Oman Tenders - 4 August 2026

76 tenders published in Oman on 4 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 4 August 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

14148476 6000060993 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Gate Valve & Diaphragm Valve) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14149875 6000061053 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline03 Aug 2026 14150628 Supply and installation of a filter for the steam line feeding autoclave devices Deadline16 Aug 2026 14150629 Supplying pumps for Mowasalat Company ships Deadline23 Aug 2026 14150630 Supplying consumable spare parts for refrigeration units at Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline17 Aug 2026 14150631 spare parts Deadline11 Aug 2026 14150632 Cable for Servo ventilator Deadline16 Aug 2026 14150633 Design and supply of souvenirs For companies wishing to see the gift, there is a sample of the gift at the headquarters of the Royal Academy of Administration - ground floor - mai Deadline12 Aug 2026 14150634 Supplying devices to measure environmental noise levels Deadline31 Aug 2026 14150635 Double drawer treatment trolley Deadline16 Aug 2026 14150637 Supply and installation of heat exchanger for hot water system Deadline16 Aug 2026 14150638 Purchasing and supplying a medical wheelchair Deadline10 Aug 2026 14150639 Supplying air conditioning spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Aug 2026 14150640 Supplying biomedical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Aug 2026 14150641 Maintenance work for the Al-Wafa Center building for the rehabilitation of persons with disabilities in the state of Sohar Deadline19 Aug 2026 14150642 Supplying air conditioning spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Aug 2026 14150643 Supply and installation of a blood and plasma separation device and a medicine refrigerator for Bahla Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2026 14150644 Maintenance work for the training building, Nizwa Health Complex Deadline23 Aug 2026 14150645 Supply a printer Deadline10 Aug 2026 14150646 Supply and provide inks Deadline06 Aug 2026 14150648 Development of the Ain Al-Sokhna site in the Al-Lagal area in the Wilayat of Wadi Al-Ma’awal in the South Al-Batinah Governorate Deadline30 Aug 2026 14150649 Developing tourist sites in Al-Hawqain Niyabat in the Wilayat of Al-Rustaq in the South Al-Batinah Governorate Deadline30 Aug 2026 14150650 Rehabilitation and modernization of the medical gas generation station at Al Nahda Hospital - General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline16 Sep 2026 14150651 Annual maintenance of gardening, irrigation, and associated works in the states of Al-Awabi, Nakhl, and Wadi Al-Maawal for the year 2027-2028 AD Deadline30 Aug 2026 14150652 Annual maintenance of gardening, irrigation, and associated works in the state of Barka for the year 2027-2028 AD Deadline30 Aug 2026 14150653 Annual maintenance of gardening, irrigation, and associated works in the state of Rustaq for the year 2027-2028 AD Deadline30 Aug 2026 14150654 Annual maintenance of gardening, irrigation, and associated works in the state of Musannah for the years 2027 AD - 2028 AD Deadline30 Aug 2026 14150800 Removal of power lines at the City Walk project site in the Wilayat of Rustaq in the South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline30 Aug 2026 14150805 Supplying chairs for people with special needs to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline16 Sep 2026 14150835 Renting cars with a driver for the General Directorate of Health Services in Central Deadline26 Aug 2026 14151643 Once - Off Procurement for the supply of material (Spares related to Teledyne) Deadline25 Aug 2026 14151644 6000061171 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Mesh) Deadline10 Aug 2026 14151645 Once off Procurement of Reformer Tube Flanges for TA-2027 Deadline05 Aug 2026 14151646 Once off Procurement of Critical Lubricants Deadline11 Aug 2026 14151647 6000061054 Supply of Tubes Deadline17 Aug 2026 14151649 Call Off Contract for Supply of Office Stationery (Ring Fence to SMEs in Duqm) Deadline17 Aug 2026 14151651 Once off procurement of 03 tube bundles for 100E-001 (Wet Crude/ CDU Top Pump Around Exchanger Deadline04 Aug 2026 14154309 Supply, installation and equipping of 7 imported porcelain sinks Deadline09 Aug 2026 14154311 Supplying waste collection bags to municipal departments in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline30 Aug 2026 14154313 Providing mini data center cabins for health institutions in Musandam Governorate Deadline09 Sep 2026 14154314 Mattress for an electric bed Deadline16 Aug 2026 14154315 Supply and installation of shock absorbers for the fulfillment center in Nizwa Deadline14 Aug 2026 14154317 External painting works for the university presidency building and the external fence Deadline18 Aug 2026 14154318 Request to purchase laboratory materials Deadline23 Aug 2026 14154320 Supply of filters for the dialysis unit in the Wilayat of Suwaiq in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline13 Aug 2026 14154321 Renting screens for the Digital Divide between Generations Forum in Dhofar Governorate Deadline13 Aug 2026 14154323 Fire Alarm System - Ibra Hall and Main Library (Ibra Technical University) Deadline06 Aug 2026 14154325 Construction of a new entrance to the Presidency of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences building Deadline18 Aug 2026 14154327 Tender for the supply of transport vehicles (trolleys) for the Specialized Institute for Vocational Training at the Ministry of Education Deadline11 Aug 2026 14154328 Supply, installation and operation of water pump for Sohar Hospital Deadline16 Aug 2026 14154487 PTP AND PMP MW LINK 2026 tender - FIXED AND MOBILE BACKHAULING- UNLICENSED Deadline15 Sep 2026 14155378 Provision Of Information Security Awareness Platform And Services-Provision Of Information Security Awareness Platform And Services Deadline24 Aug 2026 14155379 Supply & Delivery Of Basic & Essential Materials For The Nedc Network-Dcrp-Supply & Delivery Of Basic & Essential Materials For The Nedc Network-Dcrp Deadline24 Aug 2026 14155381 For Smes Only Unit Rate Contract For Maintenance & Repair Works For Air Condition -Unit Rate Contract For Maintenance & Repair Works For Air Condition Primary Substations In Muscat Deadline24 Aug 2026 14155382 Supply Of Autocad Software For 1 Year– Nedc-Supply Of Autocad Software For 1 Year– Nedc Deadline25 Aug 2026 14155409 6000060873 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline09 Aug 2026 14155410 6000061172 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Honeywell Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks Deadline09 Aug 2026 14155411 6000061077 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CABLE, ELECTRICAL) Deadline10 Aug 2026 14155521 6000061067 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline03 Aug 2026 14155522 6000060994 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BARRIER, SAFETY, INTRINSIC) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14155570 Web Security Gateway Annual Maintenance & Support Deadline09 Aug 2026 14156540 LAB STOOL كرسي مختبر Deadline17 Aug 2026 14156546 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS Deadline17 Aug 2026 14159132 Supply and installation of the access control system at stairs 7 and 8 at the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2026 14159134 Providing cleaning services for the Heritage and Tourism Department building in South Al Batinah Governorate and its affiliated sites for the year 2027/2028 AD. Deadline21 Sep 2026 14159136 Supply and installation of doors Deadline22 Aug 2026 14159138 Design and implementation of the gas pipeline road linking the states of Mussanah and Barka in the South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline06 Sep 2026 14159140 Kaspersky Next EDR Optimum subscription renewal includes license renewal, installation, setup, operation, repair, and integration with the existing network, providing support and m Deadline01 Sep 2026 14159142 Design, supply and installation of wood cladding According to the design provided For three locations: A multi-purpose hall in Bidiya A multi-purpose hall in Wadi Bani Khal Deadline11 Aug 2026 14159144 Supply and installation of air conditioners Deadline22 Aug 2026 14159374 Re-Float - Call off for Road Safety Services Deadline05 Aug 2026 14159375 Call Off Contract for Supply of Services for Maintenance of MOVs actuators Deadline10 Aug 2026 14159376 Call-Off Contract for the Provision of ISO/IEC 17025:2017 Consultancy Services for the OQ8 Laboratory Deadline12 Aug 2026 14163638 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING OF FIBER OPTIC CABLE (FOC) NETWORK Deadline09 Aug 2026 14164162 Vehicle repair work Deadline18 Aug 2026 14165947 6000061202 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BEARINGS) Deadline11 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us