Oman Tenders - 11 August 2026

94 tenders published in Oman on 11 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 11 August 2026, across industries like IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

14282085 Supply and installation of a facial fingerprint reader equipped with a video camera at the door of the intensive care room in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline09 Sep 2026 14282086 Supply and installation of facial recognition system in the administrator’s room and warehouse of the radiology department. Deadline09 Sep 2026 14285716 6000061318 Deadline17 Aug 2026 14286277 6000061319- Once of procurement for supply of stock items- OQGN Deadline12 Aug 2026 14286286 9900047363 -NGLE cleaning and landscaping Cleaning and landscaping for NGLE Plant (ring fenced to SMEs.) Deadline23 Aug 2026 14286289 Call Off Contract for Supply of Office Stationery (Ring Fence to SMEs in Duqm) Deadline17 Aug 2026 14286290 Call Off Contract for Reformer Inspection Deadline17 Aug 2026 14287289 TONER SUPPLY UNIT Deadline24 Aug 2026 14287945 Completing the lighting installation in the town of Sai in the Wilayat of Yanqul Deadline21 Sep 2026 14287947 Completing the lighting installation in Hamra Al-Duru’ Prosecution in Ibri Wilayat Deadline21 Sep 2026 14287949 Installing lighting poles for the side street leading to Ibri Hospital Deadline22 Sep 2026 14287979 Supply and installation of heavy-duty metal storage shelves for medical stores in health centers in Muscat Deadline20 Aug 2026 14287980 Reinstalling the interlock for Al-Amerat Health Complex Deadline23 Aug 2026 14287981 Supply and installation of heavy-duty metal storage shelves for medical stores in health centers in Muttrah Deadline20 Aug 2026 14287982 Supply and installation of heavy-duty metal storage shelves for medical stores in health centers in Bawshar Deadline20 Aug 2026 14287983 Supply and installation of the electrical connection for the new well Deadline25 Aug 2026 14287984 Manufacturing and supplying welding wires on demand for a period of 5 years Deadline31 Aug 2026 14287985 Modifying the entrance door to the administration building Deadline25 Aug 2026 14287986 Ceremony announcing the results of the Household Expenditure and Income Survey using artificial intelligence Deadline16 Aug 2026 14287987 Technical support for the conference website of the Ministry of Education Deadline13 Aug 2026 14287988 Maintenance work for the guard room in Darsait and construction of a bathroom and kitchen Deadline16 Sep 2026 14287989 Supply, installation, operation and training of end users of replacement equipment for the blood bank and the central sterilization unit for multiple health facilities Deadline23 Sep 2026 14287990 Design and paving of the parking lots of Zaid bin Thabet School in the town of Fida in the state of Dhank Deadline21 Sep 2026 14287995 Completing lighting in the Aqaba neighborhood plan in Ibri Wilayat Deadline21 Sep 2026 14287996 Supply and installation of lighting poles on the Iraqi Al-Tayeb Industrial Road in Ibri State Deadline21 Sep 2026 14288039 Shoe covers distributor Deadline23 Aug 2026 14288046 Preventive maintenance kit for tissue processor device Deadline23 Aug 2026 14288047 Supply and installation of a digital door lock for the fertility laboratory in the Obstetrics and Gynecology Complex in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline09 Sep 2026 14288048 Supply and installation of a display unit and an audio alarm device in the main operating room of the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline09 Sep 2026 14288049 Digital writing and electronic notes storage device Deadline16 Aug 2026 14288050 Tender for the supply of office furniture for the Director General of Legal Affairs at the Ministry of Education Deadline16 Aug 2026 14288051 Repairing medical equipment at the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline02 Sep 2026 14288052 Supply of granular salt Deadline09 Sep 2026 14288053 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline09 Sep 2026 14288054 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline02 Sep 2026 14288055 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline02 Sep 2026 14288056 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline02 Sep 2026 14288057 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline02 Sep 2026 14288058 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline02 Sep 2026 14288059 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline02 Sep 2026 14288060 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline09 Sep 2026 14288061 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline02 Sep 2026 14288062 Supply of electrical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline09 Sep 2026 14288064 Web Security Gateway Annual Maintenance & Support Deadline13 Aug 2026 14288529 6000061054 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Supply of Tubes ) Deadline17 Aug 2026 14288531 6000061257 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEVATOR SPARES) Deadline24 Aug 2026 14290366 6000060795 - Privileges Access Management (PAM) Deadline11 Aug 2026 14290454 Call-Off Contract for the Provision of ISO/IEC 17025:2017 Consultancy Services for the OQ8 Laboratory Deadline12 Aug 2026 14292313 Rate Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Medicine Deadline19 Aug 2026 14292479 6000060969 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (BAR & SHEET) Deadline12 Aug 2026 14293159 Supplying spare parts for a vital signs measuring device in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline20 Aug 2026 14293160 Supplying a battery for the resuscitation device in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline20 Aug 2026 14293161 Supplying window air conditioners in Al Wusta Governorate Deadline20 Aug 2026 14293162 Supply of graphic planning papers Deadline01 Sep 2026 14293163 Supplying hull paints for 8 giant crude oil tankers Deadline26 Aug 2026 14293164 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Aug 2026 14293387 Secondment of Project Management Resources Deadline18 Aug 2026 14294226 Once off Procurement of critical spares MRP Deadline13 Aug 2026 14294286 Once off Procurement of Critical pump spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14294291 Once off Procurement of Catalyst Empty Drums for TA-2027 Deadline11 Aug 2026 14294292 Once off Procurement of Critical spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14294293 Once off Procurement of Critical ELECTRICAL spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14294295 6000061189 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Exchanger & Spare) Deadline11 Aug 2026 14294296 Once off Procurement of Critical Compressor Spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14294410 Unification Of Nedc Scada/Adms System - Unification Of Nedc Scada/Adms System Deadline31 Aug 2026 14294411 Service Level Agreement-Service Level Agreement Deadline31 Aug 2026 14294412 Legal Consultancy Services For Nama Dhofar Services (Meter Tampering) Deadline24 Aug 2026 14294697 Supply and installation of electricity and network points for the manufactured computer laboratory Deadline23 Aug 2026 14294721 Injection pump keyboard kit Deadline20 Aug 2026 14294722 Supply, installation, testing and operation of spare parts and equipment for tunnels Deadline30 Aug 2026 14294723 A field visit to program the current telephone system in Khasab Health Complex Deadline19 Aug 2026 14294724 Supply and installation of water refrigerators Deadline09 Sep 2026 14294725 Organizing tournament events Deadline20 Aug 2026 14295012 Maintenance contracts for laboratory analytical devices Deadline20 Aug 2026 14295660 Supply of biological specimen waste bags Deadline20 Aug 2026 14295704 Maintenance contract for private laboratory equipment Deadline20 Aug 2026 14295706 Supplying consumable materials and tools for the database department Deadline20 Aug 2026 14295710 Supply of saliva swabs for epithelial cell collection Deadline20 Aug 2026 14295747 Once Off supply of material (Bambu Lab 3D Printers) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14295791 6000061327 - Once of procurement of supply of material TUBE Deadline18 Aug 2026 14295792 6000061324 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTINGS) Deadline18 Aug 2026 14295793 6000061179 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Cable) Deadline11 Aug 2026 14295794 Once off Procurement of Critical ELECTRICAL spares Deadline11 Aug 2026 14295795 Once off Procurement of Critical spares from J & E HALL manufacturer Deadline11 Aug 2026 14295796 6000061190 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline11 Aug 2026 14303761 Supplying consumable tools for the Fire Effects Department Deadline20 Aug 2026 14304208 Once off procurement of EOT Crane for STG (OEM – Korea Hoist Company) Deadline20 Aug 2026 14304242 Once off Procurement of Critical spares Deadline25 Aug 2026 14304243 6000061325 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HOSE & HOSE FITTINGS) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14304244 6000061336 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Det-Tronics Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks Deadline17 Aug 2026 14304245 6000061337 - Once off Procurement for Supply of IFM ELECTRONIC GMBH Air Flow Sensors - OQ Gas Networks Deadline18 Aug 2026 14304246 6000061323 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GLOBE VALVES) Deadline18 Aug 2026 14304249 Material long-term contract for the supply of Pipe Fittings on call off basis for 5 years Deadline25 Aug 2026 14305250 Maintenance of air conditioning equipment in the fish market in the Wilayat of Ibri, Al Dhahirah Governorate. Deadline25 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us