Oman Tenders - 31 August 2026

42 tenders published in Oman on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 31 August 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Armored Steel, Healthcare & Medical, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Armored Steel, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

14593023 6000061696-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline19 Sep 2026 14593074 6000061709 Once off Procurement of Kitz make coke cutting water isolation valve (130-MOV- 9210/9230/9250/9270) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14593079 Once off Procurement for Supply of Dresser Valve Spare Parts- OQ Gas Networks - 6000061717 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14597470 6000061671 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Bearing Bracket) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14597471 Once off procurement of 01 complete exchanger for 136E-102/202 (Stripped Reboiler) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14597472 6000061241 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14597473 Once off PO for Service (Civil Work for Rain Damage Rectification Works, Jetty and GRE at RM Terminal) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14597474 6000061506 - PR 70058180 - Once off procurement for supplying E&I Deadline09 Sep 2026 14597475 6000061610- Once off procurement for Supply of Smart Electronic Tender Box Deadline01 Sep 2026 14597476 6000061644 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Coil Condenser, Copper tube B230) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14597477 6000061667 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14597478 6000061677 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14597479 6000061364 - Once Off Procurement for Supply and Installing 1 Unit of Platform Deadline02 Sep 2026 14597480 6000061511 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE - FABRICATION WORK FOR CHANEL HEAD) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14597481 6000061518 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Bearing Pad set) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14597482 6000061602 - Once Off Procurement for Supply for Material and Service (Relocate HV & LV cable to spare panel at OQ Polymer plant-Sohar) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14597488 6000061620 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIN FAN COOLER&SPARE) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14597489 6000061637 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SS Plate, ALLEIMA 353 MA UNS S35315) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14599962 6000061517 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Cuni Spacers) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14600305 Call off Contract for Mobile Crane Rental Services Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600534 6000061609-Once off procurement of supply of materia (Blower,Fan & Spare) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14600535 6000061151 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14600603 Rate Agreement for CAT-IV and Major Overhaul for (Mast Dolly, Monkey Stabbing Board) Deadline06 Sep 2026 14600604 Rate Agreement for the Supply Bucking Unit Deadline07 Sep 2026 14600644 6000061697 - Once of procurement of supply of material FUSE Deadline06 Sep 2026 14601203 6000061704 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Lab Spares-1) Deadline06 Sep 2026 14601204 MLTC for the supply of Bearings for 5 years on a call-off contract basis. Deadline05 Sep 2026 14601220 6000060320 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC ELEC EQPT SPARE) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14601331 6000061592 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPE) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601343 6000061599 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BAGGING MACHIN SPARE) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601344 6000061606 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601345 Call-Off Contract for the Provision of ISO/IEC 17025:2017 Consultancy Services for the OQ8 Laboratory Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601354 Once off Procurement for Supply Consumable Spares- OQ Gas Networks - 6000061711 Deadline06 Sep 2026 14601355 6000059945 Once off Procurement of Spares BIO TREATMENT BLOWER (570PK-024-K2AB) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14601437 Supply, installation, operation and maintenance of Porta cabin or Modular Housing on Rental basis for 3 years Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601438 6000061589 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14602529 Rate agreement for Supply and deliver Electrical consumables for all abraj units. Deadline13 Sep 2026 14606780 EPCC Contract- Flare Gas Recovery System Project at SR1, SR2 & LPIC1 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14608298 6000061734 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Battery&Battery Bank) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14608299 6000061724 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Tags & flasks) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14608301 6000061708-LAMP FLRSCNT;TLD 36W/54;BI-PIN,36W,4FT- OQGN Deadline01 Sep 2026 14608302 Once-Off Procurement for Supply of Spares Honeywell Enraf Deadline15 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us