Panama Tenders - 12 May 2021

119 tenders published in Panama on 12 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Panama on 12 May 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Energy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Panama?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Panama and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Energy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Panama.

939045 REQ 21-2100924. CONNECTOR OR EQUIPMENT FOR INFUSION OF PARENTERAL SOLUTION. FT: 22692 Deadline18 May 2021 939050 DETERMINATION CARTRIDGE, ARTERIAL GAS, 75 TESTS CTNI: 38861 TECHNICAL DATA: 04000402 (SECOND CALL) Deadline13 May 2021 939058 X-RAY SURGERY TO ADENOMA OF RESIDUAL HYPOPHYSIS, PATIENT: ISAAC OSBALDO ARROCHA CASTILLO, CIP 8-179-292, REQUISITION - 1000754891-08-21 Deadline13 May 2021 939061 SUPPLY AND REPLACEMENT OF FIVE (5) 34.5 KV POWER SWITCHES IN THE CHORRERA SUBSTATION Deadline21 Jun 2021 939067 APPLICATION 1000754309.06.01 MEAT Deadline04 Jun 2021 939073 REQ 21-2100895. COVER FOR TIMPANIC THERMOMETER. FT: 106512 Deadline20 May 2021 939090 REQ. 21-2100736 HYPODERMIC STAINLESS STEEL NEEDLES FT 21708 AND NEEDLE FOR PEN TYPE DEVICES FT 103774 Deadline19 May 2021 939092 ** 21-0543 ** R / 1-NITRILE GLOVES WITH EXTENDED CUFF SIZE MEDIUM F / T 106386 ** R / 2-NITRILE GLOVES WITH EXTENDED CUFF SIZE F / T 106386 ** R / 3-GLOVES SEE DETAILS IN SPECIFICA Deadline16 Jun 2021 939094 REQ: 21-2100905. SATIN PAPER FOR TURN AND EXAM TABLE. FT 23143 Deadline19 May 2021 939095 REQ, 21-2101939, NITRILE-VINYL GLOVES. MEDIUM SIZE. FT 108069 Deadline14 May 2021 939097 REQ 21-2101849. OXYCODONE HYDROCHLORIDE 20MG COMPRESSED. FT: 101961 Deadline19 May 2021 939098 CONDITIONING OF THE METROPOLITAN CULTURAL CENTER. Deadline25 May 2021 939099 REQ. 21-2100272 SELECTRA CHEMISTRY REAGENTS Deadline21 May 2021 939101 AMLODIPINE, 5MG, TABLET, PO Deadline14 May 2021 939104 REQ. 21-2100876 60CC POLYPROPYLENE ENDOUTERINE MANUAL ASPIRATION SYRINGE. TECHNICAL SHEET 40656. Deadline18 May 2021 939105 PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE WITH C-ARM PARTS WITH FLAT AND 3D DIGITAL DETECTOR BRAND: ZIEHM; MODEL: VISION RFD 3D, SERIES: 21267, ID-ION: 20988, LOCATED IN THE OPERATING Deadline13 May 2021 939108 CEFTAZIDIMA 2G / AVIBACTAM 0.5G. REQ. 337 Deadline13 May 2021 939110 21-1217 R1-X-RAY TUBE FOR FLUORADIOGRAPHY EQUIPMENT. Deadline14 May 2021 939112 T / HOPKINS LENSES Deadline13 May 2021 939114 ACQUISITION OF INKS AND TONER FOR THE NATIONAL POLICE Deadline14 May 2021 939116 SCHANZ SELDRILL SCREW. CTNI41940 APPLICATION: 1000755038-02-17 Deadline13 May 2021 939119 REQ. 21-2100632. TESTING HIV 1/2, FT: 35261 AND TESTING HIV / SYPHILIS, FT: 103229. Deadline18 May 2021 939120 PURCHASE OF ORIGINAL SPARE PARTS FOR TWIN DISC BRAND TRANSMISSIONS, MODEL MG-516, MG-5170 DC, FOR THE CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF THE PROPELLER MOTORS OF THE SENAN BOATS L-306 AND L- Deadline13 May 2021 939121 NEUTRALIZER, REINFORCER, DETERGENT, SOFTENER AND PEROXIDE. REQ. 391 Deadline19 May 2021 939122 DRY FIT SWEATER WITH ROUND NECK, LONG SLEEVE, BLUE COLOR, LOGO AND DRY FIT SWEATER WITH ROUND NECK, SHORT SLEEVE, WHITE, LOGO. Deadline13 May 2021 939125 MICROBIAL DETECTION SYSTEM WITH AUTOMATIC LOADING AND UNLOADING OF CROP BOTTLES Deadline13 May 2021 939126 DESIGN, ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURING OF AN ECOLOGICAL AND SUSTAINABLE WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT FOR THE LOS ALGARROBOS FEMALE REHABILITATION CENTER Deadline01 Jun 2021 939128 INTERNAL QUALITY CONTROL OF TUMOR MARKERS CTNI38132 INTERNAL QUALITY CONTROL OF CARDIAC MARKERS. CTNI61998, ETC APPLICATION: 1000754096-02-17 Deadline13 May 2021 939131 Provision of the annual inspection service and execution of pending and scheduled tasks until June 30, 2021. Deadline20 May 2021 939133 CLOZAPINE 100MG Deadline13 May 2021 939136 "CONSTRUCTION OF A COMPREHENSIVE EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER (CAIPI) IN THE DISTRICT OF BOQUETE." Deadline13 May 2021 939265 PURCHASE OF ALFACALCIDOL, 1MCG, CAP, VOCTNI: 10419. REQ: 1000753378-02-17 Deadline13 May 2021 939267 NORMAL HUMAN IMMUNOGLOBULIN FREE OF SODIUM SUGAR OR PRESERVATIVES STABILIZED WITH GLYCINE CONTENT FROM 1G TO 37MG / ML 1-5G IV FT103886 REQ. 205 PHARMACY Deadline17 May 2021 939268 PROCESSING SET FOR INACTIVATION OF LEUKOCYTES AND PATHOGENS TRANSMITTED BY BLOOD TRANSFUSION SEE SMALLER QUANTITY BIDDING LICENSE Deadline17 May 2021 939269 ACQUISITION OF EXCAVATOR ARM FOR MINI LOADER Deadline13 May 2021 939271 21-0723, SODIUM BIPHOSPHATE 19 g / SODIUM PHOSPHATE 7g OR DSS (SODIUM DIOCTYL SULFOSUCCINATE) 0.01g / SORBITOL 13.4g, solution (ENEMA), plastic container. TECHNICAL DATA: 10970 Deadline13 May 2021 939272 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST Deadline28 May 2021 939275 CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS FOR THE NEW AGENCY OF THE IFARHU IN OCÚ, PROVINCE OF HERRERA./ Consult the Maintenance Department telephone 500-4775, ext. 4652,4653). Deadline13 May 2021 939277 Supply of biomedical laboratory equipment for replacement in the Research departments in Parasitology, Genomics and Virology of the ICGES. Deadline15 Jun 2021 939278 Acquisition of biosafety items for the prevention of the contagion of the COVID-19 virus for the Comptroller General of the Republic Deadline17 May 2021 939281 1. STRIP, REACTIVE, GLUCOSE, BLOOD GDH-PQQ 2. STERILE DISPOSABLE LANCET Deadline13 May 2021 939283 CONTRACTING SERVICES FOR THE PREPARATION OF THE GEOTECHNICAL STUDY (SOIL STUDY) ON THE ALIGNMENT OF THE MAIN COLLECTOR OF THE MATASNILLO RIVER Deadline26 May 2021 939287 SUPPLY OF DIFFERENT TOOLS TO BE USED FOR THE REPAIRS OF THE DIFFERENT SCHOOLS OF THE COSTA ABAJO DE COLON Deadline18 May 2021 939289 NITINOL AND TUNGSTEN UROLOGICAL ACCESS GUIDE 0.035 Deadline13 May 2021 939293 SUPPLY OF PORTABLE THERMAL TO TRANSPORT VACCINES SIZE OF 29 x 24 x 32 cm (Length x Width x Height) for 2.6 Lt. TO BE USED IN THE NURSING DEPARTMENT Deadline13 May 2021 939294 NEEDLE-FREE CLOSED CONNECTOR UNITS FOR HEMODIALYSIS CATHETERS. CTNI 101156. Deadline13 May 2021 939297 BID OF GREATER AMOUNT REQ. 1000748637 AIR RECHARGE FOR HUMAN USE IN CYLINDERS OF 200 'CUBIC FEET PRESSURE PER CUBIC INCHES CTNI 24387 Deadline17 May 2021 939299 NITRILE GLOVES FOR EXAM S / PN / E CHICO NITRILE GLOVES FOR EXAM S / P / N / E MEDIUM NITRILE GLOVES FOR EXAM S / P / N / E LARGE Deadline13 May 2021 939301 SODIUM CHLORIDE 0.9% IRRIGATION SOLUTION, BOTTLE WITH SCREW CAP OR PLASTIC BAG 2000-3000 ML TECHNICAL DATA SHEET N ° 11992, REQ-F-120-2102010 Deadline13 May 2021 939302 DOXAZOCINE 2 MG, CAPSULE OR TABLET, PO Deadline13 May 2021 939308 LOW SPEED SURGICAL HANDPIECE AND PNEUMATIC MICROMOTOR, FOR ORAL SURGERY AND MAXILLO FACIAL. CTNI: 101672. REQUISITION: 1000755193-08-106 Deadline14 May 2021 939310 POLYMIXIN B SULPHATE 500,000IU, SOLUTION VIAL, IV, IM 3RD CALL Deadline13 May 2021 939312 SILVER SULFADIAZINE Deadline13 May 2021 939316 TONER CARTRIDGE 60F4H00, BLACK, REQUIREMENT 1000755013 Deadline13 May 2021 939320 Supply of materials, labor and transport for the construction of sanitary modules (3 toilets, 2 sinks, 1 urinal, 1 shower). Deadline14 May 2021 939323 TWO-LIGHT TUNNELIZABLE CATHETER SYSTEM. CTNI: 101279. (MORE DETAIL SEE POST SHEET) Deadline13 May 2021 939324 DURAL SURGICAL SEALING SYSTEM AND FLAT BOTTON VENTRICLE PERITONEAL BYPASS SYSTEM (LOW PROFILE) REQ. 218. MQ Deadline13 May 2021 939327 *** 75% DENATURALIZED ALCOHOL - LATEX GLOVES FOR EXAMINATIONS DUST FREE MEDIUM AND LARGE SIZES. *** Deadline14 May 2021 939330 TIMOLOL, BETAXOLOL, LEVOBUNOLOL, 0.5%, VOF Concentration: TIMOLOL MALEATE 0.5%, BETAXOLOL HYDROCHLORATE 0.5% LEVOBUNOLOL HYDROCHLORIDE 0.5% CTNI: 10385 TECHNICAL DATA: 2300000538 Deadline14 May 2021 939332 1000 SYSTEMS ARE PURCHASED. AUTOMATED. ROBOTIZED, CYTOLOGY. Deadline13 May 2021 939335 PARACETAMOL, 10mg / ml, SOLUTION FOR INFUSION, VIAL, OR BAG OR BOTTLE, IV Deadline13 May 2021 939337 INDAPAMIDE, 1.5MG, LONG ACTION TABLET, VOCTNI10694 APPLICATION: 1000753340-02-17 Deadline14 May 2021 939338 REACTIVATION AND MAINTENANCE OF ERDAS IMAGINE LICENSES THAT WILL SUPPORT US FOR THE PROCESSING OF THE IMAGES GENERATED BY DICTINT MULTISPECTRAL SENSORS. Deadline13 May 2021 939340 SODIUM DICHLOFENAC, 50 MG, CAPSULE OR TABLET, CONVENTIONAL RELEASE OR WITH ENTERIC CAP, PO Deadline13 May 2021 939342 BID OF GREATER AMOUNT REQ. 1000747032 CO2 INSUFLATOR FOR THE EXISTING ADVANCED LAPAROSCOPY TOWER IN THE INSTITUTION ACTIVO 713616, 834711, 713595, 713614 CTNI 102303 Deadline17 May 2021 939343 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THE MODULAR FILE SYSTEM ON RAILS Deadline13 May 2021 939347 CONSTRUCTION OF DEPOSITS IN THE MUNICIPAL COURTS OF PARITA, LAS MINAS, SANTA MARÍA AND PESE PROVINCE OF HERRERA Deadline13 May 2021 939350 IMPROVEMENT OF THE PARK IN THE COMMUNITY OF SAN ANTONIO, CORREGIMIENTO DE SAN ANTONIO. YEAR 2020 DISTRICT OF ATALAYA. PROVINCE OF VERAGUAS. Deadline14 May 2021 939353 Propafenone, 150 mg, tablet Deadline13 May 2021 939354 OMEPRAZOLE, 20MG, CAPSULE VO REQUIRES CERTIFICATE OF INTERCHANGEABILITY CONCENTRATION: 20MG PER CAPSULE CTNI: 11361 Deadline14 May 2021 939356 FOLIC ACID 5MG, TAB, PO Deadline13 May 2021 939361 Optical plates and optical caps for real-time PCR. Deadline13 May 2021 939366 CASPOFUNGINA 50 MG IV FT10319 REQ. 252 PHARMACY Deadline18 May 2021 939396 IPRATROPE BROMIDE, 15-20MCG Deadline13 May 2021 939398 DENGUE IGM MONOTEST CLIA CTNI107287 DENGUE IGG MONOTEST CLIA.CTNI107286 APPLICATION: 1000752748-02-17 Deadline14 May 2021 939400 REQ. 151-21, FOR THE SUPPLY OF MEDICATION: 36,000 TABLETS OF CLONAZEPAM, 2 MG, SLOTTED TABLETS. TECHNICAL SHEET 12326. Deadline13 May 2021 939402 ACETIL SALICILICOACIDO, 75-100MG,TABLETA,VO. C.T.N.I. 10680. (1000751858-08-106). Deadline13 May 2021 939403 NEUROSURGICAL INSTRUMENTAL TRAY FT 101611 Deadline13 May 2021 939405 REQ. 177-21- ARA THE PURCHASE OF INSULIN AMÀLOGA GLARGINA, 100Ul / ML. Deadline13 May 2021 939407 2.0 MILLIMETER OR MORE TITANIUM CRANEOMAXYLOFACIAL RECONSTRUCTION AND FIXATION SYSTEM (DETAILS ATTACHED) CTNI 100011 REQUISITION 1000755624-08-106 Deadline14 May 2021 939409 GLUCOSE TEST STRIPS FOR USE IN PRIMARY HEALTH CARE Deadline13 May 2021 939412 CONSULTANCY FOR THE PREPARATION OF THE STRATEGIC PLAN OF THE DIRECTORATE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OF ETESA Deadline13 May 2021 939414 Preventive Maintenance Contract in four (4) visits and unlimited corrections without parts for twelve (12) months for two Staining Centers Deadline13 May 2021 939416 REQ. 176-21-FOR THE PURCHASE OF SIMVASTATIN, 10MG, CAPSULE OR TABLET. Deadline13 May 2021 939417 21-1159 *** MODULAR MICROSCOPE / DIAGNOSIS, RESEARCH AND TEACHING F / T: 107405 Deadline13 May 2021 939419 PERINDOPRIL, 5MG, TABLET, ORAL USE Deadline18 May 2021 939420 "REHABILITATION AND ADEQUACY TO GARITA (GULF 1) OF THE MARCOS A. GELABERT INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT" Deadline19 May 2021 939424 MEDICATION: EMICIZUMAB, 30MG / ML SOLUTION / FT107220 Deadline17 May 2021 939425 MEDICATION: PALIVIZUMAB 100MG IMFT107050 Deadline14 May 2021 939427 IMPROVEMENT OF PORTS IN THE DISTRICT Deadline13 May 2021 939428 Non-Inflatable Supraglottic Cannulas. Datasheet: 104051 Deadline14 May 2021 939430 SUGAR FREE EXPECTORANT: CONCENTRATION: AMMONIUM CHLORIDE 127.5 MG / 5ML, DIPHENHYDRAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE 7.25 MG / 5ML PHARMACEUTICAL FORM: SOLUTION ROUTE OF ADMINISTRATION: ORAL CTN Deadline13 May 2021 939432 PARACETAMOL, 10MG / ML, SOLUTION FOR INFUSION, BAG OR BOTTLE, 50-100ml, IV CONCENTRATION: 10 mg / ml. ROUTE OF ADMINISTRATION: PERFUSION IV CTNI: 104001 Deadline13 May 2021 939433 METALLIC FILE HOLDER Deadline13 May 2021 939435 VIDEO DUODENOSCOPE Deadline13 May 2021 939436 STEREOTAXIC RADIOSURGERY, PATIENT: NIDIA ESTHER BETHANCOURT GARCIA, CIP 8-226-2340, REQUISITION - 1000754877-08-21 Deadline13 May 2021 939439 FLUID CONTAINER. CTNI: 104486. Deadline13 May 2021 939441 SENSORS FOR OXYGEN SATURATION (THIRD CALL) CTNI: 42570 DATA SHEET: 02000813 PATIENT CABLE FOR VITAL SIGNS MONITOR (THIRD CALL) Deadline13 May 2021 939442 RADIOSURGERY FOR A REMNANT TUMOR IN THE SPHENOID SINUS AND CLIVIS, PATIENT: BETSY REBECA CALVO QUINTERO, C..IP 7-102-743, REQUISITION - 1000754885-08-21 Deadline13 May 2021 939443 ELECTROPHYSIOLOGICAL STUDY MORE ABLATION OF CAVOTRICUSPIDE ISTHMUS, PATIENT: JORGE ANTONIO VILLANUEVA SERRANO, CIP 8-370-733, REQUISITION -749579-08-21 Deadline13 May 2021 939509 REQ: 21-2100792. CLOSED SYSTEM WITH NEUTRAL DISPLACEMENT VALVE. FT 105023. Deadline20 May 2021 939510 REQ: 21-2100738. INTRAVENOUS CANNULA WITHOUT SYRINGE. FT 21917 Deadline21 May 2021 939512 Construction of the Pedestrian Bridge in Rio Guerra, Red Stone Township. Deadline17 May 2021 939514 REQ. 21-2100276, LABORATORY REAGENTS COMPATIBLE WITH VITROS EQUIPMENT Deadline17 May 2021 939516 Vial 5 ml for diagnosis by intradermal inoculation of tuberculosis in cattle, whose composition Tuberculin Protein Derivative (PPD) 3250 IU / 0.1ML. Deadline20 May 2021 939518 21-0811 ** PHOTOCALYTICAL ENVIRONMENT PURIFIER AND INTEGRATED OZONE GENERATOR COMPACT UNIT ENVIRONMENTAL PURIFIER VIA PHOTOCALLYTIC UV CELL (RCI) AND INTEGRATED OZONE GENERATOR Deadline13 May 2021 939519 POWDER-FREE NITRILE GLOVES. REQ. 163 Deadline18 May 2021 939520 LASER FIBER FOR USE IN UROLOGY REUSABLE SIZE 750 IS REQUIRED Deadline20 May 2021 939521 REQ. 21-0045 ** TRAY FOR TRIPLE LUMEN CENTRAL VENOUS CATHETERIZATION WITH 2 ANTIBIOTICS (MINOCYCLINE AND RIFAMPICIN) DISPOSABLE OF 7 Fr X 20cms LENGTH, IN POLYUTERAN MATERIAL. F / Deadline16 Jun 2021 939522 REQ. 21-2101940, NITRILE-VINYL GLOVES, LARGE, FT 108069 Deadline19 Jun 2021 939767 REQ. 21-2101940, NITRILE-VINYL GLOVES, LARGE, FT 108069 Deadline19 May 2021 939768 REQ. 21-2100855. NITRILE GLOVES, FOR EXAMINATION WITHOUT POWDER, NOT STERILE. SIZES: LARGE. FT 52935 Deadline21 May 2021 939769 SUPPLY OF LICENSES FOR BANDWIDTH EXTENSION Deadline18 May 2021 939771 SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS FOR HOUSING UNITS. Deadline13 May 2021 939773 Purchase of cleaning and degreasing agent for hydrocarbons to be used at the Tocumen International Airport, SA, and Regional Airport. Deadline13 May 2021 939775 ROTICULABLE ENDOSCOPE AND RECHARGE STAPLE INSTRUMENT Deadline13 May 2021 939776 BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICE. Pathological Evaluation and Structural Analysis Service of the Hospital Building. REQ. 42 Deadline13 May 2021 939777 PURCHASE OF CHEMICAL PRODUCTS ALMACEN REGIONAL 2021. Deadline14 May 2021 939779 PURCHASE OF LEVOBUPIVACAINE HYDROCHLORIDE, 5MG / ML, SOLUTION, VIAL, 10ML, VIA PARENTERAL. CTNI: 11965. REQ: 1000750227-02-17 Deadline13 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us