Oman Tenders - 29 July 2026

114 tenders published in Oman on 29 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 29 July 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

14047469 Once off Procurement of Critical spares MRP Deadline05 Aug 2026 14047470 Once off Procurement of critical spares MRP Deadline05 Aug 2026 14047471 6000060954 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer (BARTON FIRTOP) which are related to MECHANICAL-STATIC and have same material group (Strainers Deadline05 Aug 2026 14047472 Once off Procurement of Critical ELECTRICAL spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14047473 Once off Procurement of Critical spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14047474 Once off Procurement of Critical spares from J & E HALL manufacturer Deadline11 Aug 2026 14047475 Once off Procurement of Critical ELECTRICAL spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14047476 Once off Procurement of Critical Compressor Spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14047477 6000061080 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CHEMICALS) Deadline03 Aug 2026 14048803 Supply of office supplies Deadline16 Aug 2026 14048955 Providing consulting services for fire and explosion risk assessment (FERA) by a certified consultant in fire safety and process safety - knocking - tendering for Riyada card holde Deadline11 Aug 2026 14048957 Renewal of business intelligence system licenses for a period of 3 years for the period from September 1, 2026 to September 31, 2029 Deadline09 Aug 2026 14048959 A project to design and equip meeting rooms with display, audio and control technologies Deadline11 Aug 2026 14048960 Maintenance of bathrooms in the main building of the Vocational College in Shinas Deadline06 Sep 2026 14048961 Removal and replacement of existing workshop awnings at the Shinas Vocational College Deadline06 Sep 2026 14048962 Providing gardening and plant care services at the Vocational College in Seeb Deadline11 Aug 2026 14048963 Purchasing and supplying educational tools and aids to Al-Wafa Center for the Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities in Ibri Deadline05 Aug 2026 14048964 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2026 14048965 Supplying air conditioner spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline07 Sep 2026 14048968 A portable computer by Mr. Hisham Al-Jahouri Deadline04 Aug 2026 14050194 6000060928 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Valves) Deadline11 Aug 2026 14050608 6000061086- once off procurement for supply of PCB;MICHA,PCBA MSRX CNTRL V2,CNTRL- OQGN Deadline30 Jul 2026 14050609 Once off Procurement of critical spares MRP Deadline05 Aug 2026 14050610 Once off Procurement of Catalyst Empty Drums for TA-2027 Deadline11 Aug 2026 14050611 Once off Procurement of Critical pump spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14050612 Once off Procurement of Critical spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14050613 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Multiple Manufacturers which are related to FIRE & GAS Spares and have same material group (Fire, Smoke, Gas Det & Safe Deadline05 Aug 2026 14052167 Supplying waste baskets to various locations in Muscat Governorate Deadline06 Sep 2026 14052168 The main goal of this project is to organize this sector and to improve the visual vision of Muscat Governorate. The scope of work includes studying the current situation of the se Deadline06 Sep 2026 14052169 This tender aims to develop a unified and distinct identity and brand for the mobile payment clearing system, the direct debit system and electronic authorization, in a way that en Deadline30 Aug 2026 14052170 Supplying Muscat Municipality vehicle oils at unit price Deadline06 Sep 2026 14052171 Purchase, supply and installation of flagpoles for each rehabilitation center in Al-Jazar - Al-Lakbi area and the rehabilitation center in Haima Deadline04 Aug 2026 14053554 Supplying pesticides to control public health pests Deadline11 Aug 2026 14053555 Muscat Municipality aims to launch a tender for the work of supplying and installing elevators in the Muscat Municipality building in Seeb and Bawshar Deadline06 Sep 2026 14053556 Supply, installation and replacement of tunnel lighting in Al Hail area in the Wilayat of Seeb Deadline06 Sep 2026 14053557 Supplying solar-powered lighting equipment for public cemeteries in the states of Seeb and Al-Amerat Deadline06 Sep 2026 14053558 Energy storage unit maintenance work Deadline11 Aug 2026 14055513 6000060969 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (BAR & SHEET) Deadline12 Aug 2026 14055802 Supplying laboratory requirements Deadline31 Aug 2026 14055803 Supply of electrical engineering materials and needs Deadline30 Aug 2026 14055901 Request materials for air conditioners Deadline17 Aug 2026 14055902 Supplying air conditioning consumables to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline11 Aug 2026 14055925 Supply and installation of air conditioners Deadline06 Aug 2026 14055926 Replacing the air conditioning unit in Al Nahda Hospital Deadline09 Sep 2026 14056701 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING OF FIBER OPTIC CABLE (FOC) NETWORK Deadline09 Aug 2026 14057091 Supplying gloves and masks of different sizes Deadline04 Aug 2026 14057709 Once off Procurement of Critical spares Deadline05 Aug 2026 14057710 Once off Procurement of Critical spares Deadline05 Aug 2026 14057711 Once off Procurement of Critical spares from MACCHI Deadline05 Aug 2026 14058288 Installation and supply of physical therapy devices Deadline09 Aug 2026 14058289 Sterilization tools Deadline09 Aug 2026 14058290 Feed water pump for Milag sterilizer, 230V, 48W, part number: Deadline17 Aug 2026 14058291 Otoscope Deadline17 Aug 2026 14058292 Supply of medicines Deadline07 Sep 2026 14058293 Supply of medicines Deadline07 Sep 2026 14058294 Supplying heating, ventilation, air conditioning and refrigeration engineering materials and needs Deadline27 Aug 2026 14058295 Supply of medicines Deadline13 Sep 2026 14058296 Supply of medicines Deadline13 Sep 2026 14058297 Renting cars with drivers for the General Directorate of the Royal Hospital and its affiliated centers Deadline26 Aug 2026 14058298 Station car rental and pick-up at Al-Masara Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 14058299 Renting cars (station wagons - pick-ups) with a driver for the General Directorate of Health Services in Buraimi Governorate and its affiliated health institutions Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059160 Renting vehicles with a driver to work at Nizwa Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059161 Renting vehicles with a driver (station wagon/pickup/saloon) to work at Sohar Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059162 A tender for renting station wagons and pick-up cars for health institutions affiliated with the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate. Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059163 Renting station wagons and pickups with a driver to work at the General Directorate of Health Services in Al Dhahirah Governorate and its affiliated health institutions Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059164 Renting cars with a driver to work in the General Directorate of Health Affairs in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059165 Tender for renting cars with a driver to Al Buraimi Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059166 The tender for renting cars with a driver to work in the General Directorate of Health Services in the South Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059167 Tender for renting vehicles with a driver for the General Directorate of Health Services in Musandam Governorate Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059168 Rent a car with driver for Tire Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059169 Renting station wagon cars with a driver, 2 pickups and 1 pickup, to work at Rustaq Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059170 Tender for renting cars with a driver to work at Sultan Qaboos Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059171 Renting cars with a driver to work at Ibra Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059172 Renting station wagons and pick-ups with a driver Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059173 Tender for renting cars with a driver to work in the General Directorate of Health Services in Dhofar Governorate Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059174 Renting cars (saloon - minibus) with their drivers to work in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital - Al Nahda. Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059175 Providing vehicle rental services with drivers, including station wagons, pickups, and saloons, to support the operational requirements of the General Directorate of Health Service Deadline26 Aug 2026 14059176 Renting station wagons and pickup cars with a driver to work at the General Directorate of Health Services in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline26 Aug 2026 14061947 6000061109- once off procurement for supply of INDCTR TUBE GAS;8101461;GLS,0.2 TO 5PPM - OQGN Deadline30 Jul 2026 14061948 Expression of Interest to Participate in the Pre-Qualification for Engineering Procurement and Construction (EPC) tender Deadline04 Aug 2026 14061949 6000061116 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14062866 Tender for printing and supplying paper files to the Office of the Undersecretary of Education at the Ministry of Education Deadline02 Aug 2026 14062898 Supply and installation of a hearing examination room in Ibri Hospital in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline17 Aug 2026 14062900 Printing official papers in the name of Finance with the agreed upon identity Deadline06 Aug 2026 14062902 Purchasing a television for the main hall of the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline04 Aug 2026 14062905 Supply and installation of surveillance cameras in Al-Ghalil workshop in Al-Suwaiq - according to the description Deadline06 Aug 2026 14062908 The scope of work includes supplying and installing (250) new high-quality locks for all doors of the college’s offices and facilities, along with replacing, installing, and test Deadline13 Aug 2026 14062910 Design and implementation of mobile toilets in Qurayyat (re-offer) Deadline26 Aug 2026 14062912 Establishing a private room in Haima Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2026 14062915 Supplying spare parts and carrying out maintenance work for the expansion chiller compressor Deadline09 Aug 2026 14062917 Designing, supplying and installing an audio guidance system and devices for its homes to enhance and enrich the visitor’s experience Deadline22 Aug 2026 14062919 Supplying spare parts for air conditioning and refrigeration systems to various health institutions in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline19 Aug 2026 14062921 Mobile phone Deadline04 Aug 2026 14062923 Graphics processing units for engineering laboratories Deadline13 Aug 2026 14062925 Video adapter card for the engineering team's computer to run MATLAB and other programs Deadline13 Aug 2026 14062927 Exterior and interior video wall panels Deadline13 Aug 2026 14062929 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2026 14062931 Providing equipment and supplies for the sector Agricultural control operations and extension programs in Musandam Governorate for the year 2016 AD. Deadline30 Aug 2026 14062933 Consumables requirements for the unit Deadline13 Aug 2026 14062937 Purchase air conditioners, stoves and fans Deadline09 Aug 2026 14062939 Supplying interactive smart screens Deadline09 Aug 2026 14062944 Buying a screen for PlayStation devices Deadline17 Aug 2026 14062946 Brother 3760 CDW color laser printer Deadline05 Aug 2026 14062948 Providing Adobe Acrobat to several parties Deadline13 Aug 2026 14062950 Pre-qualification for the Ministry of Finance’s participation in the COMEX 2027 exhibition Deadline16 Aug 2026 14062952 Providing the necessary materials and equipment to establish an incubator Deadline06 Aug 2026 14062954 Providing the necessary materials and equipment to create a sofa pod and cabinets Deadline06 Aug 2026 14062958 Maintenance of the Agricultural Wealth and Water Resources Center and the Al-Amerat Veterinary Clinic Deadline17 Aug 2026 14062960 Maintenance work for the Autism Center building in Sohar Deadline17 Aug 2026 14063031 6000060822 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ALIGNMENT TOOL, LASER and TOOL TROLLEY CABINET, STORAGE) Deadline06 Aug 2026 14063036 6000060976 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (De-Cocking Hose ME-2451) Deadline05 Aug 2026 14063037 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Multiple Manufacturers which are related to MECHANICAL-ROTATING spares and have same material group (Blower,Fan & Spare Deadline05 Aug 2026 14063377 Supplying a label printer to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline10 Aug 2026 14063379 Supply and print acrylic awareness posters for the new Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline12 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us