 & AP Assets Deadline16 Aug 2026 14014985 Diplomatic Pouch Services Deadline06 Aug 2026 14015016 Supply of sample mixing device (Vortex Mixture) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015087 Supply of gas evaporator devices for samples Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015138 Supply of pH meter Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015139 Supplying a device for heating samples with water (Water Bath) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015140 Supply of dry block heater evaporators Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015145 Once off Procurement of Valves for TA-2027 Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015146 Once off Procurement for supply material (Fire Engine Spares- OEM Clarke) Deadline11 Aug 2026 14015147 Once off Procurement of consumables for Rotary TA Activities Deadline03 Aug 2026 14015148 Once off procurement supply material Analyzer & Sensors Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015149 Once off Procurement of Shaft for Blower 570PK-024-K3B Deadline29 Jul 2026 14015150 Once off Procurement of spares TOC Analyzer spares , Unit 130 & 120 NRVs & Unit 530 RFG-V09598 Deadline29 Jul 2026 14015153 Call off Contract of PSV, Control & Isolation Valve Testing, Calibration, Repair and associated machining activities 6000060297 Deadline29 Jul 2026 14015154 6000060795 - Privileges Access Management (PAM) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015187 Supply of separation and solids extraction tool (Solid Phase Extraction) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015237 Supply of dilution devices Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015238 6000060887 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material ( Supply of Filter ) Deadline27 Jul 2026 14015239 Supply of biological fluid detection device Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015240 6000060886 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline27 Jul 2026 14015241 6000060902 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Titanium tubes) Deadline27 Jul 2026 14015242 Supply of small centrifuge Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015243 6000060885 SUPPLY THE BELOW DETAIL PUMP P-8302 Deadline27 Jul 2026 14015244 6000060891 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Analyser Spare) Deadline27 Jul 2026 14015245 Supply of solution mixing device Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015247 Supply of pressure device (Technomat and Compressor) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015294 Supplying a sample imaging station Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015300 Supplying the Car Win Pro system Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015378 Supply of a surface temperature device with a rotary vibrator (Biological Tests Department) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14015383 Re-offering/renewing and purchasing engineering licenses Deadline03 Aug 2026 14015384 Re-introduction/supply of tablets Deadline28 Jul 2026 14015385 Comprehensive maintenance work for Caterpillar engines Deadline13 Aug 2026 14015386 Supplying spare parts and fuel filters for Caterpillar engines Deadline13 Aug 2026 14015387 Maintenance work for all docks in the boat harbor (Muscat Governorate) Deadline13 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us