Panama Tenders - 5 May 2021

108 tenders published in Panama on 5 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Panama on 5 May 2021, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Medical Consumables, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Panama?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Panama and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Medical Consumables, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Panama.

924842 NITRILE GLOVES WITH EXTENDED CUFF SIZE MEDIUM F / T 106386 ** R / 2-NITRILE GLOVES WITH EXTENDED CUFF SIZE F / T 106386 ** R / 3-GLOVES SEE DETAILS IN SPECIFICATIONS Deadline16 Jun 2021 925815 SUPPLY, MATERIALS AND LABOR FOR THE ADEQUACY OF THE CLINICAL LABORATORY IN THE SAN JUAN DE DIOS DE LOS SANTOS POLYCLINIC Deadline11 May 2021 925816 NON-LEADED RADIOLOGIC PROTECTION APRON FT105238 // THYROID PROTECTIVE COLLAR RADIATION PROTECTIVE COLLAR. Deadline06 May 2021 925819 CYCLOSPORIN, 25 MG CAPSULE WITH MICROEMULSION PO Deadline06 May 2021 925820 AMITRIPTILINE HYDROCHLORIDE, 25Mg, CAPSULE OR TABLET, ORAL USE Deadline07 May 2021 925823 UTURE: ABSORBABLE SYNTHETIC MONOFILAMENT, CALIBER 1. To join sectioned tissues. 1.Length 70 to 90 cm with needle 35 to 37 mm 1/2 circle round tip sterile Deadline06 May 2021 925825 AMITRIPTILINE, 25MG, CAPSULE OR TABLET, PO Deadline06 May 2021 925826 ABSORBABLE SYNTHETIC SUTURE CALIBER 3-0. For surgical wound closure. Technical Specifications: 1. Made of glycolic, dioxanone and trimethylene carbonate, Deadline06 May 2021 925828 REQ: 1000749234-06-01 1,200 IPRATROPIO BROMIDE, 15-20MCG / INHA, VB., TECHNICAL DATA: 10179 Deadline10 May 2021 925830 REQ: 1000741243-06-01 ANTEROGRATED HUMERAL BLOCKING NAIL. Deadline07 May 2021 925831 Polyester Monofilament Synthetic Suture Gauge -1 For Surgical Procedures Use 1. Absorbable. 2. Made of synthetic polyester material of glycolide, caprolactone, Deadline06 May 2021 925834 PROTHROMBIN TP-FIB RECOMBINANT AND QUANTITATIVE DETER REAGENT FIBRINOGEN Deadline07 May 2021 925836 STETHOSCOPE, HEAD, DOUBLE, ADULT, FOR MEDICAL SERVICES OF THE HOSPITAL OF ALMIRANTE. Deadline07 May 2021 925839 REQ: 1000753127-06-01 ANGLED ADAPTER OR COUPLING UNIT AND ACCESSORY UNIT HUDSON TYPE CRANIAL DRILL BITS Deadline07 May 2021 925841 LEVOBUPIVACAINE HYDROCHLORIDE, 5MG / ML, SOLUTION, VIAL OR AMPOULE, PARENTERAL ROUTE Concentration: 5mg / ml Pharmaceutical form: solution Route of administration: parenteral Deadline06 May 2021 925842 TUBE WITH FILTER CTNI: 106588, TROCAR DIAMETER CTNI: 106588 REQ. 1000749682-08-106 Deadline10 May 2021 925844 FOR THE ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL DEVICES: DISPOSABLE NOZZLE TECHNICAL SHEET: 103620 NEEDLES FOR BIOPSY TECHNICAL SHEET: 100964 Deadline06 May 2021 925845 STETHOSCOPE, HEAD / DOUBLE, PEDIATRIC, FOR MEDICAL SERVICES OF THE HOSPITAL OF ALMIRANTE. Deadline07 May 2021 925847 REQ: 1000753620-06-01 PRIMARY SILICONE DRESSING, CTNI 104286 TECHNICAL SHEET 02010000461 DELIVERY 10 BUSINESS DAYS Deadline07 May 2021 925850 Renewal 300 Microsoft 365 BusinessPremium Subscription Deadline10 May 2021 925851 ACCIDENT COLLECTIVE INSURANCE ACQUISITION FOR 967 EMPLOYEES FROM THE INSTITUTION OF THE CENTRAL HEADQUARTERS, PROVINCIAL AND REGIONAL ADDRESSES, REGIONAL AGENCIES AND LINKS OFFICES Deadline07 May 2021 925852 REQ: 1000737098-06-01 10 LOCKED PLATE FOR ANTERIOR CLAVICLE, CTNI: 106909 TECHNICAL DATA: 0200035 Deadline07 May 2021 925855 Tablets for use by social promoters Deadline13 May 2021 925857 REQ: 1000751321-06-01 3,000 DISPOSABLE HUMIDIFIER, CTNI: 107793 TECHNICAL DATA: 02021331 Deadline07 May 2021 925858 PNEUMOTORAX SYSTEM 1. With valve. 2. Trocar-shaped obturator needle. 3. Made of 19G stainless steel and 16.5cm in length. 4. With polyurethane pigtail catheter. Deadline06 May 2021 925864 REQ: 1000749190-06-01 600 MITHOMYCIN, 5MG, PLV LIOF, VIAL, IV, TECHNICAL DATA: 10250 Deadline07 May 2021 925869 PARACETAMOL, 10 MG / ML, SOLUTION FOR INFUSION, VIAL OR BAG OR BOTTLE, 50-100 ML, IVCTNI 104001. (REQ. 1000751606-08-106) Deadline10 May 2021 925872 2 Deadline06 May 2021 925876 REQ: 1000753628-06-01 90,000 MULTIVITAMINS AND MINERALS. CAPSULES OR TABLET, VO, TECHNICAL SHEET: 10512 Deadline10 May 2021 925878 REQ: 1000749370-06-01 40 PNEUMOTORAX SYSTEM, CTNI: 103795 TECHNICAL DATA: 02004918 Deadline10 May 2021 925879 RADIAL COLUMN WIRE PLATE CTNI 106912 (1000750898-08-106) Deadline10 May 2021 925881 STERILE VASELINATED GAS 3 Deadline07 May 2021 925883 NITINOL HYDROPHILIC GUIDELINES FOR ENDOVASCULAR PROCEDURES / PUBLIC BID OF SMALL AMOUNT N ° 1000747838-08-31 Deadline07 May 2021 925884 REAGENTS OF GENETICS SOL. 506-21 Deadline07 May 2021 925887 CLOTHS IMPREGATED WITH SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE Deadline07 May 2021 925888 WALL DIAGNOSTIC KIT. CTNI 46279, TECHNICAL SHEET N ° 02002783. FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL SERVICES OF THE HOSPITAL OF ALMIRANTE. Deadline07 May 2021 925891 INDAPAMIDE, 1.5MG, LONG ACTION TABLET, VO CTNI 10694. REQUISITION NO. 1000752087-08-106 Deadline10 May 2021 925892 SUTURE MONOFILAMENT SYNTHETIC ABSORBABLE POLYGLYCONATE CALIBER 1 WITH LOOP 1/2 ROUND OR TAPED, CTNI 104784. (1000752254-08-106). Deadline06 May 2021 925895 DRESSING BASED ON DIALKYLCARBAMYL CHLORIDE (DACC) CTNI: 100846 REQ. 1000749472-08-106 Deadline10 May 2021 925896 ** 21-0543 ** R / 1-NITRILE GLOVES WITH EXTENDED CUFF SIZE MEDIUM F / T 106386 ** R / 2-NITRILE GLOVES WITH EXTENDED CUFF SIZE F / T 106386 ** R / 3-GLOVES SEE DETAILS IN SPECIFICA Deadline16 Jun 2021 925898 SKIN COLOR MICROPOROUS ADHESIVE TAPE 2 Deadline07 May 2021 925899 CALCIUM ALGINATE COM CMC AND IONIC SILVER (15 x 15cm). CTNI: 104742. CALCIUM ALGINATE COM CMC AND IONIC SILVER (3x44cm CTNI: 104742 (REQ. 1000749575-08-106) Deadline10 May 2021 925901 MEDICATION SF-175-21 Deadline10 May 2021 925905 reagents requested by the Sol 186-2021 Clinical Laboratory Deadline07 May 2021 925906 Reagent for first trimester prenatal screening. REQ: 1000731357-08-31 Deadline07 May 2021 925908 2ND CONV OF DIPHENHYDRAMINE, 25MG, CAPSULE, VIA ORAL. CTNI 10424. REQUISITION NO. 1000752232-08-106 Deadline06 May 2021 925909 REAGENT KIT FOR GRAM STAINING. REQ: N ° 1000748797-08-31 Deadline07 May 2021 925910 REAGENT KIT FOR GRAM STAINING. REQ: N ° 1000748797-08-31 Deadline07 May 2021 925912 RINGER LACTATE, SOLUTION PLASTIC CONTAINER BAG / BOTTLE 500 ML, IV.CTNI: 10269. (REQ. 1000753185-08-106) Deadline06 May 2021 925913 PROTECTION DEVICE (SCREEN, SHIELD OR FACE). Deadline07 May 2021 925915 ANTI CARDIOLIPIN IgM. / ANTI CARDIOLIPIN IgG. REQ: N ° 1000748966-08-31 Deadline07 May 2021 925918 COHESIVE SELLING. CTNI: 106419 (REQ. 1000751306-08-106) Deadline07 May 2021 925919 Reagent for screening of preeclampsia markers. REQ: N ° 1000731369-08-31 Deadline07 May 2021 925920 TRAY WITH INSTRUMENTAL FOR DIAGNOSTIC HYSTEROSCOPY. (MORE DETAIL SEE POST SHEET) Deadline06 May 2021 925921 PUBLIC TENDER FOR LESS QUANTITY N ° 1000740889-08-94 LARYNGEAL MASK INCOR DRAIN TUBE 1.0, LARYNGEAL MASK INCOR DRAIN TUBE 1.5, LARYNGEAL MASK INCOR DRAIN TUBE 2.0, SEE ATTACHED SP Deadline06 May 2021 925925 GAF-EQ-MEDICO TRANSPORTATION NEONATAL INCUBATOR Deadline06 May 2021 925926 SUPER-ABSORBENT SELF-ADAPTABLE AND SELF-REGULATING DRESSING.CTNI: 106062. REQUSITION 1000746965-08-106. Deadline10 May 2021 925930 REQ. 21-2100290 LABORATORY SUPPLIES Deadline12 May 2021 925932 MEDICAL TRAINING EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES. Deadline07 May 2021 925935 GAF-EQ-MEDICO EQUIPMENT FOR NEBULIZATION OF ADULTS AND CHILDREN Deadline06 May 2021 925938 LATEX GLOVES Deadline06 May 2021 925939 HYDROCOLLOID DRESSING WITH CALCIUM ALGINATE SIZE: 9X11CM (CONTOURED OR BUTTERFLY TYPE) FOR SACRO. CTNI: 100566 Deadline06 May 2021 925942 640 GALLON SUPPLY OF HOSPITAL DISINFECTANT (CHLORINE DIOXIDE) Deadline06 May 2021 925944 MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR USE IN AMBULANCES Deadline06 May 2021 925946 21-0851 anti ... ft 106633, anti-ssb ft 106634, anti-sm ft 106636, Anti-rnp ... ft 106640, Anti-ccp ... FT 107608, Anti-pr3 ft 106639, Anti-mpo ft 106638, anti-cardio ... ft 106669 Deadline06 May 2021 925949 HIDROXICINA, 25MG,CAPSULA O TABLETA,VO C.T.N.I.: 10474 Deadline06 May 2021 925951 REQ. 21-2100854 NITRILE EXAMINATION GLOVES POWDER-FREE, NON-STERILE. SIZES: MEDIUM. FT 52935 Deadline12 May 2021 925953 REQ. 21-2100289 LABORATORY REAGENTS Deadline13 May 2021 925955 TROMBINA CTNI: 36850 Deadline06 May 2021 925956 REQ: 21-2100273. CHEMICAL REAGENTS FOR LABORATORY. Deadline13 May 2021 925958 NITRILE EXAMINATION GLOVES POWDER-FREE, NON-STERILE Deadline07 May 2021 925960 ABDOMINAL ENDOPROTHESIS / PUBLIC BID OF SMALL AMOUNT N ° 1000751598-08-31 Deadline07 May 2021 925964 PUBLIC BID OF LARGEST AMOUNT No. 1000747626-08-94 (MEDICAL OXYGEN TYPE II, CLASS C 99%) Deadline06 May 2021 925966 NON-STERILE LATEX EXPLORATION GLOVES. MEDIUM SIZE REQUIRED. Deadline10 May 2021 925969 MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, DRY SUCTION SYSTEM FROM THREE (3) TO FOUR (4) DENTAL UNITS. CNI 105920, TECHNICAL SHEET N ° 0302000035. IF YOU REQUIRE THE ACCESSORY. FOR DENTISTRY OF THE HOSPI Deadline07 May 2021 925972 SUPPORT CATHETER FOR CORONARY AND PERISPHERIC INTERVENTIONS. Deadline06 May 2021 925977 LATEX AND POWDER FREE SURGICAL GLOVES, STERILE. SIZE 6 1/2 REQUIRED, SIZE 7 REQUIRED AND SIZE 7.5 REQUIRED. Deadline07 May 2021 925980 REQ. 351 FOR THE PURCHASE OF MEDICAL OXYGEN TYPE II CLASS C. TECHNICAL DATA: 100413. Deadline13 May 2021 925991 FIBRINOGEN. CTNI 36692 Deadline06 May 2021 925993 RADIO SURGERY FOR RECURRING TUMOR (HYPOPHYSIS MACROADENOMA) IN THE SELLAR REGION, PATIENT: VERA ALGELIA ESCALA de MUÑOZ, CIP 8-94-679, REQUIREMENT - 1000753415-08-21 Deadline07 May 2021 926000 SUPPLY OF 1,200 CYCLOSPORIN, 100 MG, CAPSULES WITH MICROEMULSION, PO Deadline06 May 2021 926003 REQ, 208 THIRD CALL FOR PURCHASE OF NON-STERILE LATEX EXPLORATION GLOVES. FT: 100714. Deadline06 May 2021 926004 SAMPLE COLLECTION BAG IN LAPAROSCOPIC SURGERY Deadline06 May 2021 926009 TRIGEMINAL INJURY RADIOSURGERY (LEFT MENINGIOMA); PATIENT: JUANA CASTILLO SUBERA de MARTINEZ, CIP 3-80-1010, REQUISITION - 1000753420-08-21 Deadline07 May 2021 926013 MINOR HIRING N ° 1000752845-08-47, 1 SERV. MAINT. AND REP. EQUIPMENT AND MACHINERY. DETAIL: CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF THE DRINKING WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM OF THE CHEPO REGIONAL HO Deadline06 May 2021 926017 UNIVERSAL OROFACIAL FACIAL MASK SMALL SIZE (S) REQUIRED CTNI: 105999 Deadline07 May 2021 926021 ANATOMIC PLATE WITH DOUBLE CURVATURE. CTNI: 107091 Deadline07 May 2021 926023 HIV 2.2 WB.Western Blot Reagent for Confirmatory HIV Test Deadline06 May 2021 926024 APPLICATION N ° 1000750942-06-01 BAG WITH PERITONEAL DIALYSIS SOLUTION FOR CYCLING MACHINES Deadline10 May 2021 926028 NITRILE GLOVES FOR EXAMINATION WITHOUT EXAMINATION Deadline10 May 2021 926031 APPLICATION N ° 1000748598-06-01 INTRAVENOUS CANNULA WITHOUT SYRINGE Deadline11 May 2021 926034 INSUFLATOR FOR CORONARY AND / OR PERIPHERAL ANGIOPLASTY. CTNI: 108136 Deadline06 May 2021 926039 RENTALS OF ULTRASONIC SYSTEM FOR TISSUE ABLATION THAT ALLOWS FRAGMENTATION, ASPIRATION AND IRRIGATION TO BE USED IN NEUROSURGERY AND ONCOLOGICAL SURGERY, ACCORDING TO FTA: 103821 Deadline06 May 2021 926040 REAGENTS REQUESTED BY LABORATORIO CLINICO SOL. 155-2021 CM-235-2021 Deadline06 May 2021 926042 APPLICATION N ° 1000753497-06-01 SODIUM CHLORIDE 20-25%, SOL. HYPER, VIAL, IV Deadline10 May 2021 926043 Medical oxygen type II, class C (liquid) .CTNI: 100413 ”APPLICATION: 1000749373-0-17 Deadline07 May 2021 926044 CANNULATED COMPRESSION SCREW WITH CONCEALED HEAD. CTNI: 101365 Deadline07 May 2021 926045 REQ: 1000750920-06-01 BAG WITH PERITONEAL DIALYSIS SOLUTION FOR CYCLING MACHINES COMPATIBLE WITH BAXTER SYSTEM Deadline10 May 2021 926046 DEXTROSE PERITONEAL DIALYSIS SOLUTION 1.5% 5000-6000ML. CTNI: 107067 Deadline10 May 2021 926047 REQ. 1000751654-06-01 VINYL OR POWDER-FREE SYNTHETIC GLOVES Deadline07 May 2021 926048 DEXTROSE PERITONEAL DIALYSIS SOLUTION 1.5% 2,000-2,500ML. CTNI: 106552 Deadline10 May 2021 926050 SUPPLY OF 7,200 HYDROXICIN, 25 MG, CAPSULE OR TABLET, PO Deadline06 May 2021 926051 PUBLIC TENDER FOR SMALLER AMOUNT 1ST CONV. / NITRILE GLOVES FOR EXAMINATION POWDER FREE, NON-STERILE / REQ. 1000748551-08--94 Deadline06 May 2021 926053 PUBLIC BID OF SMALLER AMOUNT 1ST CONV. / NEUROSURGICAL INSTRUMENTAL TRAY. / REQ. 1000744770-08-94 Deadline06 May 2021 926054 REAGENTS REQUESTED BY LABORATORIO CLINICO SOL. 152-2021 CM-234-2021 Deadline06 May 2021 926055 NITRILE GLOVES FOR EXAMINATION Deadline06 May 2021 926057 SUPPLY OF MATERIALS AND LABOR FOR IMPROVEMENTS IN THE HEALTH POST OF LOS VALLES, CAÑAZAS DISTRICT, VERAGUAS PROVINCE Deadline18 May 2021 926058 CEPHALEXIN 500 MG CAPSULE OR TABLET BY PO Deadline06 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us