Oman Tenders - 13 August 2026

124 tenders published in Oman on 13 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 13 August 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Energy, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Armored Steel, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Cyber Security, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Food & Beverages, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Energy, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Armored Steel, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Cyber Security, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Food & Beverages, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

14331597 CS16 Earth Observation to Support Early Warning System Consulting Service Deadline28 Aug 2026 14332560 Rate agreement for Supply and deliver Electrical consumables for all abraj units. Deadline26 Aug 2026 14332766 The project includes road improvement works with an approximate length of 4.4 km, including approximately 2.2 km for road reconstruction and 2.2 km for road expansion, in addition Deadline27 Sep 2026 14335911 Supplying internationally accredited training program packages in cardiopulmonary resuscitation to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline25 Aug 2026 14335912 Supplying condenser fan motors for cooling units to various hospitals in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline31 Aug 2026 14335913 Supplying electrical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Sep 2026 14335914 Supply and installation of heavy-duty metal storage shelves for medical stores in health centers in Seeb Deadline23 Aug 2026 14335916 This 10 liter plastic bucket is a cylindrical container with a flat bottom, made of high-density polyethylene for durability and chemical resistance Deadline23 Aug 2026 14335917 Sports equipment for Sohar Mall Deadline19 Aug 2026 14335918 Shields and gifts for the Second Omani Chanting Festival Deadline18 Aug 2026 14335919 Supplying chemicals, tools and laboratory supplies to the Standards and Metrology Department of the General Directorate of Trade, Industry and Investment Promotion in North Al Bati Deadline05 Sep 2026 14335920 Supplying laboratory materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Aug 2026 14335921 Supplying electrical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Sep 2026 14335922 Ear and throat device repair at Nizwa Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 14335923 Supplying a probe for an ultrasound measuring device at Nizwa Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 14335924 Supplying spare parts for the breast pumping device at Nizwa Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 14335926 Supplying spare parts for the blood warming device at Nizwa Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 14335927 Providing 3 laptop computers Deadline19 Aug 2026 14335928 Supply of mobile high-back chairs for the remote sensing station at the Marine and Fisheries Science Center in Al-Bustan Deadline31 Aug 2026 14335929 Management Forum 2026 is the annual leadership gathering of the Oman Convention and Exhibition Centre, and aims to enhance strategic alignment, collaboration and communication amon Deadline17 Aug 2026 14336248 Purchase two printers, including a printer, copier, scanner, and touch screen collar Deadline24 Aug 2026 14336249 A framework tender for the supply of labels and printing inks for the pharmacy and medical records departments in health institutions in the governorate under a two-year framework Deadline23 Aug 2026 14336250 There are 6 storage units for the backup storage device in the network room of the Ministry of Economy Deadline17 Aug 2026 14336251 Powermark service renewal with local support for one year Deadline17 Aug 2026 14336252 Organizing the Eleventh International Conference on Geographic Information Systems 2026 Deadline26 Aug 2026 14336253 Supplying laboratory materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Aug 2026 14336317 6000059945 Once off Procurement of Spares BIO TREATMENT BLOWER (570PK-024-K2AB) Deadline19 Aug 2026 14336318 Once off Procurement of Measuring tools for Rotary TA Activities Deadline25 Aug 2026 14336319 Once off Procurement of Critical ELECTRICAL spares Deadline25 Aug 2026 14336320 Once off Procurement of Tube Bundle for 530PK-006E & 136E-001B Deadline26 Aug 2026 14336322 6000061118 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HEAT EXCHANGER TUBES) Deadline20 Aug 2026 14336451 Once Off Contract for OQ HQ Enhancement Works (Majlis, Prayer Room & Glass Partition) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14336452 6000061177 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline12 Aug 2026 14336713 SHIPPING & HANDLING Deadline17 Aug 2026 14339527 Making office partitions Deadline19 Aug 2026 14341223 Consulting services for managing the Officers Club project in Muscat Governorate Deadline02 Sep 2026 14341949 Once off Procurement of Sulfur Silo Vent Controller Deadline20 Aug 2026 14341951 Once off Procurement of Spares for CEMS analyzer Deadline20 Aug 2026 14342051 6000061255_ Once off Procurement of Supply of VIP Chairs Deadline13 Aug 2026 14343395 Lease Of Ev 55 Vehicles For Nedc For 5 Years-Lease Of Ev 55 Vehicles For Nedc For 5 Years Deadline31 Aug 2026 14345285 Supplying consumable materials and supplies necessary for maintenance and operation of college buildings, including electrical materials, water connection materials, door maintenan Deadline20 Aug 2026 14345584 Provision of Public Relation to Omantel Deadline26 Aug 2026 14345586 Provision of Public Relation to Omantel Deadline26 Aug 2026 14346233 6000061379 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Miscellaneous Servic) Deadline20 Aug 2026 14346234 6000061380 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Steel Plates & Insulation & Refractory items) Deadline16 Aug 2026 14346337 Sewerage Pipe Installation Mataram A - CWIM-02 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346338 Flood Risk Management and Engineering Service Consultant for BBWS Pemali Juana; 1 Dokumen; 1 Dokumen; NF; K; MYC Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346339 Supervisi Pengendali Banjir Kali Kedurus di Kota Surabaya Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346340 Technical Study for Water Resources Development in New Capital City (IKN) Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346341 Technical Support Consultant (TSC) for BBWS Pemali Juana Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346342 SEWERAGE PIPE INSTALLATION, MARTAPURA B - CWIP - 05 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346492 Sewerage Pipe Installation, Nipah Kuning A CWIP-02 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346590 Sewerage Pipe Installation Mataram B - CWIM-03 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346591 Technical Support Consultant for BBWS Sumatera II; Sumatera Utara; Kota Medan; 1 Dokumen; 1 Dokumen; NF; K; MYC Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346592 Project Supervision Consultant for Tondano River and Long Storage Phase I Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346593 Technical Support Consultant for BWS Kalimantan III Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346594 Flood Risk Management and Engineering Service Consultant for BBWS Nusa Tenggara I Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346595 Technical Support Consultant for BBWS Nusa Tenggara I Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346596 CS-14 External Monitoring Agency for Land Acquisition and Resettlement Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346597 Flood Risk Management and Engineering Service Consultant for BWS Kalimantan III Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346598 Flood Risk Management and Engineering Service Consultant for BBWS Sumatera II Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346599 Sewerage Pipe Installation, Nipah Kuning B CWIP-03 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346600 Project Supervision Consultant for Amahami and Taman Ria Retention Pond Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346602 STUDI RASIONALISASI STASIUN PEMANTAUAN HUJAN DAN HIDROLOGI Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346603 Sewerage Pipe Installation, Genuk  B - CWIS-06 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346604 Flood Risk Management and Engineering Service Consultant for Gorontalo City Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346605 CS-12 Flood Risk Management Consulting Service – FRM Seluna Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346606 Supervisi Pengendalian Banjir Kali Lamong Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346607 CS-10 Flood Risk Management Consulting Service-FRM Cimanuk Cisanggarung Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346608 Supervisi Pembangunan Drainase Kota Malang Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346609 Penyusunan Protokol Standar Pengujian dan Sertifikasi Kinerja Teknis TPST Paket Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346610 Technical Support Consultant for BWS Sulawesi I; 1 Dokumen; 1 Dokumen; NF; K; MYC Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346611 Bridging Project Implementation Support Consultant (PISC) Peningkatan Saluran Primer IIb Pengendali Banjir Kota Palangka Raya Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346612 Project Supervisor Consultant for Bendung River Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346613 Supervisi Pengendali Banjir Kawasan Yogyakarta International Airport (YIA) Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346614 Bantuan Teknis Pengembangan Strategi Pembentukan/Penguatan Organisasi Tata Kelola Layanan Pengumpulan Sampah di Hulu Secara Terpilah Tingkat Kelurahan/Desa Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346615 Flood Risk Management and Engineering Service for BWS Sulawesi I; 1 Dokumen; 1 Dokumen; NF; K; MYC Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346616 Konsultan Pendamping Steering Committee pada Program ISWMP dalam Mendukung Program Strategis Nasional Pengelolaan Sampah Terpadu Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346617 Dam Safety Assessment for Support FISP Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346618 Sewerage Pipe Installation, East Semarang - CWIS-04 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346619 Feasibility Studies and Engineering Design for Groundwater Sector Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346620 Construction Supervision Consultant (CSC) for Development of Trans South-South Java Road (TRSS) Phase-II (ADB) Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346621 Supervision Consultant Project for Primary Drainage Inundation Control of Sungai Kera Hilir (Phase 1); Kab Deli Serdang dan Kota Medan; Sumatera Utara; 0 Laporan; 0 Laporan; NF; K; Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346622 PMC For Trans South-South Java Road Project Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346623 Sewerage Pipe Installation, Genuk A -CWIS-05 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346624 Consultancy for Preparation of Food and Irrigation Security Project (FISP) Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346625 Supervisi Optimalisasi TPST Wilayah I BPBPK Jawa Barat Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346626 Project Supervision Consultant for Lanco and Ntobo River Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346627 Supervisi Pengendalian Banjir Kota Yogyakarta; 1 Dokumen; 1 Dokumen; NF; K; MYC Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346628 Project Supervision Consultant for Semarang River and Baru River Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346629 Supervisi Optimalisasi TPST Wilayah II BPBPK Jawa Barat Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346630 PPTA Consultant-IRCIP Program Design Deadline28 Aug 2026 14346631 Supervisi Pengendalian Banjir Kota Surakarta Deadline28 Aug 2026 14347413 Supply and installation of anesthesia carts Deadline23 Aug 2026 14347415 Women's leadership empowerment program Deadline17 Aug 2026 14347416 Supplying computer accessories for the government assets inventory project Deadline30 Aug 2026 14347418 Tender for the supply of office furniture for the Postal Department of the Ministry of Education Deadline23 Aug 2026 14347419 Scientific materials for the life support program for the training department at the General Directorate of Health Services in Musandam Governorate Deadline23 Aug 2026 14347420 Spare parts for preterm incubators Deadline23 Aug 2026 14347421 Medical equipment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14347422 Compression device to prevent deep vein thrombosis Deadline09 Sep 2026 14347423 Laboratory sample mixer Deadline10 Sep 2026 14347425 Surgical diathermy device spare parts Deadline09 Sep 2026 14347426 Spare parts for electric shocks Deadline08 Sep 2026 14347428 Surgical hand drill Deadline07 Sep 2026 14347429 Spare parts for electric shocks Deadline06 Sep 2026 14348343 Broadcast system 261821890 Deadline25 Aug 2026 14348345 Supplying waste baskets for the Ruwi Guest House building in Muscat Governorate Deadline20 Aug 2026 14348346 Renting a car  to follow up and carry out field work related to the project Deadline24 Aug 2026 14348347 Organizing cabins with the addition of smart locks Deadline23 Aug 2026 14348348 Rehabilitation of the roundabout and green spaces in the courtyard of the Ministry of Education Deadline08 Sep 2026 14348349 Phototherapy machine spare parts Deadline03 Sep 2026 14348350 Surveillance camera 261821734 Deadline23 Aug 2026 14348351 Supplying materials and equipment for sewage plant maintenance Deadline20 Aug 2026 14348353 Supply of 300 cartons of water Deadline20 Aug 2026 14349351 Food Deadline24 Aug 2026 14349352 Food Deadline24 Aug 2026 14349520 6000061377-Once off procurement for supply of METER;CE700A;KVM EXTNDR (USB) MAX 150 Deadline16 Aug 2026 14349521 6000061353 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COMPRESSOR, MOBI) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14349527 MLTC for the supply of Bearings for 5 years on a call-off contract basis. Deadline23 Aug 2026 14349528 6000061147 - OQ HQ Enhancement Works - Auditorium & Visitor Experience Deadline17 Aug 2026 14349529 Call off Contract for Supply of Inter Laboratory Correlation Sample Study for Petroleum Products to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline20 Aug 2026 14350356 Supplying an air conditioning unit for the Royal Hospital Deadline14 Sep 2026 14351214 Design And Build Al Shahbari Primary Substation 11kv Load Automation-Design And Build Al Shahbari Primary Substation 11kv Load Automation Deadline21 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us