Oman Tenders - 5 August 2026

112 tenders published in Oman on 5 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 5 August 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

14168876 Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Electric Vehicles Chargers (Ev-Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Electric Vehicles Chargers (Evc) Deadline24 Aug 2026 14169073 6000060928 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Valves) Deadline11 Aug 2026 14169106 Once off Procurement of Critical ELECTRICAL spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14169107 Once off Procurement of Critical Compressor Spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14169108 Valves and associate material for Boiler - B BFW Valves Passing Rectification Deadline10 Aug 2026 14169109 Once off Procurement of Critical pump spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14169110 Once off Procurement of Critical spares from J & E HALL manufacturer Deadline11 Aug 2026 14169119 6000061116 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14169120 Once off Procurement of Critical spares Deadline05 Aug 2026 14169121 Once off Procurement of Critical spares from MACCHI Deadline05 Aug 2026 14169122 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Multiple Manufacturers which are related to FIRE & GAS Spares and have same material group (Fire, Smoke, Gas Det & Safe Deadline05 Aug 2026 14169123 6000060976 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (De-Cocking Hose ME-2451) Deadline05 Aug 2026 14169124 Once off Procurement of critical spares MRP Deadline05 Aug 2026 14169125 Once off Procurement of Critical spares Deadline05 Aug 2026 14170692 Supply and installation of a water pump speed control machine in the Saham dialysis unit in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline17 Aug 2026 14170693 Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of pump control panels for existing multiple pump systems and well pumps at Ibri Reference Hospital, Al Dhahirah Governorate. Deadline27 Aug 2026 14170695 Supply, installation, testing and operation of electrical circuit breakers at Ibri Reference Hospital, Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline27 Aug 2026 14170696 Supplying sealed lead-acid batteries that do not require maintenance for energy saving devices located in Ibri Reference Hospital in Al Dhahirah Governorate. Deadline27 Aug 2026 14170697 Supplying batteries for patient beds at Ibri Reference Hospital Deadline27 Aug 2026 14170699 Supply, installation, replacement, testing and inspection of the 40 kV uninterruptible power system in Nizwa Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2026 14170700 Telescope repair for Nizwa Hospital Operations Department Deadline18 Aug 2026 14170701 Replacement and repair of the nose and ear shaver motor from Ben Air Deadline16 Aug 2026 14170703 Supplying spare parts to Nizwa Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2026 14170704 Supply and installation of street lighting in Nizwa Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2026 14170706 Supplying a battery for the resuscitation device at Nizwa Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2026 14170707 A tender to provide three external storage disks to the Ministry of Education Deadline09 Aug 2026 14170708 Tender to supply a projector display screen to the Ministry of Education Deadline09 Aug 2026 14170713 Replacement of the battery unit and standard pads for the automated defibrillator at Azaiba South Health Complex Deadline13 Aug 2026 14170715 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Aug 2026 14170716 Supply and installation of vital signs devices - Sohar Hospital Deadline30 Aug 2026 14170717 Partial maintenance work at Abdullah Bin Rawaha School in the Wilayat of Samail, Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline15 Sep 2026 14170719 Rebuilding part of the wall of Sheikh Mohammed bin Masoud School for Boys (5-10) in the Wilayat of Manah, Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline18 Aug 2026 14170721 Renting screens and preparing the stage for the Sultanate of Oman to host the Independent Living Initiative for People with Disabilities Deadline13 Aug 2026 14170722 Supplying the Sultanate’s flags to the General Directorate of Fisheries Research in Al Bustan Deadline16 Aug 2026 14170725 Maintenance of car parking shades in the building of the General Directorate of Education in Bukha State Deadline25 Aug 2026 14170728 Supplying refrigerant gas to the General Directorate of Projects and Engineering Services Deadline13 Aug 2026 14170729 Design and implementation of a multi-purpose hall (theatre) at Al Amal School for the Deaf in Muscat Governorate Deadline25 Aug 2026 14170731 Installing a tactile sidewalk for people with visual impairment Deadline14 Sep 2026 14170733 Development of the Ras Al Hadd facade in the South Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline13 Sep 2026 14170737 Communication system control devices Deadline18 Aug 2026 14170739 Preparation and refurnishing of the General Sciences Laboratory at Asaad Bin Zarara School for Basic Education in the Wilayat of Musannah in the South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Sep 2026 14170741 Repairing and replacing the sliding door and replacing all damaged parts at Al-Satani Hospital Deadline31 Aug 2026 14170742 Providing consulting services that include studies, design, preparing tender documents, and supervising the implementation of the marine sciences building rehabilitation and develo Deadline09 Aug 2026 14170743 Supply, installation and equipment of an integrated welding workshop, including civil works, steel structure and all necessary work to deliver the project ready according to techni Deadline09 Aug 2026 14170745 Forcepoint data loss prevention system Deadline17 Aug 2026 14172527 Single bed Deadline16 Aug 2026 14172528 Supply, installation, inspection and operation of a central electric heater for the Ibri Health Complex Deadline20 Aug 2026 14172529 Implementing training programs during the period from September to December 2025 (University of Technology in Ibra) Deadline12 Aug 2026 14172576 Providing comprehensive training and support to the student team and logistical coordination Deadline06 Aug 2026 14174381 Once off Procurement of Critical spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14174382 Once off Procurement of Critical spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14174383 6000061189 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Exchanger & Spare) Deadline11 Aug 2026 14174384 6000060822 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ALIGNMENT TOOL, LASER and TOOL TROLLEY CABINET, STORAGE) Deadline06 Aug 2026 14174385 Once Off supply of material (Hand Tools) Deadline25 Aug 2026 14174386 Once off procurement of EOT Crane for STG (OEM – Korea Hoist Company) Deadline12 Aug 2026 14174435 Expression of Interest to Participate in the Pre-Qualification for Engineering Procurement and Construction (EPC) tender Deadline04 Aug 2026 14174454 Once off Procurement of Critical spares MRP Deadline05 Aug 2026 14174455 Once off Procurement of critical spares MRP Deadline05 Aug 2026 14174456 6000060954 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer (BARTON FIRTOP) which are related to MECHANICAL-STATIC and have same material group (Strainers Deadline05 Aug 2026 14175082 Unification Of Nedc Scada/Adms System - Unification Of Nedc Scada/Adms System Deadline31 Aug 2026 14175083 Service Level Agreement-Service Level Agreement Deadline31 Aug 2026 14175668 Secondment of Project Management Resources Deadline18 Aug 2026 14176033 6000060969 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (BAR & SHEET) Deadline12 Aug 2026 14176993 Supplying medical gas accessories in health centers in Al-Dhahirah Governorate Deadline23 Aug 2026 14176994 Supplying hot water circulation pumps for the central heaters of Maqnyat Health Center and Al Akhdar Health Center Deadline20 Aug 2026 14176996 Anesthesia cart for blind women Deadline16 Aug 2026 14176997 Purchasing and supplying photocopying and printing machines to the university branch in Musannah Deadline23 Aug 2026 14176998 Request to provide cameras with a monitoring screen for the administration Deadline12 Aug 2026 14176999 Spare parts for a sterilization device for Dhank Health Center Deadline23 Aug 2026 14177000 Desktop headphones with USB output Deadline23 Aug 2026 14177001 Kitchen extractor fan and fresh air supply fan for kitchen Deadline03 Sep 2026 14177002 Design and implementation of a marketing outlet in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline11 Aug 2026 14177003 Supplying specialized medical nutrition products for clinical use, including oral nutrition and tube nutrition, according to approved technical specifications to meet patients’ n Deadline17 Aug 2026 14177004 Supply, transportation and installation of Internet servers and cameras Deadline08 Aug 2026 14177005 The cooling system for the mortuary in Ibra Reference Hospital needs to be replaced Because it has been consumed for more than 20 years, several sudden malfunctions have appeared Deadline03 Sep 2026 14177006 Producing visual films about enhancing the culture of volunteer work for the Department of Communication and Media Deadline12 Aug 2026 14177007 Providing digital incident response services Deadline25 Aug 2026 14177008 Supply and installation of curtains according to the required specifications at the Heart Center in Salalah Deadline23 Aug 2026 14177009 Supply and installation of suction fans in outpatient clinics A & B at Sultan Qaboos Hospital (Salalah) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14177010 attached Deadline13 Aug 2026 14177011 Maintenance of Villa No. 4 Deadline23 Aug 2026 14177378 Supply and installation of split air conditioners in health institutions in Musandam Governorate Deadline06 Sep 2026 14177945 Once off Procurement of Critical ELECTRICAL spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14177947 6000061188 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline11 Aug 2026 14177949 Once off Procurement of Critical ELECTRICAL spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14177951 6000061179 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Cable) Deadline11 Aug 2026 14177953 6000061179 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Cable) Deadline11 Aug 2026 14178007 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Multiple Manufacturers which are related to MECHANICAL-ROTATING spares and have same material group (Blower,Fan & Spare Deadline05 Aug 2026 14181458 Printing and supplying books on language rehabilitation and developmental skills Deadline18 Aug 2026 14181459 Supply and installation of an electrical connection to the new well Location: Ibri (organic farm) Deadline17 Aug 2026 14181460 Replacement and installation of a dishwasher in Ibra Hospital because it is old and not working well and is more than 20 years old Deadline02 Sep 2026 14181461 Providing digital incident response services Deadline25 Aug 2026 14181462 Providing technical support for the Manafeth application for a year Deadline16 Aug 2026 14181464 An agreement to print official envelopes and papers for the Ministry’s General Office and its affiliated directorates and departments Deadline11 Aug 2026 14181465 Providing the main warehouse tools at the University’s Muscat branch Deadline09 Aug 2026 14181466 Producing visual films about enhancing the culture of volunteer work for the Department of Communication and Media Deadline12 Aug 2026 14182493 Once off Procurement of Catalyst Empty Drums for TA-2027 Deadline11 Aug 2026 14182837 6000061190 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline11 Aug 2026 14182839 Call off Contract of PSV, Control & Isolation Valve Testing, Calibration, Repair and associated machining activities 6000060297 Deadline10 Aug 2026 14182840 Material long-term contract for the supply of Pipe Fittings on call off basis for 5 years Deadline25 Aug 2026 14183095 Providing ultrasound services (a one-year contract) for the Seeb Specialized Complex Deadline13 Aug 2026 14183097 Supplying standard solutions for hepatitis C testing Deadline09 Aug 2026 14183873 Removal, supply and installation of the refrigeration unit in the meat cooling rooms in the kitchen of Nizwa Hospital Deadline10 Sep 2026 14184736 Supplying kitchen and laundry equipment to Dibba Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline06 Sep 2026 14184737 Supply of spare parts for kitchen equipment, reference 11003 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14185204 Supply, Design, Implementation, Migration, Commissioning, And Support Of Enterpr-Supply, Design, Implementation, Migration, Commissioning, And Support Of Enterprise Secure Managed Deadline18 Aug 2026 14185228 Rate Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Medicine Deadline19 Aug 2026 14185512 Legal Consultancy Services For Nama Dhofar Services (Meter Tampering) Deadline24 Aug 2026 14186004 Providing cleaning services for the Ministry’s General Office building, the General Directorate of Labor Welfare building, the Seeb Labor Department building, and the Muttrah Lab Deadline11 Aug 2026 14186817 Re-extension of the water pipeline network at Dibba Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline06 Sep 2026 14186818 Treatment and repair of column cracks Deadline30 Aug 2026 14186819 Replacing and upgrading the UPS uninterruptible power system in Dibba Hospital and replacing the battery in Khasab Health Complex in Musandam Governorate. Deadline06 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us