Oman Tenders - 28 July 2026

166 tenders published in Oman on 28 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 28 July 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

14021137 6000058654 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline01 Aug 2026 14021138 6000060738 - Once off procurement of supply of material ( Lighting & Earthing) Deadline01 Aug 2026 14021139 Once off procurement of 03 tube bundles for 100E-001 (Wet Crude/ CDU Top Pump Around Exchanger Deadline04 Aug 2026 14021140 6000061029 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline02 Aug 2026 14021141 6000060987 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MODULE; TYPE: INTRON-D PLUS) Deadline03 Aug 2026 14021236 Information security management system development project Deadline06 Sep 2026 14021337 Maintanace Civil Work For Exsiting Primary Substations At Various Location’S In-Maintanace Civil Work For Exsiting Primary Substations At Various Location’S In Suwaiq Area (Nor Deadline17 Aug 2026 14022254 WATER BATH Deadline10 Aug 2026 14024770 Rental of Dry Cement Banana Bulkers For Cementing Operations-Back Up Deadline05 Aug 2026 14025518 Attachment Deadline05 Aug 2026 14025652 Purchase and supply of chemicals Deadline05 Aug 2026 14025653 Supply and installation of gypsum saw cutters for the gypsum cutting device at Sultan Qaboos Hospital Deadline15 Aug 2026 14025654 Design and implementation of a marketing outlet in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline04 Aug 2026 14025655 Supply and installation of surgical cautery device accessories at Sultan Qaboos Hospital Deadline15 Aug 2026 14025656 Specialized headphones Ministry of Education Deadline30 Jul 2026 14025657 Supply, provision and installation of occupational therapy equipment for the Center for Physical Disability and Cerebral Palsy Deadline04 Aug 2026 14025658 Moving the booth and activating the dispensers to the new building in the Department of Social Development in Mussanah Deadline12 Aug 2026 14025659 Specialized headphones Ministry of Education Deadline30 Jul 2026 14025660 Renting four-wheel drive vehicles to the General Directorate of Agricultural and Animal Research to carry out field studies and tasks. Submit a quote on three packages (options) Deadline05 Aug 2026 14025661 Strengthening the communications organization in the Arabian Oryx Reserve Deadline13 Aug 2026 14025662 Consulting services for design work to add a new floor above an existing building designated for the business incubator at the University of Technology and Applied Sciences in Musc Deadline20 Aug 2026 14025663 Supply the power board for the ultrasound machine Deadline06 Aug 2026 14025664 spare parts Deadline15 Aug 2026 14025665 Supply the power board for the ultrasound machine Deadline06 Aug 2026 14025666 Supplying a pump head for a dialysis unit Deadline16 Aug 2026 14025667 Repair and replace the telescope for Nizwa Hospital Deadline31 Jul 2026 14025668 Repair and replace the telescope for Nizwa Hospital Deadline31 Jul 2026 14025669 Repairing the telescope device for the operating department at Nizwa Hospital Deadline02 Aug 2026 14025670 Providing clothing for field visits to employees of the Environmental Compliance Department Deadline10 Aug 2026 14025671 Providing clothing for field visits to employees of the Environmental Compliance Department Deadline10 Aug 2026 14025672 Providing a specialized media company to produce animation episodes and awareness films Deadline06 Aug 2026 14025673 Buy chair and table covers Deadline30 Jul 2026 14025674 Buy chair and table covers Deadline30 Jul 2026 14025675 Leadership talk in Dhofar Governorate Deadline03 Aug 2026 14025677 Water containers Deadline30 Jul 2026 14025678 Water containers Deadline30 Jul 2026 14025679 Supply of materials for the electrical engineering laboratory Deadline02 Aug 2026 14025681 Maintenance of lighting poles in the Wilayat of Sohar, North Al Batinah Governorate. This work includes re-laying of cables, replacement of lighting poles, replacement of feeder po Deadline17 Aug 2026 14025682 Office furniture Deadline04 Aug 2026 14025683 Supply of prosthetic devices Deadline12 Aug 2026 14025684 Supply of prosthetic devices Deadline12 Aug 2026 14025685 General maintenance of the stores of the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth and Water Resources in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline09 Aug 2026 14025686 Medical devices Deadline03 Aug 2026 14025687 Medical devices Deadline03 Aug 2026 14025688 Ajay Methodology Program in Engineering Projects Deadline04 Aug 2026 14025695 Providing housing for students of Sultan Qaboos University Deadline28 Jul 2026 14026091 Once off Procurement for 150P-001 Pulsation Dampener Deadline10 Aug 2026 14026092 Once off Procurement of Flanges & Blinds for Miscellaneous jobs for TA 2027 Deadline04 Aug 2026 14026093 6000061049 Supply and Installation of Air Cooler Unit Deadline03 Aug 2026 14026094 6000061053 Deadline03 Aug 2026 14026099 Call Off Contract for Supply of Services for Maintenance of MOVs actuators Deadline31 Jul 2026 14026100 Call Off Contract for Reformer Inspection Deadline17 Aug 2026 14026136 6000060873 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline27 Jul 2026 14026137 6000060747 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pipe Fittings) Deadline27 Jul 2026 14026138 6000060893 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline27 Jul 2026 14026143 6000060894 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline27 Jul 2026 14026148 6000060778 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (THERMOMETER; TYPE: NON CONTACT) Deadline28 Jul 2026 14026527 Once off Procurement for Supply of Electrical Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks - 6000061069 Deadline03 Aug 2026 14026528 6000061051 Deadline03 Aug 2026 14026529 6000061063 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GATE VALVES) Deadline03 Aug 2026 14026530 6000061054 Supply of Tubes Deadline17 Aug 2026 14029000 Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Consumable Spare Parts- OQ Gas Networks -6000061039 Deadline03 Aug 2026 14029001 6000061067 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline03 Aug 2026 14029002 Valves and associate material for Boiler - B BFW Valves Passing Rectification Deadline10 Aug 2026 14029003 Re-Float - Call off for Road Safety Services Deadline05 Aug 2026 14029173 Implementing maintenance, treatment and rehabilitation works for parking canopies at the Public Prosecution Building in North Al Batinah Governorate (Sohar). Deadline11 Aug 2026 14029174 Holding a professional project management program using artificial intelligence methods and tools Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029175 Three 4TB external storage drives Deadline30 Jul 2026 14029176 Omran Group invites qualified and experienced contractors to submit their offers for a tender for the transfer, reuse, design, implementation, testing and operation of the main sub Deadline17 Aug 2026 14029177 Providing cardboard cups of tea and coffee to the general store in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline30 Jul 2026 14029178 Providing carpets with underlay for Muwaileh workers’ housing in Sohar in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline30 Jul 2026 14029179 Purchase tablets and TV screens Deadline30 Jul 2026 14029180 Supply and installation of a gobo projector Deadline09 Aug 2026 14029181 Adding eight classrooms, two teachers’ rooms, a teachers’ restroom, a students’ restroom, two stairs, a data correction room, a water cooler room, and two tank rooms at Al-Gh Deadline08 Sep 2026 14029182 Works to add sixteen classrooms, 3 teachers’ rooms, a science laboratory, a chemistry laboratory, 2 computer rooms, 2 storage rooms, a student restroom, 2 teachers’ restrooms, Deadline08 Sep 2026 14029183 Furnishing teachers’ rooms (second stage) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14029184 Canvas awning repair Deadline09 Aug 2026 14029186 Specifications for completing the remaining work to expand the cooperative society at Halima Al-Saadia and Zainab bint Abi Salamah schools - Suwayqa state Deadline10 Aug 2026 14029187 Completing the remaining work to expand the cooperative society in Badr al-Kubra and Ibn Sina schools - Al-Khaboura state Deadline10 Aug 2026 14029188 Expansion of the cooperative society at Jinan Al-Ma’rifa School for Basic Education - Saham State Deadline10 Aug 2026 14029189 Providing chemical and laboratory materials for the university branch in Tire Deadline05 Aug 2026 14029190 Supply and installation of a camera in Sohar Hospital Deadline09 Aug 2026 14029191 Providing spare parts for refrigeration and air conditioning equipment for the University’s Muscat branch Deadline30 Jul 2026 14029192 Tender for the supply and installation of furniture for the office of the Assistant Director of the Undersecretary’s Office at the Ministry of Education Deadline09 Aug 2026 14029193 Supplying engineering building elevator maintenance materials (3) Deadline03 Aug 2026 14029194 Providing consumables for disease vector equipment in the North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline30 Jul 2026 14029195 Providing furniture for the home of the governor of Al Khaboura in North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline30 Jul 2026 14029196 Furnishing the arts and music rooms (third stage) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14029197 Tender for the supply of thermal insulation papers to the Ministry of Education Deadline05 Aug 2026 14029198 Tender for the supply and installation of office furniture for the School Book Production Department at the Ministry of Education Deadline04 Aug 2026 14031120 Upgrading or installing new fixed gas detection systems on board six (6) giant crude oil tankers Deadline18 Aug 2026 14031121 Supplying main engine cylinder pumps and hydraulic steering system oil pumps for six giant crude oil tankers. Deadline12 Aug 2026 14032190 TABLET Deadline10 Aug 2026 14033143 Once off Procurement of Reformer Tube Flanges for TA-2027 Deadline05 Aug 2026 14033144 6000060801 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14033145 6000060809 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (SWITCH GEARS) Deadline29 Jul 2026 14033146 6000060953 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT GAUGES) Deadline29 Jul 2026 14033147 6000060960-Once off procurement for supply of stock items-OQGN Deadline29 Jul 2026 14033148 6000060647 Call Off Framework Agreement for the Project Assurance & Specialist Support Services for Stage Gate Reviews Deadline11 Aug 2026 14033149 Once off PO for Service (Civil Work for Rain Damage Rectification Works, Jetty and GRE at RM Terminal) Deadline11 Aug 2026 14033150 6000060490 - Contract for Hired Manpower OQ SAOC Deadline04 Aug 2026 14033151 6000060583_Call – Off Contract for Supply of Services (AMC for Static Equipment Maintenance at MAF Refinery at Muscat Deadline30 Aug 2026 14033152 Call-Off Contract for the Provision of ISO/IEC 17025:2017 Consultancy Services for the OQ8 Laboratory Deadline12 Aug 2026 14033260 6000060940 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Seals - OQ Gas Networks Deadline28 Jul 2026 14033262 6000060938 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Sight Glass & Spares) Deadline28 Jul 2026 14033368 Supply and installation of iron shelves Deadline05 Aug 2026 14033369 Supply and installation of iron beds Deadline05 Aug 2026 14033370 Supplying iron wardrobes Deadline05 Aug 2026 14033487 Supplying and installing shelves is a tedious effort Deadline05 Aug 2026 14033514 Supplying mattresses Deadline05 Aug 2026 14033813 (Dcrp B And Above Or Specific Manufacturer) Unit Rate Contract For Maintenance-Unit Rate Contract For Maintenance & Repair Works For Parimary Substations In Nedc Governorates Deadline10 Aug 2026 14033814 (Dcrp B And Above Or Specific Manufacturer) Unit Rate Contract For Maintenance-Unit Rate Contract For Maintenance & Repair Works For Distribution Substations In Nedc Governorates Deadline10 Aug 2026 14034237 Purchasing maintenance materials in the fields of construction, painting, plumbing and carpentry Deadline06 Aug 2026 14035882 Refer to the attachment Deadline03 Aug 2026 14035902 Medical tissues Deadline05 Aug 2026 14035903 Replacing the transmission antennas at Nizwa station 261817973 Deadline05 Aug 2026 14035904 Supply of 7 amp hour batteries at Sohar Hospital Deadline09 Aug 2026 14035905 Purchase and supply of copy paper Deadline02 Aug 2026 14035906 Supplying a MacBook Deadline05 Aug 2026 14035907 Providing supplies for the Protection House Department Deadline04 Aug 2026 14035908 Supplying office furniture for the Information Technology Department Deadline11 Aug 2026 14035909 Thermal roll Deadline05 Aug 2026 14035910 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline10 Aug 2026 14035911 Tables and tables Deadline05 Aug 2026 14035912 Partial maintenance at Omar Bin Al Khattab Basic Education School in Izki, Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline08 Sep 2026 14035913 Providing maintenance and operation services for mechanical, electrical, electronic and plumbing equipment for the Ministry of Justice and Legal Affairs building in Madinat Al-Irfa Deadline06 Sep 2026 14035914 The project aims to enhance the tourism infrastructure in the state of Bidiya by establishing a modern café and smart public restrooms in 4 strategic locations (Al-Muntarib, the s Deadline17 Aug 2026 14035915 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2026 14035916 Newborn hearing screening device Deadline18 Aug 2026 14035917 Kitchen refrigerator Deadline05 Aug 2026 14035918 Supplying official seals for the General Directorate of Financial Affairs and its affiliated departments Deadline06 Aug 2026 14035919 Supply and replacement of lighting units in the new surgical warehouse Deadline13 Aug 2026 14035920 Providing 1 Omani technician and 1 expatriate air conditioning and refrigeration technician for the General Directorate of Care and Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities and Deadline12 Aug 2026 14035921 Supply and installation of retinoscopes for Samail Medical Complex Deadline06 Aug 2026 14035922 Rehabilitation and paving of mountain roads in the states of South Al Sharqiyah Governorate, the second phase Deadline17 Aug 2026 14035923 Maintenance of Qalaat Al Alam School in the Wilayat of Mahut, Al Wusta Governorate Deadline11 Aug 2026 14035924 Maintenance of the queue canopy at Al Maaref School in the state of Hima, Al Wusta Governorate Deadline11 Aug 2026 14035925 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2026 14036458 Once off procurement of EOT Crane for STG (OEM – Korea Hoist Company) Deadline12 Aug 2026 14036852 6000060782 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEASURING INSTRUMENT SPARE) Deadline28 Jul 2026 14036853 6000061083 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT GAUGES) Deadline03 Aug 2026 14036854 6000061081 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HEAT EXCHANGER TUBES) Deadline03 Aug 2026 14036855 6000060916-2nd Edition HSSE Forum 2026 Deadline05 Aug 2026 14036856 Once off Procurement of U-Clamp Assembly related to MOC for TA-2027 Deadline05 Aug 2026 14036857 Once off Procurement of Critical Lubricants Deadline11 Aug 2026 14036868 Once - Off Procurement for the supply of material (Spares related to Teledyne) Deadline25 Aug 2026 14038058 Rate Agreement for manufacturing Full New build hoist AC-VFD HWU 750HP, AC-VFD SWU-North 550 HP& AC-VFD SWU-South 550 HP Deadline03 Aug 2026 14038059 refloat: Supply of PCE for Coiled Tubing Operations (BOP & Strippers). Deadline14 Aug 2026 14038962 Providing office furniture for the library - re-introduction (Ibra Technical University) Deadline03 Aug 2026 14038963 Replacement works on the hot water pipe network at Al Nahda Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 14038964 Purchasing and supplying inks Deadline04 Aug 2026 14038965 Medical devices Deadline10 Aug 2026 14038966 Blood test solutions Deadline29 Jul 2026 14038967 An iMac computer, Mrs. Zubaida Naima Sondos Abeer Deadline04 Aug 2026 14038969 Purchase a new subscription to artificial intelligence programs at the University of Technology and Applied Sciences in Muscat Deadline11 Aug 2026 14038970 Maintenance of the waterfront in Seeb (Dama Street, second phase) Deadline06 Sep 2026 14038971 Computer to MacBook Pro by Mr. Muhammad Al-Subhi Deadline04 Aug 2026 14038972 Medical tools Deadline05 Aug 2026 14038973 Preparing and refurnishing the science laboratory at the Abdullah bin Salam School for Boys (5-8) in the Wilayat of Al-Amerat and the Zainab Bint Abi Sufyan School for Girls (grade Deadline18 Aug 2026 14038974 Preparing and refurnishing the science laboratory at Al Qurm Girls School (5-9) in the Wilayat of Bawshar, and the chemistry laboratory at Al Sahba Bint Rabi’ah Girls School (10- Deadline18 Aug 2026 14038975 Preparing and refurnishing the physics laboratory at Al-Hassan bin Hashem School for Boys (11-12) in the Wilayat of Seeb, the science laboratory at Asilah Bint Qais Al Busaidiyah S Deadline18 Aug 2026 14038976 Tender for the Red Palm Weevil Media Campaign 2026/2027 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14038977 Purchasing water monitoring devices as part of a project to establish a monitoring network for the best fog trapping sites in Dhofar Governorate Deadline05 Aug 2026 14038978 Air duct cleaning work in Al Nahda Hospital laboratory Deadline26 Aug 2026 14041353 Supply Special Gifts For Nedc’S Multiple Official Events, Awareness Activities &-Supply Special Gifts For Nedc’S Multiple Official Events, Awareness Activities & Community Enga Deadline18 Aug 2026 14041354 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing, Commissioning Of Servers-Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing, Commissioning Of Servers And Accessories Fo Deadline17 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us