Oman Tenders - 20 August 2026

174 tenders published in Oman on 20 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 20 August 2026, across industries like Energy, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Research & Development, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Logistics, Armored Steel.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Research & Development, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Logistics, Armored Steel, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

14442146 Supply Of Transformer 6mva 33/11kv For Nama Dhofar Service (Tanweer) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14445032 Replacement Of Existing Firewall With Next-Generation Firewall (Ngfw)”-Replacement Of Existing Firewall With Next-Generation Firewall (Ngfw)” Deadline01 Sep 2026 14445158 Flood Early Warning System (FEWS) Development Consultant Deadline03 Sep 2026 14445160 CS16 Earth Observation to Support Early Warning System Consulting Service Deadline03 Sep 2026 14446242 Provision of Public Relation to Omantel Deadline26 Aug 2026 14447106 Replacement Of Transmission Line In Qashroob Deadline10 Sep 2026 14447107 Upgrade 33/11kv Al Saan Substation To 2×6 Mva. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14447778 Design and implementation of interior decoration for meeting and conference halls Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447789 Penyusunan Protokol Standar Pengujian dan Sertifikasi Kinerja Teknis TPST Paket Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447791 Konsultan Pendamping Steering Committee pada Program ISWMP dalam Mendukung Program Strategis Nasional Pengelolaan Sampah Terpadu Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447793 Supervision Consultant Project for Primary Drainage Inundation Control of Sungai Kera Hilir (Phase 1); Kab Deli Serdang dan Kota Medan; Sumatera Utara; 0 Laporan; 0 Laporan; NF; K; Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447795 Dam Safety Assessment for Support FISP Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447797 Feasibility Studies and Engineering Design for Groundwater Sector Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447799 Flood Risk Management and Engineering Service for BWS Sulawesi I; 1 Dokumen; 1 Dokumen; NF; K; MYC Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447801 Sewerage Pipe Installation, East Semarang - CWIS-04 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447803 Construction Supervision Consultant (CSC) for Development of Trans South-South Java Road (TRSS) Phase-II (ADB) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447805 Sewerage Pipe Installation, Genuk A -CWIS-05 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447808 Supervisi Pengendalian Banjir Kota Surakarta Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447810 PMC For Trans South-South Java Road Project Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447812 PPTA Consultant-IRCIP Program Design Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447814 Supervisi Optimalisasi TPST Wilayah II BPBPK Jawa Barat Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447816 Consultancy for Preparation of Food and Irrigation Security Project (FISP) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447818 Supervisi Optimalisasi TPST Wilayah I BPBPK Jawa Barat Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447820 Project Supervision Consultant for Lanco and Ntobo River Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447822 Supervisi Pengendalian Banjir Kota Yogyakarta; 1 Dokumen; 1 Dokumen; NF; K; MYC Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447825 Project Supervision Consultant for Semarang River and Baru River Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447827 Replacing the main water network (1) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14447829 Rehabilitation of officers' rest Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447830 Earth berm maintenance work Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447835 Vehicle parking construction works Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447837 Supply and installation of water tank filling point Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447841 Maintenance work (1) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447843 Supply and installation of lighting poles Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447845 Supply and installation of water cooling fans Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447847 Supplying vertical gas ovens Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447849 Construction development works Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447851 Supply and installation of air treatment unit Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447856 Central air conditioning system maintenance contract (1) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447857 Maintenance work (2) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447858 Fire fighting and alarm maintenance work Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447859 Supply and installation of an electric generator with all its accessories and an electrical panel Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447861 High lighting maintenance Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447862 Central air conditioning system maintenance contract (2) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447863 Supply and installation of central air conditioners Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447865 Maintenance contract for central air conditioning systems for several locations Deadline16 Sep 2026 14447866 Maintenance and change of the treatment system using membranes to plastic media (MBR to MBBR) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14447872 Consulting services for managing the Officers Club project in Muscat Governorate Deadline26 Aug 2026 14448079 6000061476 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14448080 Once off Procurement of Rubber Mat for Substation Deadline01 Sep 2026 14448081 6000061511 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE - FABRICATION WORK FOR CHANEL HEAD) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14448082 6000061364 - Once Off Procurement for Supply and Installing 1 Unit of Platform Deadline02 Sep 2026 14448083 6000061483-Once off procurement of supply of materia (Fastener) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14448084 6000061241 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14448085 6000061503 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY CONSUM) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14448086 6000061323 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GLOBE VALVES) Deadline25 Aug 2026 14448087 Once off Procurement of Critical ELECTRICAL spares Deadline25 Aug 2026 14448088 Once off Procurement of Tube Bundle for 530PK-006E & 136E-001B Deadline26 Aug 2026 14448089 6000061163 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Compressor & Spare) Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448090 6000061454 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTINGS) Deadline24 Aug 2026 14448091 6000060873 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline25 Aug 2026 14448092 Once-Off Procurement Supply of material Lubricants Deadline25 Aug 2026 14448093 Once Off supply of material (Hand Tools) Deadline25 Aug 2026 14448094 6000061407 Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448095 6000061408 - Once of procurement of supply of material COUPLING Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448096 6000061456 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (INSPECTION SERVICES) Deadline24 Aug 2026 14448097 6000061446-Once Off Procurement of supply of Recognition Gifts for 2 Million Man-Hours Milestone- SFR Project Deadline24 Aug 2026 14448098 9900047948 Call Off Contracts for Global Chemicals (Waste Water Package) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14448099 MLTC for the supply of Bearings for 5 years on a call-off contract basis. Deadline30 Aug 2026 14448301 6000061358-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Bundle Tubes) Deadline26 Aug 2026 14448354 Once off Procurement of Spares for CEMS analyzer Deadline20 Aug 2026 14448356 6000061379 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Miscellaneous Servic) Deadline20 Aug 2026 14448357 Once off Procurement of Speed Probe Deadline20 Aug 2026 14448358 6000061365 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Misc Elec Eqpt Spare) Deadline19 Aug 2026 14448360 6000061469- once off procurement for supply electrical spare parts- OQGN Deadline20 Aug 2026 14448362 Once off Procurement of critical spares MRP Deadline20 Aug 2026 14448363 Call off Contract for Supplying Laptops and Related Accessories Deadline20 Aug 2026 14448577 Flood Risk Management and Engineering Service Consultant for BBWS Sumatera II Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448650 Flood Risk Management and Engineering Service Consultant for Gorontalo City Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448651 Sewerage Pipe Installation, Genuk  B - CWIS-06 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448652 SEWERAGE PIPE INSTALLATION, MARTAPURA B - CWIP - 05 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448653 Technical Support Consultant (TSC) for BBWS Pemali Juana Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448654 Technical Study for Water Resources Development in New Capital City (IKN) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448655 Sewerage Pipe Installation Mataram B - CWIM-03 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448656 Sewerage Pipe Installation Mataram A - CWIM-02 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448657 Technical Support Consultant for BBWS Sumatera II; Sumatera Utara; Kota Medan; 1 Dokumen; 1 Dokumen; NF; K; MYC Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448658 Flood Risk Management and Engineering Service Consultant for BBWS Pemali Juana; 1 Dokumen; 1 Dokumen; NF; K; MYC Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448659 Supervisi Pengendali Banjir Kali Kedurus di Kota Surabaya Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448660 Project Supervision Consultant for Tondano River and Long Storage Phase I Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448661 Technical Support Consultant for BWS Kalimantan III Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448662 Flood Risk Management and Engineering Service Consultant for BBWS Nusa Tenggara I Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448663 Flood Risk Management and Engineering Service Consultant for BWS Kalimantan III Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448664 Technical Support Consultant for BBWS Nusa Tenggara I Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448665 Supervisi Pengendalian Banjir Kali Lamong Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448666 CS-12 Flood Risk Management Consulting Service – FRM Seluna Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448667 Project Supervision Consultant for Amahami and Taman Ria Retention Pond Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448668 CS-14 External Monitoring Agency for Land Acquisition and Resettlement Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448669 Sewerage Pipe Installation, Nipah Kuning A CWIP-02 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448670 STUDI RASIONALISASI STASIUN PEMANTAUAN HUJAN DAN HIDROLOGI Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448671 Technical Support Consultant for BWS Sulawesi I; 1 Dokumen; 1 Dokumen; NF; K; MYC Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448672 Supervisi Pengendali Banjir Kawasan Yogyakarta International Airport (YIA) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448673 CS-10 Flood Risk Management Consulting Service-FRM Cimanuk Cisanggarung Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448674 Project Supervisor Consultant for Bendung River Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448675 Bantuan Teknis Pengembangan Strategi Pembentukan/Penguatan Organisasi Tata Kelola Layanan Pengumpulan Sampah di Hulu Secara Terpilah Tingkat Kelurahan/Desa Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448676 Bridging Project Implementation Support Consultant (PISC) Peningkatan Saluran Primer IIb Pengendali Banjir Kota Palangka Raya Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448677 Supervisi Pembangunan Drainase Kota Malang Deadline03 Sep 2026 14448798 Developing and strengthening the network in Invest in Oman Deadline26 Aug 2026 14448799 Supplying electrical spare parts to health institutions in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline07 Sep 2026 14449337 SPARES PARTS Deadline31 Aug 2026 14451146 Replacement of Cafeteria Floor Tiles Deadline26 Aug 2026 14454339 Maintenance of municipal buildings in the states of Shinas and Liwa in the North Al Batinah Governorate. This work includes demolition and restoration work for ventilation windows, Deadline09 Sep 2026 14454430 A contract for maintenance of air conditioning equipment in the Public Prosecution building in the South Al Batinah Governorate, Rustaq Deadline02 Sep 2026 14454431 Annual maintenance of air conditioning equipment for the building of the General Directorate of Public Prosecution in Musandam Governorate - Khasab (2026-2028) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14454432 Annual maintenance of air conditioning equipment for the building of the General Directorate of Public Prosecution in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate - Nizwa (2026-2028) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14454435 Tender to provide technicians to operate and maintain equipment and devices at Sohar Hospital and health institutions affiliated with North Al Batinah Governorate (extension for on Deadline27 Aug 2026 14454436 Materials and tools for the protection fence project in the Al Mahab area in the state of Saham Deadline27 Aug 2026 14454438 Maintenance service contract for high pressure measuring devices for depth medicine at the Royal Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2026 14454439 Purchase a printer for the CEO's coordinator Deadline27 Aug 2026 14454440 Supplying materials for scientific research (re-offer) Deadline26 Aug 2026 14454441 Maintenance and rehabilitation of the outdoor pond canopy at the fish farming station in Mirbat Deadline09 Sep 2026 14454442 Musandam Project Manager Office needs Deadline24 Sep 2026 14454443 Maintenance of municipal buildings in the Wilayat of Suwaiq in the North Al Batinah Governorate. This work includes demolition and restoration work for ventilation windows, metal d Deadline09 Sep 2026 14457450 Tailoring, detailing and supplying Omani dishdashas to drivers at Sur Hospital Deadline03 Sep 2026 14457451 Boccia competition for people with disabilities Deadline25 Aug 2026 14457452 Supplying parts for the hearing measuring device at Nizwa Hospital Deadline02 Sep 2026 14457453 Supply of filters for internal cooling units Deadline30 Aug 2026 14457454 Supply of oxygen flow device to Nizwa Hospital Deadline02 Sep 2026 14457623 Maintenance of municipal buildings in the state of Sohar in the North Al Batinah Governorate. This work includes demolition and restoration work for ventilation windows, metal door Deadline09 Sep 2026 14457624 Supply and installation of UPS, computers and cameras for the Eye and Jaza Center Deadline31 Aug 2026 14457625 Maintenance of municipal buildings in the states of Saham and Al Khaboura in the North Al Batinah Governorate. This work includes demolition and restoration work for ventilation wi Deadline09 Sep 2026 14457626 Providing flat gravel for Al Ghail Mosque Deadline30 Sep 2026 14457627 Supply, installation and operation of an automated external defibrillator at the Sultan Qaboos Integrated Center for Cancer Treatment and Research at the University Medical City Deadline06 Sep 2026 14457628 Tailoring and tailoring of an Omani dishdasha for men Deadline31 Aug 2026 14457629 Inspection and calibration of central boilers at Ibri Hospital Deadline13 Sep 2026 14457630 Maintenance work for Zakit landfill facilities in Izki State Deadline10 Sep 2026 14457631 Supply and installation of tires for cars belonging to the General Directorate of Agricultural and Animal Research Deadline02 Sep 2026 14457632 Supply of 2 air conditioners, capacity 2.5 Deadline25 Aug 2026 14457633 Supplying spare parts for medical devices at the Sultan Qaboos Integrated Center for Cancer Treatment and Research at the University Medical City Deadline06 Sep 2026 14457634 Transfer of the Natural History Museum's collection Deadline27 Aug 2026 14457635 Repairing the ventilator for Nizwa Pediatric Hospital Deadline02 Sep 2026 14457636 Providing curtains for the administration offices of the animal research station in Salalah Deadline02 Sep 2026 14457637 Supplying office supplies (spring files) to the Royal Hospital Deadline07 Sep 2026 14457638 Supply and installation of shelves for cold rooms for the medical store at Nizwa Hospital Deadline02 Sep 2026 14457639 Equipment repair in the operating department of Nizwa Hospital Deadline02 Sep 2026 14457640 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline31 Aug 2026 14457641 Welcome bags prepared for postgraduate students - Ibra University of Technology Deadline26 Aug 2026 14457642 Printing and supplying official papers and publications at Tire Hospital Deadline03 Sep 2026 14457977 Provide Consultancy To Develop Oman Electrical Standards (Oes) For Steel Poles A-Provide Consultancy To Develop Oman Electrical Standards (Oes) For Steel Poles And Ductile Iron Pol Deadline01 Sep 2026 14458605 Implementing protection works for Al-Rous Road in Jabal Al-Akhdar State Deadline05 Oct 2026 14462672 Konsultan Pengukuran Kepuasan Kinerja dan Knowledge Management Program ISWMP Deadline04 Sep 2026 14462828 Laboratory furniture maintenance work Deadline26 Aug 2026 14462835 Supplying standard solutions for testing Deadline26 Aug 2026 14462837 Supply of liquid chemicals Deadline26 Aug 2026 14462845 Supplying multi-use laboratory testing units Deadline26 Aug 2026 14462849 Laboratory equipment maintenance work Deadline26 Aug 2026 14463003 Supplying tools and consumables for chemical tests Deadline26 Aug 2026 14463769 6000061436 - Call off Contract for Supply of Pigging Spares - OQ Gas Networks Deadline02 Sep 2026 14463770 6000061447-Once off procurement of supply of materia (Gate valves) Deadline23 Aug 2026 14463771 6000061518 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Bearing Pad set) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14463772 6000061477 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Instrument Cable) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14463773 6000061479 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LUBRICANTS) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14463774 6000061465-6000061445-Once off procurement of supply of materia (Gasket) Deadline24 Aug 2026 14463775 6000061506 - PR 70058180 - Once off procurement for supplying E&I Deadline09 Sep 2026 14463776 6000061179 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Cable) Deadline25 Aug 2026 14463777 Once off Procurement of Measuring tools for Rotary TA Activities Deadline25 Aug 2026 14463780 9900047363 -NGLE cleaning and landscaping Cleaning and landscaping for NGLE Plant (ring fenced to SMEs.) Deadline23 Aug 2026 14463781 Call Off Contract for Supply of Office Stationery (Ring Fence to SMEs in Duqm) Deadline24 Aug 2026 14463782 Call-Off Contract for Supply of Decontamination Services for (MAF, SR 1&2 and AP) Deadline25 Aug 2026 14463783 Material long-term contract for the supply of Pipe Fittings on call off basis for 5 years Deadline30 Aug 2026 14463784 6000060065 - 9900046991 - Call off Contract for the Provision of Warehouse Management Contract Deadline01 Sep 2026 14463785 Prequalification - Maintenance Engineering Service Contract Deadline03 Sep 2026 14463786 9900047931 - Supply of Furniture for OQ RPI Deadline10 Sep 2026 14463787 EPCC Contract for Decarbonization Projects at SR1, SR2 & AP Deadline13 Sep 2026 14463800 Call off Contract for Supply of Inter Laboratory Correlation Sample Study for Petroleum Products to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline20 Aug 2026 14463801 6000061380 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Steel Plates & Insulation & Refractory items) Deadline20 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us