Oman Tenders - 30 July 2026

90 tenders published in Oman on 30 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 30 July 2026, across industries like Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation-Railways, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation-Railways, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

14067935 Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Electric Vehicles Chargers (Ev-Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Electric Vehicles Chargers (Evc) Deadline24 Aug 2026 14067937 Initial supplies for two new ships (Manah and Mirbat) Deadline05 Aug 2026 14069181 6000061125 - Once off Procurement for Supply of OMNI FLOW COMPUTER CONTROL-DISPLAY UNIT Deadline05 Aug 2026 14069184 MLTC for the supply of Bearings for 5 years on a call-off contract basis. Deadline23 Aug 2026 14069186 Call-Off Contract for Supply of Decontamination Services for (MAF, SR 1&2 and AP) Deadline18 Aug 2026 14069189 6000060065 - 9900046991 - Call off Contract for the Provision of Warehouse Management Contract Deadline04 Aug 2026 14069191 9900047170 Call-Off Contract for Supply of Services for (Trade Inspection and Sampling Services (TISS)), 5 Years Deadline04 Aug 2026 14069194 6000060690_Once-Off Contract for End-to-End Turnaround Digitalization Solution for TA 2027 and 2028 Deadline06 Aug 2026 14069266 Supply of medical supplies for physiological monitoring Deadline09 Sep 2026 14069269 Supply and installation of printers and computer accessories for the new Samail Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 14069272 A project aimed at modifying/rehabilitating Villa No. (10) designated for students with special needs on the Sultan Qaboos University campus. The works will include civil and elect Deadline10 Sep 2026 14069274 Rent a forklift with a driver Deadline06 Aug 2026 14069276 Supply and installation of solar panels in various locations (at unit price) Deadline06 Sep 2026 14069279 Inspection of the structural structure of the business center building in Hamra Al-Duru’ Prosecution in Al-Dhahirah Governorate Deadline05 Aug 2026 14069282 Tender for printing and supplying the story series book to the Citizenship Department of the Ministry of Education Deadline06 Aug 2026 14069285 A set of dual-head contrast injection devices for CT imaging Deadline03 Aug 2026 14069292 Supply, installation and operation of lighting at the flagpole (Al Khuwair Square) Deadline06 Sep 2026 14069295 Supply and printing of stationery materials Deadline05 Aug 2026 14069297 Purchasing and supplying laboratory refrigerators Deadline05 Aug 2026 14069301 Determine the rental value of shops affiliated with Muscat Municipality Deadline16 Aug 2026 14069304 papers Deadline05 Aug 2026 14069306 Supply and installation of a gas stove in the kitchen Deadline26 Aug 2026 14069308 A tender to provide three external storage disks to the Ministry of Education Deadline02 Aug 2026 14070034 Supply, Design, Implementation, Migration, Commissioning, And Support Of Enterpr-Supply, Design, Implementation, Migration, Commissioning, And Support Of Enterprise Secure Managed Deadline18 Aug 2026 14070805 RE-Purchase of 173 New Vehicles (EV and Fuel Vehicles) Deadline30 Jul 2026 14070808 RE-Purchase of 173 New Vehicles (EV and Fuel Vehicles) Deadline30 Jul 2026 14070826 Call off Contract for Supplying Laptops and Related Accessories Deadline11 Aug 2026 14071355 Expansion of the offices of the Transportation Safety Department on the ground floor of the Ministry’s building in Al Khuwair Contribution 1.2 Deadline10 Aug 2026 14071356 The project aims to build the financial accounting, financial control and balance sheet capabilities of the Ministry’s Finance Department team. Deadline03 Sep 2026 14071357 Media content for the Hadatha program’s SME promotion campaign, which includes videos of success stories for 5 companies Deadline06 Aug 2026 14071794 Paving roads in Hillat Al-Fath in the Wilayat of Seeb Deadline16 Aug 2026 14075391 Supplying civil engineering needs Deadline30 Aug 2026 14075392 Supply of architectural materials and needs Deadline06 Sep 2026 14075393 Supplying materials and safety requirements engineering needs Deadline03 Sep 2026 14075394 Supplying materials and needs of the Engineering Department - Chemical Engineering Deadline30 Aug 2026 14075395 Supplying mechanical engineering needs Deadline31 Aug 2026 14077655 Once Off Contract for OQ HQ Enhancement Works (Majlis, Prayer Room & Glass Partition) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14078239 6000061113 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BUTTERFLY VALVE) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14078241 6000060237 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CYCLONE & SPARE) Deadline06 Aug 2026 14078709 SERVICE CHARGES Deadline10 Aug 2026 14079215 Providing Adobe software Deadline02 Aug 2026 14079217 Devices for measuring vital signs Deadline09 Aug 2026 14079221 Providing cleaning workers for the Fateh Al-Khair Center for the year 2027 Deadline18 Aug 2026 14079223 Supply and installation of refrigeration units with pumps in Ibra Hospital Deadline09 Sep 2026 14079225 Repair and replacement of the nasal, throat and tracheobronchial fiber endoscope Deadline09 Aug 2026 14079227 Supplying a battery for a ventilator at Nizwa Hospital Deadline06 Aug 2026 14079231 Supply and installation of physical therapy tools Deadline09 Aug 2026 14079233 Supply, replacement, installation and operation of split air conditioning units with a capacity of 2 tons for Villa No. 4 and Villa No. 8 Deadline09 Aug 2026 14079237 Providing an Apple Mac computer Deadline02 Aug 2026 14079238 Implementing garden maintenance and rehabilitation work, including: • Redesign • Reconstruction of service buildings in the park • Replanting plants in the garden. � Deadline30 Aug 2026 14079239 Providing a cleaning worker for the Bahla Castle District site for the year 2027 AD Deadline18 Aug 2026 14079240 Tender for the supply of thermal insulation papers to the Ministry of Education Deadline05 Aug 2026 14079241 Repair and maintenance of 13 units of blood donation chairs located in the Central Blood Bank in Bausher. Deadline06 Aug 2026 14079243 Providing a cleaner for the Bat and Al-Khatm sites in Al-Dhahirah Governorate Deadline18 Aug 2026 14079244 Renting station wagons/pick-ups with their drivers to work at the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline26 Aug 2026 14079246 Pediatric gastroscope repair for endoscopy device Deadline09 Aug 2026 14079248 Providing operation and maintenance services for the buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences, Tire branch Deadline13 Aug 2026 14079250 Tape readers261820129 Deadline06 Aug 2026 14079969 Legal Consultancy Services For Nama Dhofar Services (Meter Tampering) Deadline24 Aug 2026 14081437 Providing cleaning services to the Ministry’s sites in Musandam Governorate for two years 2027-2028 AD, with 5 workers in 3 sites (the administration building - Al-Kamazra Fort - Deadline21 Sep 2026 14084210 Purchasing, supplying and installing air conditioners for the Department of Social Development in Mussanah Deadline16 Aug 2026 14086215 Rate Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Medicine Deadline19 Aug 2026 14086411 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline04 Aug 2026 14086429 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline13 Aug 2026 14086430 Supplying electrical and electronic spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2026 14086432 Supply and installation of furniture for the university presidency Deadline11 Aug 2026 14086434 Purchasing fertilization equipment for the Omani Agricultural Society in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline06 Sep 2026 14086437 Maintenance, cleaning, arranging and irrigating the gardens in the Ministry’s General Office building in Al Khuwair and the attached buildings for the year 2026 AD Deadline30 Aug 2026 14086439 Printing the introductory guide 2026 Deadline09 Aug 2026 14086445 Official media Deadline05 Aug 2026 14086449 Supply of building spare parts (plumbing) to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2026 14086450 Defibrillator accessories Deadline09 Aug 2026 14086452 Purchasing, supplying and installing curtains Deadline06 Aug 2026 14086911 Dhofar Governorate Leadership Deal 2026 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14086913 Supplying laboratory and consumable materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline10 Aug 2026 14086915 Refer to the attachment Deadline06 Aug 2026 14086917 Providing filters for stations affiliated with the General Directorate of Agricultural and Animal Research Deadline13 Aug 2026 14086920 Supply of building spare parts (plumbing) to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2026 14086922 Purchasing and supplying equipment and supplies for the national immunization project for the year 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14086924 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2026 14086931 Implementing the enrichment meeting for the Future Pioneers Camp Deadline04 Aug 2026 14086937 Supplying consumable spare parts for the air conditioning department Deadline09 Aug 2026 14086939 Supply of building spare parts (plumbing) to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2026 14086941 Supply of building spare parts (plumbing) to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2026 14086943 Supply of building spare parts (carpentry) to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2026 14086945 Supplying the medical mounting plate for the ambulance at Lazg Health Center Deadline13 Aug 2026 14086947 Purchasing and supplying (22) metal containers for waste recycling Deadline10 Aug 2026 14086949 Supply and installation of a medication dispensing device in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline13 Aug 2026 14087343 6000061118 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HEAT EXCHANGER TUBES) Deadline20 Aug 2026 14087725 Supply and installation of roof insulation (humidity prevention) for Rustaq College buildings Deadline16 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us