Panama Tenders - 22 March 2021

74 tenders published in Panama on 22 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Panama on 22 March 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Panama?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Panama and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Panama.

849515 ACQUISITION OF AN UNMANNED AIR VEHICLE (DRONE) WITH RTK RECEIVER, MOBILE STATION AND ACCESSORIES FOR AGGRIMENSURE WORK AT THE INSTITUTION. Deadline07 Apr 2021 849622 ACQUISITION OF AN UNMANNED AIR VEHICLE (DRONE) WITH RTK RECEIVER, MOBILE STATION AND ACCESSORIES FOR AGGRIMENSURE WORK AT THE INSTITUTION. Deadline07 Apr 2021 849865 ACQUISITION OF SPARE PARTS FOR THE AW109SP MODEL HELICOPTER, WITH REGISTRATION AN-144. Deadline30 Mar 2021 850373 REQ. 020-21 PURCHASE OF BAGS FOR RED HOSPITAL WASTE, FOR THE HEALTH REGION OF LOS SANTOS Deadline24 Mar 2021 850374 APPLICATION N ° 1000739887-06-01 NITINOL HYDROPHILIC GUIDES FOR VASCULAR ENDOVASCULAR PROCEDURES Deadline25 Mar 2021 850375 APPLICATION N ° 1000743214-06-01 DILATOR WITH BALL FOR ACALASSIA Deadline25 Mar 2021 850376 REQ. 1000730988-03-07 DIPHENHYDRAMINE 25MG, CAPSULE, VO 10424 Deadline23 Mar 2021 850378 1000743402-0310 SIX THOUSAND (6000) T-6.5 STERILE LATEX SURGICAL GLOVE WITH LOW DUST CONTENT CTNI 100716 ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS Deadline23 Mar 2021 850379 1000742209-0304 SIX THOUSAND (6000) DIPHENHYDRAMINE 25MG CAPSULE VO TECHNICAL DATA: 10424 ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS Deadline23 Mar 2021 850380 CARDIAC EMERGENCY CAR REQ # 21-885 BIOMEDICAL Deadline25 Mar 2021 850381 DEXAMETASONE SODIUM PHOSPHATE (BENZYL ALCOHOL FREE), 4MG / ML, SOLUTION, AMPOULE OR VIAL, IM, IV Deadline24 Mar 2021 850382 1000742215-0304 TWELVE THOUSAND (12,000) CEFALEXIN 500MG CAPSULE OR TABLET VOCTNI 10497 ATTACHMENTS Deadline23 Mar 2021 850383 GENERAL MEDICINES Deadline25 Mar 2021 850384 Respiratory panel with detection of SARS-CoV-2 compatible with the QIAStat equipment of the Gorgas Institute. Deadline24 Mar 2021 850385 APPLICATION N ° 1000739631-06-01 WIRELESS NAVIGATION DEVICE Deadline25 Mar 2021 850386 BID FOR LARGER QUANTITY N ° 1000742598-08-94 MIGLUSTAT 100MG CAPSULE Deadline24 Mar 2021 850387 INSTRUMENT UNITS WITH SUBCUTICULAR CUTANEOUS WOUND CLOSURE SUTURE. Deadline24 Mar 2021 850388 REQ. 251 MEDICAL RADIOLOGY SUPPLY (NON-IONIC IODINE CONTRAST MEDIUM FOR INTRAVASCULAR USE. TECHNICAL DATA: 100020 AND HIGH CONCENTRATION NON-IONIC IODINE CONTRAST MEDIUM. FT 100023 Deadline25 Mar 2021 851096 CEFOTAXIMA, 1G, LYOPHILIZED POWDER, VIAL, IV, IM Deadline23 Mar 2021 851097 STERILE LATEX SURGICAL GLOVE SIZE 7 89 265 Deadline23 Mar 2021 851099 STERILE CONTAINER SERVICE REQUESTS 50 ML REUSABLE BOTTLE, CTNI 107984. REQUISITION NO. 1000741919-08-106 Deadline23 Mar 2021 851100 CEFEPIME, 1G, LYOPHILIZED POWDER, VIAL, IV Deadline23 Mar 2021 851101 21-0490, 1% CHLORHEXIDINE GLUCONATE AND 61% ETHYL ALCOHOL FOR SURGICAL HAND WASHING. *** TECHNICAL SHEET: 52788 Deadline25 Mar 2021 851102 COMMERCIAL CLEANING SERVICE OF QUALIFIED LABOR IN THE DIFFERENT HOSPITAL ROOMS 7/3 AND 3/11 SHIFT Deadline25 Mar 2021 851104 GENETIC REAGENTS. SUN. 506-21 Deadline24 Mar 2021 851105 REAGENTS OF GENETICS SOL. 508-21 Deadline24 Mar 2021 851107 2,000 STRIP BOTTLE, REACTIVE, GLUCOSE, BLOOD GDH-PQQ. FOR EXISTING ACCU-CHEK ACTIVE EQUIPMENT. Deadline23 Mar 2021 851108 STERILE LATEX SURGICAL GLOVE SIZE 8 102 265 Deadline23 Mar 2021 851109 RADIOSURGERY OF THE SELAR REGION AND THE SELO CAVERNOSUS OF RESIDUAL TUMOR; PATIENT: PABLO ANTONIO ESPINOSA SAMANIEGO Deadline25 Mar 2021 851110 HYDROXICINE, 25MG, CAPSULE OR TABLET, PO Deadline23 Mar 2021 851111 PUBLIC BID OF SMALLER QUANTITY N ° 1000742258-08-47, OF THE SUPPLY OF 200 DISPOSABLE CIRCUIT INTEGRATED HUMIDIFICATION FAN 72HR DISPOSABLE CIRCUIT WITH INTEGRATED FAN Deadline23 Mar 2021 851112 APPLICATION N ° 1000741854-06-01 NITRILE GLOVES WITH EXTENDED CUFF Deadline25 Mar 2021 851113 ACQUISITION OF BIOSECURITY ITEMS, CLEANING AND DISINFECTION, FOR USE IN THE PREVENTION OF COVID-19. (REQUIREMENT No. OIRH-86-2021) Deadline14 Apr 2021 851114 SALBUTAMOL BASE SULPHATE, 100MCG / INHALATION, SUSPENSION IN AEROSOL FREE OF CFC, INHALER WITH 200-250 DOSE, INHALATION ROUTE Deadline24 Mar 2021 851115 FLUCONAZOLE, 50MG, CAPSULE, PO Deadline23 Mar 2021 851116 SURGICAL MATERIAL AND SUPPLIES: NON-STERILE LATEX EXAMINATION GLOVES small, medium and large sizes TECHNICAL DATA OF ACQUISITION: 100714 Deadline26 Mar 2021 851117 REQ. 235 FOR THE PURCHASE OF REAGENTS Deadline23 Mar 2021 851118 (12,670) RECHARGE OF MEDICAL OXYGEN, TYPE II, CLASS C, DGNTI-COPANIT 15-77-99 REQUESTED: OXYGEN (LIQUID IN GALLONS) PUBLIC BID OF LARGER QUANTITY 1000732730-08-31 I CALL Deadline30 Mar 2021 851119 Real-time PCR test for the qualitative detection of COVID19. TECHNICAL DATA: 107831 Deadline26 Mar 2021 851120 BID OF GREATER QUANTITY RECHARGE OF MEDICAL OXYGEN TYPE II CLASS "C" REQ. 1000732899 CTNI 100413 Deadline30 Mar 2021 851121 NEUROSURGICAL INSTRUMENTAL TRAY FT10161 REQ 21-2101575 Deadline23 Mar 2021 851122 ADVANCED TWEEZER FOR SEALING AND CUTTING FABRIC, ARTICULATED, LENGTH 35CM, DIAMETER 5MM LAPARASCOPIC, STRAIGHT CURVE OF 5MM FTA 104083. Deadline31 Mar 2021 851123 REQ 21-0660 TEMPORARY CLIP ACC TECHNICAL SHEET 104091 25 RINGS, R # 26 DURAL SURGICAL SEALING SYSTEM TECHNICAL SHEET N ° 103279 R # 27 ONE (1) 10 FEET BIPOLAR CORD ACC-104048 Deadline30 Apr 2021 851124 Sun Genetics reagents. 507-21 Deadline24 Mar 2021 851125 APPLICATION 1000741594-06-01 / / Labor and transportation service for the collection, incineration and correct final disposal of hazardous solid hospital waste. Deadline26 Mar 2021 851154 MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES FOR WORKING MEDICAL DEVICES TO BE USED IN THE LABORATORY OF CRYOPRESERVATION AND MOLELLCULAR HEMATO-ONCOLOGY) ”. Deadline26 Mar 2021 851155 "SUPPLY OF BLUE, DISPOSABLE, PROTECTIVE FACE MASK." Deadline24 Mar 2021 851156 STERILE LATEX SURGICAL GLOVE SIZES 6 1/2, 7, 7 1/2 AND 8 REQUIRED Deadline26 Mar 2021 851157 APPLICATION N ° 1000736640-06-01 (II CALL) ORTHOGONAL LOCKED PLATE SYSTEM FOR PROXIMAL FUME Deadline25 Mar 2021 851158 R-039 MEDICINES Deadline29 Mar 2021 851224 HIV / SYPHILIS RAPID TEST CTNI PANEL 106736 (REQ. 1000736120-08-106) Deadline24 Mar 2021 851225 MIDAZOLAM, 5MG / ML, SOLUTION, AMPOULE, 3ML, IV. CTNI: 10124 (2 CONV) REQUISITION: 1000734143-08-106 Deadline24 Mar 2021 851226 CEPHALEXIN, 250MG / 5ML, GRANULE OR POWDER FOR SUSPENSION OR SYRUP, 60-100ML, BOTTLE, VO Deadline23 Mar 2021 851227 REQ. 234 REAGENTS TO BE USED IN THE ID CENTRIFUGUE 12 S II AND MTS INCUBATOR EQUIPMENT INSTALLED IN THE HOSPITAL. Deadline24 Mar 2021 851228 HABIB 4X DEVICE RENTAL WITH BIPOLAR RESECTION 6CM AND 10CM. TECHNICAL DATA: 103009 Deadline29 Mar 2021 851229 OXYGEN, MEDICAL, TYPE II, GALLONS. CTNI: 100413. REQUISITION: 1000739049-08-106. Deadline24 Mar 2021 851230 REAGENTS REQUESTED BY LABORATORIO CLINICO SOL. 462-2021 LP-048-2021 Deadline23 Mar 2021 851231 STEREOTAXIC RADIOSURGERY OF BRAIN AVM WITH SEDATION, PATIENT: ABRAHAM ERNESTO LUCERO GUEVARA, CIP 8-1133-552, REQUISITION - 1000743244-08-21 Deadline24 Mar 2021 851232 TRIAGE INTERCUT BREATHING CTNI: 61645 Deadline24 Mar 2021 851233 FOR THE PURCHASE OF MEDICINES FOR CONSUMPTION OF 6 MONTHS OF THE YEAR 2021, FOR THE PHARMACY SERVICE SF-087-21 Deadline23 Mar 2021 851234 Qualitative detection of SARS-COV2 RNA in Automated equipment. Reagents must be compatible with Panther automated equipment. Deadline25 Mar 2021 851235 SUPPLY OF REAGENTS FOR USE IN THE HYDRASIS-SEBIA EQUIPMENT REQUIREMENT 210345 Deadline24 Mar 2021 851237 LARGER PUBLIC TENDER No. 1000740109-08-94 (MULTIPLEX RESPIRATORY PANEL BY NESTED PCR INCLUDES SARS-COV-2) Deadline24 Mar 2021 851238 FOR THE ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL DEVICES: DISPOSABLE NOZZLE TECHNICAL SHEET: 103620 NEEDLES FOR BIOPSY TECHNICAL SHEET: 100964 Deadline26 Mar 2021 851239 CEPHALEXIN, 500MG CAPSULE OR TABLET, PO Deadline23 Mar 2021 851240 MEDICINES SF-116-21 (2nd call) Deadline23 Mar 2021 851241 MEDICINES SF-118-21 (2nd call). Deadline23 Mar 2021 851242 (12,579.36) CUBIC METERS OF MEDICAL OXYGEN TYPE I CLASS C. DGNTI-COPANIT 15-77-99 PUBLIC BID OF LARGEST QUANTITY 1000732755-08-31 I CALL. Deadline30 Mar 2021 851243 70% ETHYL ALCOHOL SUPPLY, SOLUTION, TOPICAL ROUTE TECHNICAL DATA SHEET ACQUISITION: 39822 Deadline23 Mar 2021 851244 MEDICAL ATTENTION SERVICE, THROUGH A CLINIC FOR SENACYT PUBLIC SERVANTS Deadline26 Mar 2021 851251 purchase of IT EQUIPMENT (LAPTOP COMPUTERS). Deadline03 Apr 2021 851253 ACQUISITION OF MICROSOFT 365 LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS FOR THE NATIONAL AUTHORITY FOR GOVERNMENT INNOVATION Deadline31 Mar 2021 851574 AUTOMATED SYSTEM FOR THE ADMINISTRATION OF HUMAN RESOURCES AND PAYROLL Deadline23 Mar 2021 851578 SUPPORT SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND TONER SUPPLY Deadline23 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us