Oman Tenders - 27 August 2026

42 tenders published in Oman on 27 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 27 August 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

14557185 Professional Accreditation Certificate Deadline06 Sep 2026 14557186 تصنيع معدات السلامة الصناعية - خودات السلامة و القفازات Deadline16 Sep 2026 14557290 6000061630 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14557291 6000061476 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14557293 6000061685 - Once off procurement of supply of material (General Valve Spare) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14557294 6000061652 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14558876 أجهزة حاسب محمولة Deadline01 Sep 2026 14558877 توريد قطع غيار وتنفيذ أعمال الصيانة لضاغط مبردات التوسعة Deadline06 Sep 2026 14558878 توريد وتركيب حواجز مرورية في مستشفى السلطاني Deadline14 Sep 2026 14558879 توريد أحذية عسكرية Deadline14 Sep 2026 14558880 توفير البرامج و التطبيقات الهندسية Deadline07 Sep 2026 14558881 شراء وتوريد وتركيب اجهزة مراقبة لمركز الوفاء بابراء Deadline03 Sep 2026 14558883 مناقصة توفير مصار سوبر ترمة بدون الصندوق مع طقم فضه لوزارة التعليم Deadline31 Aug 2026 14558885 توريد حامل بطاقات وملحقاته الى مكتب الامن Deadline10 Sep 2026 14558887 توريد وتركيب ستائر من نوع (سيدار) في المبنى المستأجر لبلدية ظفار في ولاية سدح (التابع لنيابة حدبين) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14558889 توريد جهاز مايكروسوفت سيرفس برو 12 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14558891 أدوات ورشة تدوير الورق Deadline03 Sep 2026 14558893 تامين الصحي الشامل Deadline06 Sep 2026 14558895 مناقصة توريد وتصنيع الاوراق الرسمية بوزارة التعليم Deadline31 Aug 2026 14558897 ورشة الاعمال الخشبية والمعدنية Deadline03 Sep 2026 14558899 إدارة وتنفيذ ندوة ريادة الاعمال والشركات الناشئة لقطاع التعليم Deadline14 Sep 2026 14558900 توفير المعدات و أدوات الصحة والسلامة المهنية Deadline14 Sep 2026 14558902 توريد اجهزة و الأدوات الرقمية Deadline14 Sep 2026 14566698 6000061604 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14566699 6000061591 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14566700 6000061679 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLOWER,FAN & SPARE) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14566701 6000061676- Once off Procuremnt of supply FOIL;OEM:73024344S,HTR- OQGN Deadline29 Aug 2026 14566702 6000061412 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Agitator/Mixer&Spare) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14566704 6000061483-Once off procurement of supply of materia (Fastener) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14566705 6000061574 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14566706 6000061600 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PANEL SPARE) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14566707 6000061621 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LAB CHEM.& GLASSWARE) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14566708 6000061464_Helpline services Wellbeing Deadline31 Aug 2026 14566710 6000061649 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14566711 6000061271 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14566712 6000061548 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14566713 6000061385 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14566714 Once off Procurement for Supply material and services for LHD Cable Rectification Deadline06 Sep 2026 14566718 Call Off Contract for Supply of Services (High Performance Server) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14566719 Call Off Contract for Reformer Inspection Deadline31 Aug 2026 14566720 Call-off Contract for Provision of Human Resources for OTTCO Deadline20 Sep 2026 14571052 Call – Off Contract for Supply of Services (Inspection, Maintenance, Advance Testing, Oil Filtration, Overhauling and Rewinding of Transformers) Deadline14 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us