Oman Tenders - 31 July 2026

33 tenders published in Oman on 31 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 31 July 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

14096898 Information Technology Services [Excellent, First, Second, Third, Fourth Deadline06 Aug 2026 14096940 Purchase a bond printer Deadline06 Aug 2026 14096941 Supplying internationally accredited training program packages in cardiopulmonary resuscitation to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline10 Aug 2026 14096942 In implementation of the Authority’s obligations as an implementing agency under the financing agreement signed between the Ministry of Finance and the financing entities, which Deadline27 Aug 2026 14096943 Supplying non-medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Aug 2026 14096997 Security, safety Deadline18 Aug 2026 14096998 Supplying mechanical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2026 14096999 attached Deadline06 Aug 2026 14097000 Supplying biomedical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2026 14097001 Supply of water filtration filters Deadline09 Aug 2026 14097870 Riyadh Card Holders Only- Re-Sewing And Repairing Existing Fabric Car Parking Sh-Riyadh Card Holders Only- Re-Sewing And Repairing Existing Fabric Car Parking Shades For 42 Car Par Deadline13 Aug 2026 14097873 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Madinat Al-Haqq, Kuhoof And Qiroon Hiriti Deadline27 Aug 2026 14097874 Supply Of Underground Cables (Tanweer) Deadline24 Aug 2026 14097875 Drilling Of Production Wells In Gadaw And Ardeneti Deadline27 Aug 2026 14097876 Une – Lot – 07c/2026 Deadline20 Aug 2026 14098992 Call off Contract for Supply of Inter Laboratory Correlation Sample Study for Petroleum Products to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline13 Aug 2026 14102812 Renewal of Microsoft 365 licenses and technical support services for Asyad Group Deadline13 Aug 2026 14102886 Providing aerial photography services (photography and video) with drones Deadline16 Aug 2026 14102917 Spare parts for cardiac defibrillator Deadline16 Aug 2026 14103023 The Central Bank of Oman is interested in being awarded a contract for indoor and outdoor plant care and landscaping services at the main building of the Central Bank of Oman in Mu Deadline08 Sep 2026 14103024 Implementing the business administration specialization within the BTEC program in vocational and technical education for grades 11 and 12 Fourth regiment Deadline18 Aug 2026 14103026 Renewal of the Trend Micro email gateway service, reference 11281 Deadline09 Aug 2026 14103027 Providing certified organic fertilizers (fish based fertilizers) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14103029 A tender to supply tablets to the honorees in the Innovation, Scientific Olympiad, Robotics and Artificial Intelligence programs for the academic year 2025/2026 AD Deadline18 Aug 2026 14103032 Supply and installation of a greenhouse Deadline13 Aug 2026 14103039 Tender for the unified purchase of desktop computers, laptops and tablets Deadline27 Aug 2026 14103043 Print portfolios Deadline05 Aug 2026 14103045 Supplying standard solutions for hepatitis C testing Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103046 Supplying a smart screen and laptop Deadline09 Aug 2026 14107137 The employer - the Central Bank of Oman - wishes to obtain a contract to provide maintenance services for Ficht safe deposit boxes and Scitec cash receipt and delivery counters (he Deadline24 Aug 2026 14107429 6000061147 - OQ HQ Enhancement Works - Auditorium & Visitor Experience Deadline13 Aug 2026 14108744 Inspection, approval and final approval of hazardous materials for diesel tanks for the Food Security Department in Muscat Governorate Deadline20 Aug 2026 14109842 Maintenance service contract for the eye examination device at the Royal Hospital Deadline10 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us